Home Results News Table Squad Statistics

Boston United's Season 2013/14

Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res                                                                                    
Tue 16/7 A U Lincoln United   W 2-1                                                                                    
Thu 18/7 A U Spalding United   W 2-1                                                                                    
Sat 20/7 H U LEEDS UNITED XI 595 W 2-1                                                                                    
Tue 23/7 H U CAMBRIDGE UNITED 372 L 1-4                                                                                    
Thu 25/7 A U Grantham Town   L 1-2                                                                                    
Sat 27/7 H U MANSFIELD TOWN 393 W 3-1                                                                                    
Tue 30/7 A U Biggleswade Town   L 1-3                                                                                    
Sat 3/8 A U Lincoln City 1008 L 0-1                                                                                    
Sun 4/8 H U ASTON VILLA XI   P-P                                                                                    
Tue 6/8 A U King's Lynn Town 315 L 0-4                                                                                    
Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res Ashley Timms Peter Bore Stefan Galinski Netan Sansara Carl Piergianni Scott Garner Ben Milnes Gary Mills Ian Ross Ben Fairclough Marc Newsham Spencer Weir-Daley Sam Vince Conor Marshall Ricky Miller Charley Sanders Jordan Nuttell James Reed Joe Lamplough Ngoni Dongo Michael Clunan Ollie Price Inderjeet Aujla Jake Hall Rene Steer Liam Marrs Lewis King Scott Dawson Ryan Semple Charlie Ward Brad Gascoigne Liam Agnew Pasulay Njie Danny Pritchard Jamie McGhee Kyle Dixon David Ferguson Jay Dowie Junior Konadu Zak Mills Joel Dixon Andy Hewitt
Sat 10/8 H L GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 626 L 0-2     +       * -   -   *       +                                                    
Sat 17/8 A N Stockport County 3317 W 4-1     -    
1
    - *
1
1+
   
1*
+                                                    
Tue 20/8 H N AFC TELFORD UNITED 1145 D 1-1  
1
            + *         *     +                                                
Sat 24/8 H N LEAMINGTON 1086 W 2-0                   *
1
     
1*
                                                     
Mon 26/8 A N North Ferriby United 618 L 0-3     * *           +   +     - -                                                    
Sat 31/8 H N WORCESTER CITY 919 W 2-1             *     +
1+
1
          *                                                
Sat 7/9 A N Vauxhall Motors 214 D 2-2     + +           *
1
1*
                                                           
Sat 14/9 H N GUISELEY 1022 W 3-0     *  
1
*     + +
2
                                                             
Tue 17/9 A N Oxford City 234 D 1-1             *  
1
+   -     +     -     *                                          
Sat 21/9 A N Gloucester City 337 W 3-1        
1
1
   
1
+ + *   -           - *                                          
Tue 24/9 H N BRADFORD PARK AVENUE 999 L 2-3           * *     +
2
+   -   -                                                    
Sat 28/9 A F Stafford Rangers 519 W 4-0 - +                  
2
- *
2
    +         *                                      
Sat 5/10 H N BARROW A.F.C. 1041 W 1-0         *       + -        
1
    -         * +                                    
Sat 12/10 A F Brackley Town 406 L 0-2   - *             +   +     -               *                                      
Sat 19/10 H N HARROGATE TOWN 921 D 3-3     - *     +      
2
1
  - *               +                                      
Sat 26/10 H N ALTRINCHAM 1081 W 3-2       *  
1
+   +   -
1
 
1*
                -                                      
Sat 2/11 A N Brackley Town 364 L 2-3 *        
1
       
1
  * - + +             -                                      
Sat 9/11 H N COLWYN BAY 1028 W 2-1     *  
1
           
1*
                                                           
Tue 12/11 A N Gainsborough Trinity 746 W 1-0     +       *   +     *   -
1
              -                                      
Sat 16/11 H T REDDITCH UNITED 784 W 4-1     *  
1
  -   -     +   *
2
+              
1
                                   
Sat 23/11 A N Bradford Park Avenue 401 D 1-1                
1
    *   +   *               +                                    
Sat 30/11 A T Southport 496 W 2-1        
1
         
1
*     *                                                      
Sat 7/12 A N Guiseley 470 L 0-1     -       *             - + +               *                                    
Sat 14/12 A T Tamworth 688 L 0-2       -     +       * *     -                 +                                    
Sat 21/12 A N Stalybridge Celtic 354 D 3-3     -
1
         
