Motorama National League North 2020/21

Click here for the National League North Table.

BUFC Home Button Back to the Boston United Home Page.


Select the month

Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May


Saturday 14th August

         Blyth Spartans            2-0  Alfreton Town
         Boston United             1-2  Spennymoor Town
         Chester                   P-P  Curzon Ashton
         Chorley                   0-1  Brackley Town
         Darlington                P-P  AFC Telford United
         Guiseley                  2-4  AFC Fylde
         Hereford FC               0-1  Farsley Celtic
         Kettering Town            1-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         Leamington                P-P  Gateshead
         Southport                 2-2  Gloucester City
         York City                 1-2  Kidderminster Harriers

Saturday 21st August 

         Alfreton Town             0-1  Brackley Town
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-1  Hereford FC
         Curzon Ashton             1-1  Guiseley
         Farsley Celtic            2-2  Chester
         AFC Fylde                 1-0  Boston United
         Gateshead                 3-1  Kettering Town
         Gloucester City           4-0  York City
         Kidderminster Harriers    3-0  Blyth Spartans
         Spennymoor Town           3-2  Southport
         AFC Telford United        3-0  Chorley

Tuesday 24th August

         Chester                   0-3  Curzon Ashton

Saturday 28th August 

         Blyth Spartans            2-0  AFC Telford United
         Boston United             2-1  Curzon Ashton
         Chester                   1-1  Gateshead
         Chorley                   A-A  Bradford Park Avenue
         Darlington                2-3  Alfreton Town
         Guiseley                  2-1  Gloucester City
         Hereford FC               1-4  AFC Fylde
         Kettering Town            1-1  Farsley Celtic
         Leamington                2-1  Spennymoor Town
         Southport                 1-1  Kidderminster Harriers
         York City                 1-2  Brackley Town

Monday 30th August 

         Alfreton Town             0-1  Chorley
         Brackley Town             2-1  Leamington
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-2  Boston United
         Curzon Ashton             2-1  Darlington
         Farsley Celtic            1-1  Blyth Spartans
         AFC Fylde                 2-1  Southport
         Gateshead                 2-1  Guiseley
         Gloucester City           0-2  Kettering Town
         Kidderminster Harriers    3-1  Chester
         Spennymoor Town           1-3  York City
         AFC Telford United        0-0  Hereford FC

Saturday 4th September

         Blyth Spartans            0-0  Brackley Town
         Boston United             P-P  AFC Telford United
         Chester                   3-2  Alfreton Town
         Chorley                   9-0  Gloucester City
         Darlington                1-2  Bradford Park Avenue
         Guiseley                  0-0  Kidderminster Harriers
         Hereford FC               0-2  Spennymoor Town
         Kettering Town            1-1  AFC Fylde
         Leamington                0-3  Curzon Ashton
         Southport                 3-3  Gateshead
         York City                 4-2  Farsley Celtic

Tuesday 7th September

         Leamington                2-1  Gateshead

Saturday 11th September 

         Alfreton Town             3-1  AFC Telford United
         Blyth Spartans            2-2  Darlington
         Brackley Town             1-0  Southport
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-2  AFC Fylde
         Chorley                   4-1  Chester
         Gloucester City           1-2  Curzon Ashton
         Guiseley                  0-2  Kettering Town
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-3  Gateshead
         Leamington                2-0  Boston United
         Spennymoor Town           6-0  Farsley Celtic
         York City                 P-P  Hereford FC

Tuesday 14th September

         Brackley Town             1-3  Darlington

Tuesday 21st September

         Alfreton Town             1-0  Leamington

Saturday 25th September 

         Boston United             2-1  Guiseley
         Chester                   5-1  Blyth Spartans
         Curzon Ashton             2-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         Darlington                1-2  York City
         Farsley Celtic            0-3  Alfreton Town
         AFC Fylde                 2-1  Kidderminster Harriers
         Gateshead                 3-0  Gloucester City
         Hereford FC               1-1  Leamington
         Kettering Town            1-2  Spennymoor Town
         Southport                 P-P  Chorley
         AFC Telford United        0-2  Brackley Town

