Home Results News Table Squad Statistics

Boston United's Season 2010/11

Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res                                                                                                    
Fri 16/7 H U GRIMSBY TOWN 748 W 1-0                                                                                                    
Sat 24/7 A U Sheffield   W 3-2                                                                                                    
Tue 27/7 A U Stamford AFC   L 1-2                                                                                                    
Sat 31/7 A U Belper Town   W 3-1                                                                                                    
Tue 3/8 A U Loughborough Dynamo   P-P                                                                                                    
Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res Aaron Butcher Lee Canoville Kieran Murphy Shaun Pearson James Cullingworth Danny Sleath Ryan Semple Anthony Church Marc Newsham Danny Davidson Spencer Weir-Daley James McKeown Chris Adamson Gareth Jellyman Gareth Davies Jamie Yates Mikel Suarez Harry Deane Liam Parker Miles Hunter Simon Ashton Adam Millson Shane Clancy Jason Field Tom Ward Andy Hewitt Jason Lee Josh Burge Gary Montgomery Shane Clarke John Williams Dan Haystead Nathan Koranteng Cecil Nyoni Rory Coleman Adam Boyes Darren Williams Mark Robinson Kevin Austin Grant Darley Jamie Green Ricky Drury Paul Bastock Lawrie Dudfield Stef Frost Mickey Stones Liam Ogden Steve Lovett Elliot Price Matt Price
Tue 20/7 H L GRANTHAM TOWN 547 W 4-0        
-
* +    
1
1
       
1
     
1+
  *   -                                                    
Sat 7/8 A L Gainsborough Trinity 415 W 2-1       * *           +        
1-
  -  
1+
                                                           
Sat 14/8 H N STAFFORD RANGERS 1604 W 1-0         +   +
1
  * -         *       -                                                            
Mon 16/8 A N Hinckley United 615 W 1-0         *    
1
              *                                                                    
Sat 21/8 A N Redditch United 456 W 9-0   -  
2
-  
1
2
 
2
1*
        +   +  
1*
                                                           
Tue 24/8 H N NUNEATON TOWN 1681 L 1-2         +   +                 *      
1*
                                                           
Sat 28/8 A N Harrogate Town 447 W 6-3      
1
   
1
1
+  
1+
      *
1*
                                                                   
Mon 30/8 H N EASTWOOD TOWN 1579 W 1-0      
1
+       *   *         +                                                                    
Sat 4/9 A N Corby Town 907 D 0-0                 +   *         +       *                                                            
Sat 11/9 H N WORKINGTON 1556 W 4-0      
1
      - *
1*
2
      - +       +                                                            
Sat 18/9 A N Alfreton Town 1309 W 1-0         +
1
*   *   +                                                                              
Sat 25/9 H F WORCESTER CITY 1352 L 2-3         + - +  
1
* *       -
1
                                                                   
Sat 2/10 A N Vauxhall Motors 227 D 0-0                 *   *         +       +                                                            
Sat 9/10 A N Hyde 479 W 3-0          
1
*  
1-
 
1+
        *   -   +                                                            
Sat 16/10 H N STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1602 W 1-0             *       +        
1*
-     +             -                                              
Tue 2/11 A N Guiseley 432 D 0-0                   + *         - + -   *                                                            
Sat 6/11 A N Blyth Spartans 558 D 0-0             -     + *         * +     -                                                            
Tue 9/11 H N CORBY TOWN 1279 W 1-0   -     -       + *             *    
1+
                                                           
Sat 13/11 A N Droylsden 364 L 0-4           + -     *           - *     +                                                            
Sat 20/11 H T GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 1136 W 2-1                
1-
  *           *     -                   + +                                      
Sat 11/12 A T York City 1318 W 1-0           + +   - *
1
        *                             -                                      
Sat 1/1 H N GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 1559 L 1-3           + +   - *
1
        *       -                                                            
Mon 3/1 A N Eastwood Town 675 D 2-2             *     +
1-
         
1+
    -                         *                                  
Sat 8/1 A N Gloucester City 385 W 1-0           *       +
1-
          +     -                         *                                  
Tue 11/1 H N HINCKLEY UNITED 955 W 3-0           *        
1+
        -
1
    +                         - *                                
Sat 15/1 H T GLOUCESTER CITY 1110 L 0-1             +   + *           - *                               -                                  
Sat 22/1 H N GUISELEY 1354 D 1-1          
1*
      -             -                         +       + *                              
Tue 25/1 H N REDDITCH UNITED 994 W 1-0             *   + -
1+
        *       -                                                            
Sat 5/2 A N Worcester City 637 L 0-2             *     +           *                           -         - +                            
Tue 8/2 A N Gainsborough Trinity 648 W 3-0          
1
    * + *         -   -                                  
2+
                           
