Home Results News Table Squad Statistics

Boston United's Season 2021/22

Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res                                                      
Thu 29/7 A U Belper Town 278 D 1-1                                                      
Sat 7/8 H U GRIMSBY TOWN 1630 L 0-1                                                      
Sat 17/7 H U LINCOLN CITY 1004 W 5-0                                                      
Fri 9/7 A U Matlock Town 349 L 2-3                                                      
Sat 24/7 H U NORWICH CITY U23s 642 D 3-3                                                      
Tue 27/7 H U NOTTS COUNTY 1279 L 1-3                                                      
Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res Peter Crook Matt Tootle Scott Duxbury Tom Platt Scott Garner Luke Shiels Andi Thanoj Paul Green Jordan Burrow Jake Wright Jnr Jay Rollins Josh Barnes Danny Elliott Andy Butler George Hornshaw Jake Wright Snr Connor Dimaio Terry Hawkridge Jordan Preston Jake Frestle Fraser Preston Joe Leesley Shane Byrne Keenan Ferguson George Sykes-Kenworthy Jake Leake Finlay Armond
Sun 2/1 H N ALFRETON TOWN                                                          
Sun 26/12 A N Alfreton Town                                                          
Sat 2/4 H N BLYTH SPARTANS                                                          
Sat 23/10 A N Blyth Spartans                                                          
Tue 28/12 H N BRACKLEY TOWN                                                          
Mon 18/4 A N Brackley Town                                                          
Fri 15/4 H N BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                                                          
Mon 30/8 A N Bradford Park Avenue 723 W 2-1     -         +  
1*
   
1-
      +       *            
Sat 29/1 H N CHESTER                                                          
Sat 6/11 A N Chester                                                          
Sat 20/11 H N CHORLEY                                                          
Sat 19/2 A N Chorley                                                          
Sat 18/9 H F CORBY TOWN 1360 W 6-0     *  
2
     
1+
+     2       -      
1
        * -
Sat 28/8 H N CURZON ASHTON 1497 W 2-1           -   +   *    
1+
          *   1-            
Sat 9/4 A N Curzon Ashton                                                          
Sat 16/10 H N DARLINGTON                                                          
Sat 26/3 A N Darlington                                                          
Sat 2/10 H F EAST THURROCK UNITED                                                          
Sat 15/1 H N FARSLEY CELTIC                                                          
Sat 7/5 A N Farsley Celtic                                                          
Sat 23/4 H N AFC FYLDE                                                          
Sat 21/8 A N AFC Fylde 1166 L 0-1   *           * -             +   +         -        
  A L Gainsborough Trinity                                                          
Sat 19/3 H N GATESHEAD                                                          
Sat 9/10 A N Gateshead                                                          
Mon 2/5 H N GLOUCESTER CITY                                                          
Sat 8/1 A N Gloucester City                                                          
Sat 25/9 H N GUISELEY                                                          
Sat 12/3 A N Guiseley                                                          
Sat 30/10 H N HEREFORD FC                                                          
Sat 5/2 A N Hereford FC                                                          
Sat 26/2 H N KETTERING TOWN                                                          
Sat 4/12 A N Kettering Town                                                          
Sat 11/12 H N KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS                                                          
Tue 22/2 A N Kidderminster Harriers                                                          
Sat 5/3 H N LEAMINGTON                                                          
Sat 11/9 A N Leamington 565 L 0-2               -   *             +   *   +   -        
Tue 13/7 A L Lincoln United 222 W 3-2 *
1
  #   +   -
1^
    *
1^
+ $   $ %     # % -        
Sat 12/2 H N SOUTHPORT                                                          
Sat 13/11 A N Southport                                                          
Sat 14/8 H N SPENNYMOOR TOWN 1812 L 1-2             + + * -    
1
          *   -            
Sat 22/1 A N Spennymoor Town                                                          
Tue 20/7 A L Stamford AFC   W Boston awarded win after Stamford removed from Competition
Sat 4/9 H N AFC TELFORD UNITED   P-P                                                  
Tue 12/10 H N AFC TELFORD UNITED                                                          
Sat 30/4 A N AFC Telford United                                                          
Tue 26/10 H N YORK CITY                                                          
Tue 22/3 A N York City                                                          
            Peter Crook Matt Tootle Scott Duxbury Tom Platt Scott Garner Luke Shiels Andi Thanoj Paul Green Jordan Burrow Jake Wright Jnr Jay Rollins Josh Barnes Danny Elliott Andy Butler George Hornshaw Jake Wright Snr Connor Dimaio Terry Hawkridge Jordan Preston Jake Frestle Fraser Preston Joe Leesley Shane Byrne Keenan Ferguson George Sykes-Kenworthy Jake Leake Finlay Armond
Appearances           3 3 1 5 7 6 1 1 6 3     6 1     6 1 3   3 2 5 6 4 4  
As substitute               2 1   1   3 1 2   1 1   1 1   1 3   3   1       1
Goals             1     2       2 1     6               2            

Boston United Database copyright © Ken Fox 2021.

KEY:
If a team name is underlined then a link to a match report is available.
V - Venue
  • H - Home
  • A - Away
  • N - Neutral
C - Competition
  • U - Friendly
  • N - National League North
  • F - FA Cup
  • T - FA Trophy
  • L - Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Att. - Attendance
Players that start the match are blocked in amber. Substitutes are blocked in green. If a substitute is used then a *, + or - appears in their block and also in the block of the player they have replaced. Any goals scored are entered in the block.


<< 20/1 21/2