1+
1
*     *                 - +                                  
Thu 26/12 H N HISTON 1361 D 0-0     - *     -             +   *               +                                    
Sat 28/12 A N AFC Telford United 1659 L 1-2                 +  
1
    *                 *     +                                
Sat 4/1 H N VAUXHALL MOTORS 931 W 5-2          
1
   
1+
*
2*
     
1
+                                                    
Tue 7/1 H N WORKINGTON 797 W 5-3                    
1
     
3+
+             *          
1*
                         
Sat 11/1 A N Hednesford Town 650 L 2-4                 *         -
2
    *   -                     +   +                  
Sat 18/1 H N SOLIHULL MOORS 1102 W 4-1     -    
1
        -   *  
3
                      *         +     +              
Tue 28/1 H N STOCKPORT COUNTY 917 D 0-0     -           +         -                             *     +     *              
Sat 1/2 H N GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 1255 W 6-0          
1
    * -
3
+    
1-
                         
1*
    +                    
Tue 4/2 A N Histon 353 W 2-1     +              
1+
1*
                                *                          
Sat 8/2 H N BRACKLEY TOWN 1207 L 1-2                 - +   *                                 *          
1+
-            
Sat 22/2 A N Harrogate Town 632 L 0-4     *       -   -   +   +                               *                          
Sat 1/3 H N HEDNESFORD TOWN 1102 W 4-0          
1
1+
  * -   -   *
1
                               
1
    +              
Sat 8/3 A N Workington 397 L 0-1                 *     +                                 *           +              
Sat 15/3 H N OXFORD CITY 1023 W 2-1     -           + *      
1
1
                                +     -       *      
Sat 22/3 A N Barrow A.F.C. 808 D 4-4     -      
1*
  +   - +    
3
                                            *        
Sat 29/3 H N GLOUCESTER CITY 1208 W 2-0     *             -   -   *
1
              +                
1
            +      
Tue 1/4 A N Altrincham 650 D 0-0     -       -     * + +                     *                                      
Sat 5/4 A N Solihull Moors 459 W 2-1     +                 *    
2
              -                 -     +       *      
Tue 8/4 A N Colwyn Bay 257 D 3-3     *       *              
1
                                               
1
   
Sat 12/4 H N STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1133 W 4-1     *      
2+
  -    
1
                                      *     +      
1-
     
Sat 19/4 A N Leamington 792 D 0-0     *       -   + -                                                 *       +      
Mon 21/4 H N NORTH FERRIBY UNITED 1567 W 2-0                       +    
1+
              *                      
1
      *      
Sat 26/4 A N Worcester City 894 L 0-3             *         +                             -               +       *     -
            Ashley Timms Peter Bore Stefan Galinski Netan Sansara Carl Piergianni Scott Garner Ben Milnes Gary Mills Ian Ross Ben Fairclough Marc Newsham Spencer Weir-Daley Sam Vince Conor Marshall Ricky Miller Charley Sanders Jordan Nuttell James Reed Joe Lamplough Ngoni Dongo Michael Clunan Ollie Price Inderjeet Aujla Jake Hall Rene Steer Liam Marrs Lewis King Scott Dawson Ryan Semple Charlie Ward Brad Gascoigne Liam Agnew Pasulay Njie Danny Pritchard Jamie McGhee Kyle Dixon David Ferguson Jay Dowie Junior Konadu Zak Mills Joel Dixon Andy Hewitt
Appearances           17 14 19 16 47 45 23 1 31 6 38 24 8 36 46 1     1   1   6 12 29 13 23   5     18 1 1 15 5 4 10 6 6    
As substitute             1 21 3     10   8 19 1 14 4 4   10   6   2 1   8 3         3   1       2       1     1
Goals             1   1 5 8 4   4 1 21 10   2 28                 1         2     2     2       1 1    

Boston United Database copyright © Ken Fox 2014.

KEY:
If a team name is underlined then a link to a match report is available.
V - Venue
  • H - Home
  • A - Away
  • N - Neutral
C - Competition
  • U - Friendly
  • N - Conference North
  • F - FA Cup
  • T - FA Trophy
  • L - Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Att. - Attendance
Players that start the match are blocked in amber. Substitutes are blocked in green. If a substitute is used then a *, + or - appears in their block and also in the block of the player they have replaced. Any goals scored are entered in the block.


<< 10/1 11/2 12/3 13/4 14/5 15/6 16/7 17/8