Home Results News Table Squad Statistics

Boston United's Season 2014/15

Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res                                                                                    
Sat 12/7 H U NORWICH CITY XI 444 W 3-1                                                                                    
Tue 15/7 A U Spalding United 268 L 0-1                                                                                    
Sat 19/7 H U ASTON VILLA XI 460 D 0-0                                                                                    
Mon 21/7 H U NOTTINGHAM FOREST XI 642 L 1-4                                                                                    
Wed 23/7 A U Lincoln United   W 3-1                                                                                    
Sat 26/7 H U SUNDERLAND XI 450 D 1-1                                                                                    
Sat 2/8 A U Carlton Town   W 3-2                                                                                    
Tue 5/8 A U Grantham Town 119 D 2-2                                                                                    
Sat 10/1 A U Nuneaton Town   D 1-1                                                                                    

Tue 13/1

H U LINCOLN CITY 267 W 2-1                                                                                    
Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res Sam Vince Rene Steer Stefan Galinski Carl Piergianni Scott Garner Duran Reynolds Conor Marshall Jamie McGhee Jack Barlow Jay Dowie Marc Newsham Dayle Southwell Chris Dickinson Andy Hewitt Niall Doran Matt Gledhill Charley Sanders Zak Mills Connor Smythe Kaine Felix Karlton Watson Michael Hollingsworth David Fallah Danny Meadows Liam Marrs Paul Farman Conner Robinson Kyle Dixon Greg Tempest Mark Jones Joel Dixon Zeph Thomas Louis Saebe Ollie Price Nicky Walker Alex Simmons Grant Roberts Tom McNamee Massiah McDonald Max Stryjek Jake Sheridan Jake Hall
Tue 29/7 H L GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 532 L 1-3      
1
    +                           *   * +                                    
Sat 9/8 H N BARROW A.F.C. 1311 W 2-1  
1
+     *           +
1
                    *                                    
Tue 12/8 A N Brackley Town 361 W 1-0   *
1+
        +         -   *               -                                      
Sat 16/8 A N Colwyn Bay 259 W 3-2     -  
1
  *        
2
+   *         +     -                                      
Sat 23/8 H N NORTH FERRIBY UNITED 1207 L 0-1     -       + *             -         *     +                                      
Mon 25/8 A N Tamworth 718 D 1-1     +       -         + *   -        
1
    *                                      
Sat 30/8 H N STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1001 D 1-1             +        
1
    *             + *                                      
Sat 6/9 A N Bradford Park Avenue 439 W 3-1     +                
2
         
1
  *   *   +                                    
Tue 9/9 H N OXFORD CITY 1069 L 2-7     - -
2
  +     +         *                   *                                  
Sat 13/9 A N Stockport County 2585 L 2-3     +
1
        -    
1
              -   * + *                                    
Sat 20/9 H N GLOUCESTER CITY 992 W 2-0             - *                       +    
1*
-    
1+
                             
Sat 27/9 H F

DEREHAM TOWN

836 W 3-1     -               +
1
         
1
  *    
1+
*         -                          
Tue 30/9 A N Worcester City 422 D 1-1             +                     *         + - *  
1
  -                          
Sat 4/10 H N HEDNESFORD TOWN 982 L 0-2             +               -             + * -       *                            
Sat 11/10 A F Leek Town 769 L 0-2             *       +                 -     - +       *                            
Sat 18/10 H N HYDE 942 W 3-1             -        
3+
          *   -               *   +                        
Sat 25/10 H N SOLIHULL MOORS 883 L 1-2   -                 +            
1
  -   *           *   +                        
Sat 1/11 H N AFC FYLDE 952 W 3-1      
2
    +         *          
1
      -           +   -   *                    
Sat 8/11 A N Chorley 1114 W 2-1             +        
1-
                    -           + *   *                    
Sat 15/11 H N CHORLEY 1135 D 0-0                       *                                       *                    
Tue 18/11 A N Gainsborough Trinity 616 D 1-1        
1
  *                         +         *             +                    
Sat 22/11 A N Leamington 525 D 1-1                      
1
                                *     *                    
Sat 29/11 H T WORKINGTON 708 W 2-1  
1
  *       -     +
1
                  *             - +                        
Sat 6/12 H N BRACKLEY TOWN 909 D 1-1               +    
1*
                      +                 *                    
Sat 13/12 A T North Ferriby United 321 D 1-1               +    
1+
                    *             *                          
Tue 16/12 H T NORTH FERRIBY UNITED 671 L 0-2                       *                                 *                          
Sat 20/12 A N Barrow A.F.C. 1413 L 0-1               +     * -                   +               *   -                    
Fri 26/12 H N LOWESTOFT TOWN 1219 W 5-3  
1*
   
