Home Results News Table Squad Statistics

Boston United's Season 2017/18

Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res                                                                                                
Sat 15/7 H U BARROW AFC 447 D 1-1                                                                                                
Sat 8/7 A U Boston Town   W 3-0                                                                                                
Tue 25/7 A U Coalville Town   W 3-0                                                                                                
Sat 29/7 A U Hednesford Town   L 0-3                                                                                                
Tue 18/7 A U Stamford AFC   D 1-1                                                                                                
Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res George Willis Tom Batchelor Jordan Keane Taron Hare Jan Yeomans Adam Chapman Jack Broadhead Jamie McGuire Ashley Hemmings Gregg Smith Kabongo Tshimanga Liam Adams Harry Payne Harry Vince Karl Hawley Tyrell Waite James Clifton Jack Cowgill Brad Beatson Mason Warren Darnelle Bailey-King Kuda Muskwe Brad McGowan Jay Rollins Jack Thomas Liam Wakefield Seth Greeves Taylor Gray Shane Killock Sam Muggleton Morgan Penfold Reece Thompson Kyron Stabana Adam Curry Paul Walker Stephen Brogan Brad Abbott Andi Thanoj Ben Middleton Lee Bennett Jon Stewart Ryan Qualter Wes Atkinson Jack Dyche Jonathan Wafula Benny Igiehon Jake Beesley Jack Withers
Tue 8/8 H N ALFRETON TOWN 1107 W 3-1    
1
+          
1
*         +      
1*
                                                       
Sat 23/12 A N Alfreton Town 518 W 3-2    
1
         
2
  *               -       +                 -     +         *                
Sat 27/1 H N BLYTH SPARTANS 1203 W 2-1       +       -
1-
*
1*
                        +                                                
Sat 9/9 A N Blyth Spartans 773 L 2-5                          
1-
1-
*   + *       +                                                  
Sat 28/10 H N BRACKLEY TOWN 950 L 2-3     -          
1
- +     *                  
1+
  *                                            
Tue 6/3 A N Brackley Town   P-P                                                                                                
Tue 27/3 A N Brackley Town 405 L 1-4    
1
          +   *           +                                       -                 - *  
Sat 14/4 H N BRADFORD PARK AVENUE 992 L 1-2    
1
        +   * -           +                                       -                   *  
Mon 11/9 A N Bradford Park Avenue 358 L 1-2           + +       *         -     *      
1
-                                                
Sat 19/8 H N CHORLEY 934 W 2-0       +        
1+
 
1
    *           *                                                        
Tue 17/10 H F CHORLEY 1132 L 3-4                  
1-
1
    + -  
1*
            * +                                              
Sat 24/3 A N Chorley 1022 W 1-0                   * -           +             +              
1-
                            *  
Sat 14/10 A F Chorley 1204 D 0-0                 - - +     *                   + *                                              
Sat 10/2 H N CURZON ASHTON 1009 D 3-3                   * *                         +              
1
       
2
            +        
Sat 21/10 A N Curzon Ashton 234 L 1-2               * *  
1
      +   +             -             -                                  
Sat 23/9 H N DARLINGTON 1051 D 1-1             *   + -
1*
      -   +                                                              
Sat 7/4 A N Darlington 1286 W 2-1               *
1
+             +                            
1
          *             -   -  
Sat 17/3 H N FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER 1052 D 4-4              
1
2+
+                           *              
1
                        *      
Sat 26/8 A N FC United of Manchester 1688 L 1-2     *    
1
-       +             *   +       -                                                
Tue 26/12 H N GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 1491 W 2-0                   *                          
1
                       
1
    *                
Mon 1/1 A N Gainsborough Trinity 1022 D 1-1       +             *                                        
1
      +       *                
Tue 21/11 A L Gainsborough Trinity 323 D 2-2                   * *     +   +                              
2
                               
          L 1-3 on penalties (Scored: Smith, Missed: Hemmings, Thompson, Clifton)
Sat 22/7 H L GRIMSBY TOWN 677 W 3-0   $   * ^
1
+ $ & -
1%
    + - % *  
1^
&                                                        
Sat 3/3 H N HARROGATE TOWN   P-P                                                                                                
Tue 17/4 H N HARROGATE TOWN 875 W 3-0               +    
1*
                                       
1*
                        -  
1+
-
Sat 18/11 A N Harrogate Town 1388 L 1-3         +      
1
- -     *     +                             *                                
Sat 16/9 H F HAUGHMOND 726 D 1-1     *  
1
        - +       + -                   *                                            
Tue 19/9 A F Haughmond 768 W 5-0               - +
1*
1*
         
2
           
1+
      -                                        
Fri 30/3 H N KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1158 W 3-2    
1
              *           +                                          
1
         
1+
  *  
Sat 25/11 H T KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 732 D 2-2                    
1+
    *     +             *                  
1
                           
