Home Results News Table Squad Statistics

Boston United's Season 2018/19

Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res                                                                                                
Thu 5/7 A U Basford United   L 2-3                                                                                                
Sat 14/7 H U CHESTERFIELD 429 D 1-1                                                                                                
Sat 28/7 A U FC Halifax Town 371 W 2-1                                                                                                
Tue 24/7 H U LINCOLN CITY 1119 L 1-4                                                                                                
Thu 12/7 A U Tadcaster Albion   W 1-0                                                                                                
Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res George Willis Jordan Gough John McCombe Ryan Qualter Ben Middleton Nathan Arnold Andi Thanoj Spencer Harris Adam Marriott Jonathon Margetts Jay Rollins Dylan Parkin Andre Johnson Ashley Jackson Brad Abbott Nicky Walker Jonathan Wafula Sam Topliss Harry Middleton Grant Roberts Gary McSheffrey Toby Lees Craig Wesstcarr Ben Davies Cieron Keane Max Wright Ahkeem Rose Yusifu Ceesay David Norris Gregg Smith Gavin Allott Jordan Slew Josh Hine Sebastian Malkowski James Jones David Parkhouse Danny Rowe Liam Agnew Lewis Gibbens Jordan Thewlis Tai-Reece Chisholm Callum Chettle Nicky Wroe Jake Wright Tom Clare George Smith Ryan Cresswell Cameron Hawkes
Wed 26/12 H N ALFRETON TOWN 1393 L 0-1                     *           +                             *         +                      
Tue 1/1 A N Alfreton Town                                                                                                    
Sat 5/1 H N ALTRINCHAM 964 L 1-2                             * - *            
1
              -                 + +            
Sat 18/8 A N Altrincham 1067 W 2-0   -      
1-
   
1*
            +       +     *                                                  
Mon 22/4 H N ASHTON UNITED 942 W 2-1             *           -                     +   -                                 *  
1
+
1
 
Sat 3/11 A N Ashton United 227 D 1-1      
1
      *             + *                         +     -       -                        
Sat 24/11 A T Ashton United 187 W 5-0       -             +        
2+
                 
2
       
1*
* -                              
Sat 13/10 H N BLYTH SPARTANS 1081 W 4-0                         +  
1
1 *                        
1+
1-
- *                              
Sat 6/4 A N Blyth Spartans 632 L 0-3             +             + - * -                                                       *      
Tue 30/10 H N BRACKLEY TOWN 922 L 1-3                               -                   *       +   + *     -                        
Fri 19/4 A N Brackley Town 755 L 0-2                         +   -                     +                                 *   *     -
Sat 29/12 H N BRADFORD PARK AVENUE 1061 D 2-2               -     *         + +            
1
 
1
        - *                                
Mon 27/8 A N Bradford Park Avenue 573 L 0-1                 * +     -       -           *   +                                              
Sat 15/9 H N CHESTER 1188 L 0-2           +       +                                 * *                                        
Sat 16/2 A N Chester 1648 L 1-4                         -   * * +            
1
  +         -                                  
Sat 16/3 H N CHORLEY 1007 L 0-2             +                 *                             *                       + - -      
Sat 1/12 A N Chorley 1047 D 1-1                     +        
1-
                  *                       + - *                
Sat 30/3 H N CURZON ASHTON 1406 W 4-1             +       -     -   *              
1
 
1
                                 
1+
1*      
Sat 29/9 A N Curzon Ashton 305 W 3-1   -                          
1-
+                 1+ 1*   *                                      
Sat 13/4 H N DARLINGTON 1035 L 0-2                         * - +                 -                                     *         +
Sat 20/10 A N Darlington 1345 L 0-1 -                       *                         +       *     + -                            
Sat 4/8 H N GUISELEY 1231 W 1-0           -     + *    
1*
      -     +                                                        
Sat 26/1 A N Guiseley 725 W 5-4               -    
2
     
1-
*                   *        
1+
             
1
      +          
Sat 27/10 H N HEREFORD FC 1137 W 3-1                               +                   -     + *
1
1*
1-
                             
Sat 27/4 A N Hereford FC                                                                                                    
Sat 1/9 H N KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1129 L 0-2         -               +       -     *     +   *                                              
Sat 12/1 A N Kidderminster Harriers 1249 W 2-1               *     *                        
1
 