Tuesday 28th September

         York City                 0-1  Hereford FC

Saturday 2nd October

         Chorley                   1-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         Darlington                3-0  AFC Telford United

Saturday 9th October

         Alfreton Town             1-1  AFC Fylde
         Blyth Spartans            0-2  Chorley
         Darlington                1-0  Hereford FC
         Farsley Celtic            2-0  Curzon Ashton
         Gateshead                 3-1  Boston United
         Gloucester City           0-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         Guiseley                  2-0  Leamington
         Kettering Town            0-0  Chester
         Kidderminster Harriers    0-2  Brackley Town
         Spennymoor Town           1-0  AFC Telford United
         York City                 3-1  Southport

Tuesday 12th October 

         Boston United             4-1  AFC Telford United

Saturday 16th October 

         Boston United             P-P  Darlington
         Brackley Town             P-P  Spennymoor Town
         Bradford Park Avenue      P-P  Gateshead
         Chester                   P-P  Guiseley
         Chorley                   P-P  Kettering Town
         Chorley                   2-1  Darlington
         Curzon Ashton             P-P  Kidderminster Harriers
         AFC Fylde                 1-0  Gloucester City
         Hereford FC               P-P  Blyth Spartans
         Leamington                P-P  York City
         Southport                 P-P  Alfreton Town
         AFC Telford United        2-0  Farsley Celtic

Saturday 23rd October 

         Alfreton Town              -   Hereford FC
         Blyth Spartans             -   Boston United
         Darlington                 -   Leamington
         Farsley Celtic             -   AFC Fylde
         Gateshead                  -   Brackley Town
         Gloucester City            -   AFC Telford United
         Guiseley                   -   Chorley
         Kettering Town             -   Southport
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Spennymoor Town            -   Curzon Ashton
         York City                  -   Chester

Monday 25th October 

         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Blyth Spartans

Tuesday 26th October 

         Boston United              -   York City
         Brackley Town              -   Alfreton Town
         Chester                    -   Gloucester City
         Chorley                    -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Curzon Ashton              -   Gateshead
         AFC Fylde                  -   Spennymoor Town
         Hereford FC                -   Kettering Town
         Leamington                 -   Farsley Celtic
         Southport                  -   Darlington
         AFC Telford United         -   Guiseley

Saturday 30th October 

         Alfreton Town              -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Boston United              -   Hereford FC
         Brackley Town              -   Gloucester City
         Chorley                    -   Farsley Celtic
         Darlington                 -   Guiseley
         AFC Fylde                  -   Gateshead
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Spennymoor Town
         Leamington                 -   Kettering Town
         Southport                  -   Chester
         AFC Telford United         -   Curzon Ashton
         York City                  -   Blyth Spartans

Saturday 6th November

         Blyth Spartans             -   Leamington
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   AFC Telford United
         Chester                    -   Boston United
         Curzon Ashton              -   AFC Fylde
         Farsley Celtic             -   Brackley Town
         Gateshead                  -   York City
         Gloucester City            -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Guiseley                   -   Southport
         Hereford FC                -   Chorley
         Kettering Town             -   Darlington
         Spennymoor Town            -   Alfreton Town

Saturday 13th November 

         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Spennymoor Town
         Chester                    -   Darlington
         Chorley                    -   Leamington
         Curzon Ashton              -   York City
         AFC Fylde                  -   Brackley Town
         Gateshead                  -   Alfreton Town
         Gloucester City            -   Farsley Celtic
         Guiseley                   -   Hereford FC
         Kettering Town             -   Blyth Spartans
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   AFC Telford United
         Southport                  -   Boston United

Saturday 20th November 

         Alfreton Town              -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Blyth Spartans             -   Guiseley
         Boston United              -   Chorley
         Brackley Town              -   Curzon Ashton
         Darlington                 -   Gloucester City
         Farsley Celtic             -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Hereford FC                -   Chester
         Leamington                 -   Southport
         Spennymoor Town            -   Gateshead
         AFC Telford United         -   AFC Fylde
         York City                  -   Kettering Town

