Home Results News Table Squad Statistics

Boston United's Season 2019/20

Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res                                                                            
Thu 11/7 H U GRIMSBY TOWN 682 W 2-1                                                                            
Mon 15/7 A U Worksop Town 287 W 3-1                                                                            
Tue 23/7 A U Grantham Town 401 D 0-0                                                                            
Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res George Willis Ben Middleton Ashley Jackson Simon Ainge Andi Thanoj George Green Tom Platt Brad Abbott Tom Clare Jay Rollins Jake Wright Nicky Walker Peter Crook Jordan Thewlis Jonathan Wafula Karl Byrne Luke Shiels Alex Whittle Dominic Knowles Chris Robertson Shaun Tuton Arlen Birch Jordan Adebayo-Smith Lewis Gibbens Martyn Woolford Demeaco Duhaney Alex Penny Harry Cranfield Jake Frestle Jamie Gaukroger Will Jackson Lee Stratford Pierce Bird Dayle Southwell Aaron Rowe Scott Garner Frank Mulhern Simon Heslop
Wed 17/7 H L SCUNTHORPE UNITED 442 W 4-2 * $ ^ %  
1-
£ -
1+
1
    *
1
£     ^   % + $                                
Mon 29/7 H L STAMFORD AFC 482 W 3-0 +    
1
        - ^
2*
* + -   ^                                            
Sat 3/8 H N CHESTER 1393 D 1-1         + +         * -  
1-
            *                                  
Tue 6/8 A N Alfreton Town 633 D 1-1         +          
1*
+                 *                                  
Sat 10/8 A N Spennymoor Town   P-P                                                                            
Tue 13/8 H N LEAMINGTON 1083 W 1-0     -   +     -     *    
1
        +   *                                  
Sat 17/8 H N GUISELEY 1059 D 1-1     *   +       -        
1
  +   *     -                                  
Sat 24/8 A N Gloucester City 330 L 0-3           + - - *                 +         *                              
Mon 26/8 H N ALTRINCHAM 1143 W 5-0     +      
2
  -              
1
+
2-
  *   *                              
Sat 31/8 A N Hereford FC 2498 D 0-0                 +                   +   *   *                              
Tue 3/9 A N Kettering Town 835 W 2-0     -           +
1-
  *   *         +                                      
Sat 7/9 H N BRADFORD PARK AVENUE 1110 W 2-1         + -  
1
      *  
1*
        -       +                              
Sat 14/9 A N Gateshead 1134 L 0-3         - *   *               +             - +                            
Sat 21/9 A F Stamford AFC 671 W 4-0                  
1
  +  
2
    -  
1*
  *   + -                            
Sat 28/9 H N SOUTHPORT 1021 W 2-0         +    
1
  +   *  
1
        -   -   *                              
Sat 5/10 A F Sutton Coldfield Town 497 W 1-0       *                   + +  
1
      -   - *                            
Sat 12/10 A N Darlington

1573

L 1-2   -     *   *         +            
1
        - +                          
Sat 19/10 A F Hednesford Town 891 W 1-0   *    
1
                - +       -         * +                          
Sat 26/10 H N BLYTH SPARTANS   P-P Waterlogged pitch
Tue 29/10 A N York City 2768 L 1-2         *     *   -   +                         +   -                      
Sat 2/11 A N AFC Telford United 1084 W 3-1     *                    
3
      * +   +         - -                      
Tue 5/11 H L GRANTHAM TOWN 363 W 4-2         *$ ^   *
1+
  + -                
2
 
1
        $   ^ -              
Sat 9/11 A F Carshalton Athletic 1859 W 4-1       *
2
        +
1-
    -    
1
  +               *                      
Tue 12/11 A N Spennymoor Town 930 L 1-2                   + *       *      
1-
  -       +                          
Sat 16/11 A N Farsley Celtic 742 W 4-2     *   -    
1
  +      
2
-      
1+
              *                      
Tue 19/11 H N BLYTH SPARTANS 1007 W 2-0        
1
        * +     -        
1+
  -       *                          
Sat 23/11 A T Atherton Collieries 303 L 0-1                   +   -   -       *         +                   *          
Sun 1/12 A F Rochdale 2583 D 0-0         *           +     - *       +   -                                  
Sat 7/12 A N Kidderminster Harriers 1102 W 3-1                     *    
1-
1-      
1+
                            * +      
Sat 14/12 H N BRACKLEY TOWN   P-P                                                                            
Mon 16/12 H F ROCHDALE 4190 L 1-2       +             * -  
1
*       +            -                          
Sat 21/12 H N GATESHEAD   P-P Waterlogged pitch
Thu 26/12 A N King's Lynn Town 2246 L 0-1     +               *     *                     +                          
Sat 28/12 H N KETTERING TOWN 1718 W 2-1                    
2-
*     +                   -                 + *      
Wed 1/1 H N KING'S LYNN TOWN 2360 L 0-3                   *       +                     +                 *        
Sat 4/1 A N Bradford Park Avenue 481 W 2-1     *
1
          + +     - -     *
1
                                     