1+
        - -                   +            
Sat 19/1 H N LEAMINGTON 885 D 1-1               *     -       * + +            
1
              -                                
Tue 7/8 A N Leamington 656 L 0-2         -         *     *     + +         -                                                    
Wed 18/7 H L LINCOLN UNITED 376 L 2-3 + % &   & % -   $ #    
1$
  - +     *
1*
#                                                      
Sat 2/2 H N FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER 1070 W 2-1                     -   -   *
1+
+                 *        
1
                                 
Sat 11/8 A N FC United of Manchester 1686 W 3-0           -     *      
1+
 
2
*       -     +                                                  
Tue 14/8 H N NUNEATON BOROUGH 1200 W 2-1          
1-
    +       *     *
1
        - +                                                  
Sat 9/2 A N Nuneaton Borough 655 W 5-1                    
1*
  *   +
2
                           
1-
-                    
1+
         
Sat 22/9 H F PETERBOROUGH SPORTS 935 L 0-2           +     -           *                       -   * +                                    
Sat 17/11 H N SOUTHPORT 1146 L 1-2                         *                         +        
1
* +                              
Sat 9/3 A N Southport 1025 W 3-2               -     *       + 1*                            
1-
                       
1+
       
Sat 25/8 H N SPENNYMOOR TOWN 1210 L 0-2           -     * +             +           * -                                                
Sat 22/12 A N Spennymoor Town   P-P Waterlogged pitch
Tue 29/1 A N Spennymoor Town 544 L 0-1               *     +       - -                                             *       +          
Sat 23/2 H N STOCKPORT COUNTY   P-P Match off as Stockport County in FA Trophy
Tue 5/3 H N STOCKPORT COUNTY 1073 L 1-3                   + *       -                
1
  *                                 - +        
Sat 8/9 A N Stockport County 3050 W 2-0          
1-
+                   +         -        
1*
*                                        
Sat 2/3 H N AFC TELFORD UNITED 993 D 2-2                             + * *            
1
  +        
1
                                 
Sat 10/11 A N AFC Telford United 1146 L 0-1         -                                         *     +     *       - +                      
Sat 15/12 A T Wrexham 1083 L 0-3                     -         *                   -         + +             *                  
Sat 8/12 H N YORK CITY 1143 W 2-0                     *        
1*
                  -        
1
+         - +                    
Sat 23/3 A N York City 2594 D 2-2             *      
1-
    +     -                
1
                                    *   +  
            George Willis Jordan Gough John McCombe Ryan Qualter Ben Middleton Nathan Arnold Andi Thanoj Spencer Harris Adam Marriott Jonathon Margetts Jay Rollins Dylan Parkin Andre Johnson Ashley Jackson Brad Abbott Nicky Walker Jonathan Wafula Sam Topliss Harry Middleton Grant Roberts Gary McSheffrey Toby Lees Craig Wesstcarr Ben Davies Cieron Keane Max Wright Ahkeem Rose Yusifu Ceesay David Norris Gregg Smith Gavin Allott Jordan Slew Josh Hine Sebastian Malkowski James Jones David Parkhouse Danny Rowe Liam Agnew Lewis Gibbens Jordan Thewlis Tai-Reece Chisholm Callum Chettle Nicky Wroe Jake Wright Tom Clare George Smith Ryan Cresswell Cameron Hawkes
Appearances           41 3 1 43 19 10 41 20 8 4 18 1 3 37 37 28 20 1 1 1   2 1 37   25 3   4 5 25 4 4 3 5   1 4 7     1 10 4 1 7 4  
As substitute           1 3     2   2 8 1 3 6   13 4 5 11 7     4 1 3 5 2 2 8 1 2 1 1   11 1 1   3 3   2 1 2 1 4   5     2
Goals                 1   3     1   4   3   4 11 1     1       8   7 2     1
10
1 1           1       1 2 2   1  

Boston United Database copyright © Ken Fox 2019.

KEY:
If a team name is underlined then a link to a match report is available.
V - Venue
  • H - Home
  • A - Away
  • N - Neutral
C - Competition
  • U - Friendly
  • N - Vanarama National League North
  • F - FA Cup
  • T - FA Trophy
  • L - Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Att. - Attendance
Players that start the match are blocked in amber. Substitutes are blocked in green. If a substitute is used then a *, + or - appears in their block and also in the block of the player they have replaced. Any goals scored are entered in the block.


<< 10/1 11/2 12/3 13/4 14/5 15/6 16/7 17/8 18/9