Tuesday 23rd November 

         Boston United              -   Darlington

Saturday 4th December

         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Brackley Town
         Chester                    -   Leamington
         Chorley                    -   Darlington
         Curzon Ashton              -   Alfreton Town
         AFC Fylde                  -   Blyth Spartans
         Gateshead                  -   AFC Telford United
         Gloucester City            -   Spennymoor Town
         Guiseley                   -   York City
         Kettering Town             -   Boston United
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Farsley Celtic
         Southport                  -   Hereford FC

Saturday 11th December 

         Alfreton Town              -   Gloucester City
         Blyth Spartans             -   Southport
         Boston United              -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Brackley Town              -   Guiseley
         Darlington                 -   AFC Fylde
         Farsley Celtic             -   Gateshead
         Hereford FC                -   Curzon Ashton
         Leamington                 -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Spennymoor Town            -   Chester
         AFC Telford United         -   Kettering Town
         York City                  -   Chorley

Sunday 26th December 

         Alfreton Town              -   Boston United
         Brackley Town              -   Kettering Town
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   York City
         Curzon Ashton              -   Southport
         Farsley Celtic             -   Guiseley
         AFC Fylde                  -   Chorley
         Gateshead                  -   Blyth Spartans
         Gloucester City            -   Leamington
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Hereford FC
         Spennymoor Town            -   Darlington
         AFC Telford United         -   Chester

Tuesday 28th December 

         Blyth Spartans             -   Spennymoor Town
         Boston United              -   Brackley Town
         Chester                    -   AFC Fylde
         Chorley                    -   Curzon Ashton
         Darlington                 -   Gateshead
         Guiseley                   -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Hereford FC                -   Gloucester City
         Kettering Town             -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Leamington                 -   AFC Telford United
         Southport                  -   Farsley Celtic
         York City                  -   Alfreton Town

Sunday 2nd January

         Blyth Spartans             -   Gateshead
         Boston United              -   Alfreton Town
         Chester                    -   AFC Telford United
         Chorley                    -   AFC Fylde
         Darlington                 -   Spennymoor Town
         Guiseley                   -   Farsley Celtic
         Hereford FC                -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Kettering Town             -   Brackley Town
         Leamington                 -   Gloucester City
         Southport                  -   Curzon Ashton
         York City                  -   Bradford Park Avenue

Saturday 8th January 

         Alfreton Town              -   Kettering Town
         Brackley Town              -   Hereford FC
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Chester
         Curzon Ashton              -   Blyth Spartans
         Farsley Celtic             -   Darlington
         AFC Fylde                  -   York City
         Gateshead                  -   Chorley
         Gloucester City            -   Boston United
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Leamington
         Spennymoor Town            -   Guiseley
         AFC Telford United         -   Southport

Saturday 15th January 

         Blyth Spartans             -   Gloucester City
         Boston United              -   Farsley Celtic
         Chester                    -   Brackley Town
         Chorley                    -   Spennymoor Town
         Darlington                 -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Guiseley                   -   Alfreton Town
         Hereford FC                -   Gateshead
         Kettering Town             -   Curzon Ashton
         Leamington                 -   AFC Fylde
         Southport                  -   Bradford Park Avenue
         York City                  -   AFC Telford United

Saturday 22nd January 

         Alfreton Town              -   Blyth Spartans
         Brackley Town              -   Chorley
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Kettering Town
         Curzon Ashton              -   Chester
         Farsley Celtic             -   Hereford FC
         AFC Fylde                  -   Guiseley
         Gateshead                  -   Leamington
         Gloucester City            -   Southport
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   York City
         Spennymoor Town            -   Boston United
         AFC Telford United         -   Darlington

Saturday 29th January 

         Alfreton Town              -   Spennymoor Town
         Boston United              -   Chester
         Brackley Town              -   Farsley Celtic
         Chorley                    -   Hereford FC
         Darlington                 -   Kettering Town
         AFC Fylde                  -   Curzon Ashton
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Gloucester City
         Leamington                 -   Blyth Spartans
         Southport                  -   Guiseley
         AFC Telford United         -   Bradford Park Avenue
         York City                  -   Gateshead

