Home Results News Table Squad Statistics

Boston United's Season 2018/19

Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res                                                        
Thu 5/7 A U Basford United   L 2-3                                                        
Thu 12/7 A U Tadcaster Albion   W 1-0                                                        
Sat 14/7 H U CHESTERFIELD 429 D 1-1                                                        
Tue 24/7 H U LINCOLN CITY 1119 L 1-4                                                        
Sat 28/7 A U FC Halifax Town 371 W 2-1                                                        
Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res George Willis Jordan Gough John McCombe Ryan Qualter Ben Middleton Nathan Arnold Andi Thanoj Spencer Harris Adam Marriott Jonathon Margetts Jay Rollins Dylan Parkin Andre Johnson Ashley Jackson Brad Abbott Nicky Walker Jonathan Wafula Sam Topliss Harry Middleton Grant Roberts Gary McSheffrey Toby Lees Craig Wesstcarr Ben Davies Cieron Keane Max Wright Ahkeem Rose Yusifu Ceesay
Wed 18/7 A L Lincoln United 376 L 2-3 + % &   & % -   $ #    
1$
  - +     *
1*
#              
Sat 4/8 H N GUISELEY 1231 W 1-0           -     + *    
1*
      -     +                
Tue 7/8 A N Leamington 656 L 0-2         -         *     *     + +         -            
Sat 11/8 A N FC United of Manchester 1686 W 3-0           -     *      
1+
 
2
*       -     +          
Tue 14/8 H N NUNEATON BOROUGH 1200 W 2-1          
1-
    +       *     *
1
        - +          
Sat 18/8 A N Altrincham 1067 W 2-0   -      
1-
   
1*
            +       +     *          
Sat 25/8 H N SPENNYMOOR TOWN 1210 L 0-2           -     * +             +           * -        
Mon 27/8 A N Bradford Park Avenue 573 L 0-1                 * +     -       -           *   +      
Sat 1/9 H N KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1129 L 0-2         -               +       -     *     +   *      
Sat 8/9 A N Stockport County 3050 W 2-0          
1-
+                   +         -        
1*
*
Sat 15/9 H N CHESTER 1188 L 0-2           +       +                                 * *
Sat 22/9 H F PETERBOROUGH SPORTS                                                            
Sat 29/9 A N Curzon Ashton                                                            
Sat 6/10   F                                                              
Sat 13/10 H N BLYTH SPARTANS                                                            
Sat 20/10 A N Darlington                                                            
Sat 27/10 H N HEREFORD FC                                                            
Tue 30/10 H N BRACKLEY TOWN                                                            
Sat 3/11 A N Ashton United                                                            
Sat 10/11 A N AFC Telford United                                                            
Sat 17/11 H N SOUTHPORT                                                            
Sat 24/11   T                                                              
Sat 1/12 A N Chorley                                                            
Sat 8/12 H N YORK CITY                                                            
Sat 15/12   T                                                              
Sat 22/12 A N Spennymoor Town                                                            
Wed 26/12 H N ALFRETON TOWN                                                            
Sat 29/12 H N BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                                                            
Tue 1/1 A N Alfreton Town                                                            
Sat 5/1 H N ALTRINCHAM                                                            
Sat 12/1 A N Kidderminster Harriers                                                            
Sat 19/1 H N LEAMINGTON                                                            
Sat 26/1 A N Guiseley                                                            
Sat 2/2 H N FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER                                                            
Sat 9/2 A N Nuneaton Borough                                                            
Sat 16/2 A N Chester                                                            
Sat 23/2 H N STOCKPORT COUNTY                                                            
Sat 2/3 H N AFC TELFORD UNITED                                                            
Sat 9/3 A N Southport                                                            
Sat 16/3 H N CHORLEY                                                            
Sat 23/3 A N York City                                                            
Sat 30/3 H N CURZON ASHTON                                                            
Sat 6/4 A N Blyth Spartans                                                            
Sat 13/4 H N DARLINGTON                                                            
Fri 19/4 A N Brackley Town                                                            
Mon 22/4 H N ASHTON UNITED                                                            
Sat 27/4 A N Hereford FC                                                            
            George Willis Jordan Gough John McCombe Ryan Qualter Ben Middleton Nathan Arnold Andi Thanoj Spencer Harris Adam Marriott Jonathon Margetts Jay Rollins Dylan Parkin Andre Johnson Ashley Jackson Brad Abbott Nicky Walker Jonathan Wafula Sam Topliss Harry Middleton Grant Roberts Gary McSheffrey Toby Lees Craig Wesstcarr Ben Davies Cieron Keane Max Wright Ahkeem Rose Yusifu Ceesay
Appearances           10 3 1 9 8 9 11 8 8 4   1 2 8 10 7 8 1 1 1   2 1 4   2 2  
As substitute           1 2     2         2     5   1 4 1     4 1 3 5 1 2     2
Goals                     3     1       3   2   1     1             1  

Boston United Database copyright © Ken Fox 2018.

KEY:
If a team name is underlined then a link to a match report is available.
V - Venue
  • H - Home
  • A - Away
  • N - Neutral
C - Competition
  • U - Friendly
  • N - Vanarama National League North
  • F - FA Cup
  • T - FA Trophy
  • L - Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Att. - Attendance
Players that start the match are blocked in amber. Substitutes are blocked in green. If a substitute is used then a *, + or - appears in their block and also in the block of the player they have replaced. Any goals scored are entered in the block.


<< 10/1 11/2 12/3 13/4 14/5 15/6 16/7 17/8 18/9