1
  + *      
2
              +                
1
                         
Sun 28/12 A N North Ferriby United 389 L 0-2             + *     *                 +   -                       -                
Thu 1/1 A N Lowestoft Town 720 D 1-1             * -                       *   -                        
1+
+            
Sun 4/1 H N COLWYN BAY 914 W 5-0                    
1*
1*
              +                 - +        
2
-            
Sat 17/1 A N Harrogate Town 460 L 1-2                     +                 -   *             +
1
          -   *        
Sat 24/1 H N GUISELEY 939 W 5-1                     +
2
             
1*
                 
1+
        -
1-
    *      
Sat 31/1 H N STOCKPORT COUNTY 1072 D 1-1                     + +               *        
1
                          *      
Sat 7/2 A N Hyde 456 W 3-1                     +
1
              *   *          
1
 
1-
        +       -      
Sat 14/2 H N BRADFORD PARK AVENUE 970 W 5-0                     *
1*
                  +              
3-
       
1
  +   -      
Tue 17/2 A N AFC Fylde 349 L 0-3               *     *                                                              
Sat 21/2 A N Guiseley 588 L 0-2               *                                                     *              
Sat 28/2 H N HARROGATE TOWN 1138 W 5-2                     *
3*
              -   +           +  
2
    -                  
Sat 7/3 A N Hednesford Town 636 W 2-1      
1
            +
1*
                                  +         *              
Sat 14/3 A N Gloucester City 378 W 1-0                       +           *                      
1-
      - *           +  
Sat 21/3 H N GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 1319 W 2-1                      
1
                                 
1
        *           *  
Sat 28/3 H N WORCESTER CITY 1357 W 2-0                      
1
                                 
1
                       
Sat 4/4 A N Oxford City 493 D 0-0                     * *                                                            
Mon 6/4 H N TAMWORTH 1792 W 2-0                     *
1+
                              -   *         -            
1+
Sat 11/4 A N Stalybridge Celtic 601 D 1-1        
1
          *                 -               *         +       +         -
Sat 18/4 A N Solihull Moors 716 W 4-1               +     -
3-
                              *   +         *  
1
         
Sat 25/4 H N LEAMINGTON 2025 D 0-0         +           - -                                   *       +             *  
Wed 29/4 A N Chorley 2022 D 0-0   *                   +                               *                           +
Sat 2/5 H N CHORLEY 3174 D 2-2        
1
    -                      
1+
              *             -   *         +
      Penalties AET   L 4-5  
-
 
-
-
   
p
     
p
         
p
                     
p
                       
            Sam Vince Rene Steer Stefan Galinski Carl Piergianni Scott Garner Duran Reynolds Conor Marshall Jamie McGhee Jack Barlow Jay Dowie Marc Newsham Dayle Southwell Chris Dickinson Andy Hewitt Niall Doran Matt Gledhill Charley Sanders Zak Mills Connor Smythe Kaine Felix Karlton Watson Michael Hollingsworth David Fallah Danny Meadows Liam Marrs Paul Farman Conner Robinson Kyle Dixon Greg Tempest Mark Jones Joel Dixon Zeph Thomas Louis Saebe Ollie Price Nicky Walker Alex Simmons Grant Roberts Tom McNamee Massiah McDonald Max Stryjek Jake Sheridan Jake Hall
Appearances           11 46 4 46 46 3 11 9   7 10 44 4   3 4   44   36 1 11 7 11 41 4 4 27 14 30 19 1   1 15 1 17 3 1 12 2 1
As substitute               7   1   10 10 1 1 13 4     4         8   11 9 4 1     6 2 4   6 2 2 4 3 1   3   2 4
Goals             3 1 5 7           3 30 1         4   3     2   1   2 1 1 11         4 1 1         1

Boston United Database copyright © Ken Fox 2015.

KEY:
If a team name is underlined then a link to a match report is available.
V - Venue
  • H - Home
  • A - Away
  • N - Neutral
C - Competition
  • U - Friendly
  • N - Conference North
  • F - FA Cup
  • T - FA Trophy
  • L - Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Att. - Attendance
Players that start the match are blocked in amber. Substitutes are blocked in green. If a substitute is used then a *, + or - appears in their block and also in the block of the player they have replaced. Any goals scored are entered in the block.


<< 10/1 11/2 12/3 13/4 14/5 15/6 16/7 17/8