Saturday 5th February

         Blyth Spartans             -   York City
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Alfreton Town
         Chester                    -   Southport
         Curzon Ashton              -   AFC Telford United
         Farsley Celtic             -   Chorley
         Gateshead                  -   AFC Fylde
         Gloucester City            -   Brackley Town
         Guiseley                   -   Darlington
         Hereford FC                -   Boston United
         Kettering Town             -   Leamington
         Spennymoor Town            -   Kidderminster Harriers

Saturday 12th February 

         Alfreton Town              -   Gateshead
         Blyth Spartans             -   Kettering Town
         Boston United              -   Southport
         Brackley Town              -   AFC Fylde
         Darlington                 -   Chester
         Farsley Celtic             -   Gloucester City
         Hereford FC                -   Guiseley
         Leamington                 -   Chorley
         Spennymoor Town            -   Bradford Park Avenue
         AFC Telford United         -   Kidderminster Harriers
         York City                  -   Curzon Ashton

Saturday 19th February 

         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Farsley Celtic
         Chester                    -   Hereford FC
         Chorley                    -   Boston United
         Curzon Ashton              -   Brackley Town
         AFC Fylde                  -   AFC Telford United
         Gateshead                  -   Spennymoor Town
         Gloucester City            -   Darlington
         Guiseley                   -   Blyth Spartans
         Kettering Town             -   York City
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Alfreton Town
         Southport                  -   Leamington

Monday 21st February 

         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Leamington

Tuesday 22nd February 

         Chester                    -   Spennymoor Town
         Chorley                    -   York City
         Curzon Ashton              -   Hereford FC
         AFC Fylde                  -   Darlington
         Gateshead                  -   Farsley Celtic
         Gloucester City            -   Alfreton Town
         Guiseley                   -   Brackley Town
         Kettering Town             -   AFC Telford United
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Boston United
         Southport                  -   Blyth Spartans

Saturday 26th February 

         Alfreton Town              -   Curzon Ashton
         Blyth Spartans             -   AFC Fylde
         Boston United              -   Kettering Town
         Brackley Town              -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Darlington                 -   Chorley
         Farsley Celtic             -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Hereford FC                -   Southport
         Leamington                 -   Chester
         Spennymoor Town            -   Gloucester City
         AFC Telford United         -   Gateshead
         York City                  -   Guiseley

Saturday 5th March

         Boston United              -   Leamington
         Chester                    -   Chorley
         Curzon Ashton              -   Gloucester City
         Darlington                 -   Blyth Spartans
         Farsley Celtic             -   Spennymoor Town
         AFC Fylde                  -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Gateshead                  -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Hereford FC                -   York City
         Kettering Town             -   Guiseley
         Southport                  -   Brackley Town
         AFC Telford United         -   Alfreton Town

Saturday 12th March 

         Alfreton Town              -   Farsley Celtic
         Blyth Spartans             -   Chester
         Brackley Town              -   AFC Telford United
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Curzon Ashton
         Chorley                    -   Southport
         Gloucester City            -   Gateshead
         Guiseley                   -   Boston United
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   AFC Fylde
         Leamington                 -   Hereford FC
         Spennymoor Town            -   Kettering Town
         York City                  -   Darlington

Saturday 19th March 

         Boston United              -   Gateshead
         Brackley Town              -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Gloucester City
         Chester                    -   Kettering Town
         Chorley                    -   Blyth Spartans
         Curzon Ashton              -   Farsley Celtic
         AFC Fylde                  -   Alfreton Town
         Hereford FC                -   Darlington
         Leamington                 -   Guiseley
         Southport                  -   York City
         AFC Telford United         -   Spennymoor Town

Tuesday 22nd March 

         Alfreton Town              -   Brackley Town
         Blyth Spartans             -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Darlington                 -   Southport
         Farsley Celtic             -   Leamington
         Gateshead                  -   Curzon Ashton
         Gloucester City            -   Chester
         Guiseley                   -   AFC Telford United
         Kettering Town             -   Hereford FC
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Chorley
         Spennymoor Town            -   AFC Fylde
         York City                  -   Boston United