Tue 7/1 H N CURZON ASHTON 894 D 0-0             -       * *                 -       +   +                      
Sat 11/1 H N DARLINGTON   P-P Darlington in FA Trophy
Tue 14/1 H N GATESHEAD   P-P Waterlogged pitch
Sat 18/1 A N Southport 883 W 3-1     *  
2+
        -         +  
1
* -                                      
Tue 21/1 H N BRACKLEY TOWN 967 W 1-0     -   +         *       - +      
1
          *                          
Sat 25/1 H N KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1278 W 2-0     +                     + *      
2*
  -                               -  
Sat 1/2 A N Blyth Spartans 576 W 1-0     -            
1
*     - +       +                                   *  
Sat 8/2 H N YORK CITY 2155 W 3-1     -  
1+
   
1
  *               - *                                  
1
+
Tue 11/2 H N DARLINGTON   P-P Waterlogged pitch
Sat 15/2 A N Brackley Town   P-P Waterlogged pitch
Sat 22/2 H N AFC TELFORD UNITED                                                                                
Tue 25/2 H N GATESHEAD                                                                                
Sat 29/2 H N FARSLEY CELTIC                                                                                
Sat 3/3 A N Brackley Town                                                                                
Sat 7/3 A N Curzon Ashton                                                                                
Tue 10/3 N L Cleethorpes Town                                                                                
Sat 14/3 A N Chester                                                                                
Tue 17/3 H N DARLINGTON                                                                                
Sat 21/3 H N ALFRETON TOWN                                                                                
Sat 28/3 A N Leamington                                                                                
Sat 4/4 H N SPENNYMOOR TOWN                                                                                
Friday 10/4 A N Altrincham                                                                                
Mon 13/4 H N GLOUCESTER CITY                                                                                
Sat 18/4 A N Guiseley                                                                                
Sat 25/4 H N HEREFORD FC                                                                                
            George Willis Ben Middleton Ashley Jackson Simon Ainge Andi Thanoj George Green Tom Platt Brad Abbott Tom Clare Jay Rollins Jake Wright Nicky Walker Peter Crook Jordan Thewlis Jonathan Wafula Karl Byrne Luke Shiels Alex Whittle Dominic Knowles Chris Robertson Shaun Tuton Arlen Birch Jordan Adebayo-Smith Lewis Gibbens Martyn Woolford Demeaco Duhaney Alex Penny Harry Cranfield Jake Frestle Jamie Gaukroger Will Jackson Lee Stratford Pierce Bird Dayle Southwell Aaron Rowe Scott Garner Frank Mulhern Simon Heslop
Appearances           1 14 7 28 21 3 35 33 3 22 10 11 37 27 4 7 35 34 30   3   5 1 13 7 12           4 3 1 4 3  
As substitute           2 1 13 1 6 5   1 5 10 8 7   4 11 1   2   1 15 1 5 4 3   3 1   1 1     1 1     1
Goals                 2 7 1 2 4 2 4 6     15 1   4   12   2   1                           1  

Boston United Database copyright © Ken Fox 2020.

KEY:
If a team name is underlined then a link to a match report is available.
V - Venue
  • H - Home
  • A - Away
  • N - Neutral
C - Competition
  • U - Friendly
  • N - Vanarama National League North
  • F - FA Cup
  • T - FA Trophy
  • L - Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Att. - Attendance
Players that start the match are blocked in amber. Substitutes are blocked in green. If a substitute is used then a *, + or - appears in their block and also in the block of the player they have replaced. Any goals scored are entered in the block.


<< 10/1 11/2 12/3 13/4 14/5 15/6 16/7 17/8 18/9 19/20