Sat 2/9 A N Kidderminster Harriers 1463 D 1-1       + +       *  
1
    *                                                                    
Tue 28/11 A T Kidderminster Harriers 604 L 0-2             -     + +     -     *                               *                              
Sat 17/2 H N LEAMINGTON 1107 L 0-1     * *       +                                                           -         +     -    
Sat 4/11 A N Leamington 592 W 2-0         *   -  
1
+ +     -         *      
1
                                                 
Tue 11/7 A L Lincoln United 140 W 1-0   $   * ^ $     +   - %   +   % *   ^
1&
- &                                                    
Sat 30/9 A F AFC Mansfield 613 W 2-0            
1
    *
1*
                                                                         
Tue 5/9 H N NORTH FERRIBY UNITED 859 W 2-1                 +   *     + *                
2
                                               
Sat 20/1 A N North Ferriby United 546 W 5-1               *
1
1+
1+
                        -              
1
       
1*
    -                
Mon 28/8 H N NUNEATON TOWN 1020 D 1-1                 +   *     *   +            
1
                                                 
Mon 2/4 A N Nuneaton Town   P-P Waterlogged pitch
Wed 25/4 N N Nuneaton Town (at Alfreton Town) 154 D 1-1                   - *                                                 -     +           +   *  
Tue 31/10 H N SALFORD CITY 1019 L 0-1     +       +   *   * -                       -                                                
Sat 21/4 A N Salford City 2446 W 2-1                   *
1*
          +                            
1-
            +             -    
Sat 9/12 H N SOUTHPORT   P-P Frozen pitch
Sat 16/12 H N SOUTHPORT 784 W 3-2                
1
-
1-
              *      
1
                    +   +   *                    
Sat 5/8 A N Southport 886 L 0-4       *     *     + -     - +                                                                  
Sat 12/8 H N SPENNYMOOR TOWN   P-P Spennymoor team bus broken down
Tue 22/8 H N SPENNYMOOR TOWN 1048 L 0-3             *             * + +                                                                
Sat 13/1 A N Spennymoor Town   P-P Spennymoor playing in FA Trophy
Tue 10/4 N N Spennymoor Town (at Harrogate Town) 479 D 0-0                   *                                                                         *  
Sat 11/11 H N STOCKPORT COUNTY 1211 D 2-2             *    
1
      *   +              
1+
                                               
Tue 20/3 A N Stockport County 2244 L 0-1                   +                                                                     + * *  
Sat 6/1 H N TAMWORTH 1050 W 3-1                
2
*                                          
1
              *                
Tue 15/8 A N Tamworth 702 L 1-2       +         -  
1*
      * -       +                                                        
Sat 28/4 H N AFC TELFORD UNITED 1075 W 1-0               -
1
+ +           *                             -                         *      
Sat 7/10 A N AFC Telford United 1097 L 1-2     *           - + + *                       -                                                
Sat 2/12 H N YORK CITY 1126 W 2-1    
1
        *
1
+ +                                               *                          
Sat 10/3 A N York City 2461 L 0-1                     +                         -                                       * - * +  
            George Willis Tom Batchelor Jordan Keane Taron Hare Jan Yeomans Adam Chapman Jack Broadhead Jamie McGuire Ashley Hemmings Gregg Smith Kabongo Tshimanga Liam Adams Harry Payne Harry Vince Karl Hawley Tyrell Waite James Clifton Jack Cowgill Brad Beatson Mason Warren Darnelle Bailey-King Kuda Muskwe Brad McGowan Jay Rollins Jack Thomas Liam Wakefield Seth Greeves Taylor Gray Shane Killock Sam Muggleton Morgan Penfold Reece Thompson Kyron Stabana Adam Curry Paul Walker Stephen Brogan Brad Abbott Andi Thanoj Ben Middleton Lee Bennett Jon Stewart Ryan Qualter Wes Atkinson Jack Dyche Jonathan Wafula Benny Igiehon Jake Beesley Jack Withers
Appearances           42 4 49 5 16 14 12 25 44 17 20     10 6 6 32 9 21 4     23 29 8 8     6 6 1 25 2 4 2 20 22 17 12 3 10 18 6 1 4   10  
As substitute             2 1 7 3   8 7 5 19 24 3   9 5 6 6   1 2 1 1 1 5   1   1       1     2 1   1 2 2       1 5 5 1 1
Goals               6   1 2 1 1 16 5 15     1 1   3   1 2     4 6               11   1     4   1           1   1  

Boston United Database copyright © Ken Fox 2018.

KEY:
If a team name is underlined then a link to a match report is available.
V - Venue
  • H - Home
  • A - Away
  • N - Neutral
C - Competition
  • U - Friendly
  • N - Vanarama National League North
  • F - FA Cup
  • T - FA Trophy
  • L - Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Att. - Attendance
Players that start the match are blocked in amber. Substitutes are blocked in green. If a substitute is used then a *, + or - appears in their block and also in the block of the player they have replaced. Any goals scored are entered in the block.


<< 10/1 11/2 12/3 13/4 14/5 15/6 16/7 17/8