Saturday 26th March 

         Alfreton Town              -   Southport
         Blyth Spartans             -   Hereford FC
         Darlington                 -   Boston United
         Farsley Celtic             -   AFC Telford United
         Gateshead                  -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Gloucester City            -   AFC Fylde
         Guiseley                   -   Chester
         Kettering Town             -   Chorley
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Curzon Ashton
         Spennymoor Town            -   Brackley Town
         York City                  -   Leamington

Saturday 2nd April

         Boston United              -   Blyth Spartans
         Brackley Town              -   Gateshead
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Chester                    -   York City
         Chorley                    -   Guiseley
         Curzon Ashton              -   Spennymoor Town
         AFC Fylde                  -   Farsley Celtic
         Hereford FC                -   Alfreton Town
         Leamington                 -   Darlington
         Southport                  -   Kettering Town
         AFC Telford United         -   Gloucester City

Saturday 9th April 

         Alfreton Town              -   Darlington
         Brackley Town              -   York City
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Chorley
         Curzon Ashton              -   Boston United
         Farsley Celtic             -   Kettering Town
         AFC Fylde                  -   Hereford FC
         Gateshead                  -   Chester
         Gloucester City            -   Guiseley
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Southport
         Spennymoor Town            -   Leamington
         AFC Telford United         -   Blyth Spartans

Friday 15th April 

         Blyth Spartans             -   Farsley Celtic
         Boston United              -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Chester                    -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Chorley                    -   Alfreton Town
         Darlington                 -   Curzon Ashton
         Guiseley                   -   Gateshead
         Hereford FC                -   AFC Telford United
         Kettering Town             -   Gloucester City
         Leamington                 -   Brackley Town
         Southport                  -   AFC Fylde
         York City                  -   Spennymoor Town

Monday 18th April 

         Alfreton Town              -   York City
         Brackley Town              -   Boston United
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Guiseley
         Curzon Ashton              -   Chorley
         Farsley Celtic             -   Southport
         AFC Fylde                  -   Chester
         Gateshead                  -   Darlington
         Gloucester City            -   Hereford FC
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Kettering Town
         Spennymoor Town            -   Blyth Spartans
         AFC Telford United         -   Leamington

Saturday 23rd April 

         Blyth Spartans             -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Boston United              -   AFC Fylde
         Chester                    -   Farsley Celtic
         Chorley                    -   AFC Telford United
         Darlington                 -   Brackley Town
         Guiseley                   -   Curzon Ashton
         Hereford FC                -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Kettering Town             -   Gateshead
         Leamington                 -   Alfreton Town
         Southport                  -   Spennymoor Town
         York City                  -   Gloucester City

Saturday 30th April 

         Alfreton Town              -   Chester
         Brackley Town              -   Blyth Spartans
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Darlington
         Curzon Ashton              -   Leamington
         Farsley Celtic             -   York City
         AFC Fylde                  -   Kettering Town
         Gateshead                  -   Southport
         Gloucester City            -   Chorley
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Guiseley
         Spennymoor Town            -   Hereford FC
         AFC Telford United         -   Boston United

Monday 2nd May

         Blyth Spartans             -   Curzon Ashton
         Boston United              -   Gloucester City
         Chester                    -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Chorley                    -   Gateshead
         Darlington                 -   Farsley Celtic
         Guiseley                   -   Spennymoor Town
         Hereford FC                -   Brackley Town
         Kettering Town             -   Alfreton Town
         Leamington                 -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Southport                  -   AFC Telford United
         York City                  -   AFC Fylde

Saturday 7th May 

         Alfreton Town              -   Guiseley
         Brackley Town              -   Chester
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Southport
         Curzon Ashton              -   Kettering Town
         Farsley Celtic             -   Boston United
         AFC Fylde                  -   Leamington
         Gateshead                  -   Hereford FC
         Gloucester City            -   Blyth Spartans
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Darlington
         Spennymoor Town            -   Chorley
         AFC Telford United         -   York City