Sat 12/2 H N AFC TELFORD UNITED 1610 L 0-1             +     - *         +       *                               -                            
Tue 15/2 A N Stalybridge Celtic 331 L 1-3              
1
  - +         +                                       - * *                        
Sat 19/2 A N Workington 379 W 5-3   *   *    
1+
 
2
  -                 -                              
2
+                          
Tue 22/2 H N SOLIHULL MOORS 1042 D 1-1             *   +
1-
                  +                               -       *                    
Sat 5/3 H N DROYLSDEN 1139 W 2-0            
1+
      *         -       *                              
1
      + -                  
Tue 8/3 A N Stafford Rangers 260 W 4-0      
1
    *
1+
    -         *      
1-
                                      +
1
                 
Sat 12/3 H N GLOUCESTER CITY 1377 W 1-0      
1
    -       +     *   *       +                                       -                    
Tue 15/3 H N ALFRETON TOWN 1503 W 3-2      
1
 
1
    + * +         -                                       *       -
1
                 
Sat 19/3 H N HARROGATE TOWN 1369 D 2-2           * +   -  
2-
        +                                               *                    
Sat 26/3 A N Solihull Moors 512 L 0-1                   *                                                   *                            
Sat 2/4 H N WORCESTER CITY 1352 W 1-0      
1
  +     - *           -                           +           *                            
Sat 9/4 A N AFC Telford United 2124 W 1-0      
1
          *                                                                   *            
Sat 16/4 H N HYDE 1346 D 2-2  
1
         
1
                                                      *                 *          
Tue 19/4 H L STAMFORD AFC 577 D 0-0             *   +                                                                     -   + *   -  
  L 4-3 on penalties
Sat 23/4 H N BLYTH SPARTANS 1316 W 5-0         - -
1
1
*   +                                    
1
         
1+
             
1*
           
Mon 25/4 A N Nuneaton Town 1525 D 1-1  
1
            *   +                                                 +               *            
Sat 30/4 H N VAUXHALL MOTORS 1610 W 2-0       -   *  
1*
                                    -                 +               +  
1
       
Tue 3/5 A N Guiseley 1022 L 0-1     *               +                               +                       *                      
Sun 8/5 H N GUISELEY 2640 W 3-2   +  
1
     
1
 
1*
*         -                           +           -                            
  L 3-2 on penalties after extra time
            Aaron Butcher Lee Canoville Kieran Murphy Shaun Pearson James Cullingworth Danny Sleath Ryan Semple Anthony Church Marc Newsham Danny Davidson Spencer Weir-Daley James McKeown Chris Adamson Gareth Jellyman Gareth Davies Jamie Yates Mikel Suarez Harry Deane Liam Parker Miles Hunter Simon Ashton Adam Millson Shane Clancy Jason Field Tom Ward Andy Hewitt Jason Lee Josh Burge Gary Montgomery Shane Clarke John Williams Dan Haystead Nathan Koranteng Cecil Nyoni Rory Coleman Adam Boyes Darren Williams Mark Robinson Kevin Austin Grant Darley Jamie Green Ricky Drury Paul Bastock Lawrie Dudfield Stef Frost Mickey Stones Liam Ogden Steve Lovett Elliot Price Matt Price
Appearances           2 40 23 36 27 39 36 48 20 17 34 19 1 40 1 36 4     5 1     1 1   4 1 1 14   15 2 3 5 15 2 3 14 1 6 2 9 5 3 2   1    
As substitute               1 2 8 7 9   10 16 11       2 6 7 5   22   1   1     2     4 2   2     4 1     5       1     1   1  
Goals             2   11   5 5 11 5 6 14         5 2     6                   1           6         2     1   1        

Boston United Database copyright © Ken Fox 2011.

KEY:
If a team name is underlined then a link to a match report is available.
V - Venue
  • H - Home
  • A - Away
  • N - Neutral
C - Competition
  • U - Friendly
  • N - Blue Square Conference North
  • F - FA Cup
  • T - FA Trophy
  • L - Lincolnshire Senior Shield
Att. - Attendance
Players that start the match are blocked in amber. Substitutes are blocked in green. If a substitute is used then a *, + or - appears in their block and also in the block of the player they have replaced. Any goals scored are entered in the block.


<< 10/1 11/2 12/3 13/4 14/5 15/6 16/7 17/8