Boston United's Season 1995/6
Date V C Opponents Att. Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15
Sat 29th Jul H L LINCOLN CITY 823 D 0-0 Bastock Casey Chambers Fee Hardy Circuit Gray Mills Brook Varadi Smith C.James Brown Munton
Tue 8th Aug A L Grantham Town 338 W 2-0 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee(2) Hardy Mills Brown Circuit Grayson Brook Munton Smith Appleby Gray
Sat 19th Aug H U WITTON ALBION 1167 L 1-2 Bastock Casey Chambers Hardy C.James Circuit Gray Mills Grayson Brook(1) Munton Appleby Smith Varadi
Tue 22nd Aug A U Emley 331 L 0-2 Bastock Casey Chambers Fee Hardy C.James Mills Circuit Grayson Varadi Brook Munton Smith Appleby
Sat 26th Aug H U BISHOP AUCKLAND 1015 W 1-0 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Mills Gray Circuit Grayson Varadi Smith Munton Sterland Cook(1)
Tue 29th Aug A U Matlock Town 507 W 2-0 Bastock C.James Chambers Hardy Fee(1) Circuit Gray Mills Brook Varadi(1) Smith Munton Sterland Cook
Sat 2nd Sep A U Droylsden 198 W 5-2 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy(1) Circuit Gray Mills Brook(2) Varadi Smith Appleby Grayson Brown(2)
Wed 6th Sep H U FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 870 L 1-3 Bastock C.James Chambers Hardy Fee Circuit Brown(1) Mills Brook Varadi Smith Gray Appleby Grayson
Sat 9th Sep H F WISBECH TOWN 983 L 1-2 Bastock C.James Smith Hardy Sterland Circuit Brown Mills Brook Varadi Appleby Fee Grayson Gray(1)
Mon 11th Sep A U Guiseley 504 L 2-4 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Sterland Brown Appleby Cook(1) Circuit(1) Brook Varadi Smith Gray
Sat 16th Sep H U HYDE UNITED 716 L 0-3 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Circuit Gray Appleby Cook Brook Brown Varadi Price Smith
Wed 20th Sep H U BUXTON 608 W 9-3 Bastock C.James Chambers(1) Fee(1) Hardy(1) Circuit(1) Gray(1) Appleby Grayson(1) Price(2) Brown Cook(1) Sterland Casey
Sat 23rd Sep H U DROYLSDEN 706 L 0-1 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Circuit Gray Appleby Cook Price Brown Sterland Melson Casey
Tue 26th Sep A U Buxton 210 W 3-0 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Circuit(1) Gray Appleby Grayson(2) Brown Price Sterland Brook Cook
Sat 30th Sep H U ACCRINGTON STANLEY 851 W 4-0 Bastock Casey Chambers C.James Hardy(1) Circuit Gray(1) Appleby Grayson(1) Brown(1) Price Sterland Timby Cook
Tue 3rd Oct A U Frickley Athletic 194 W 2-1 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Circuit Gray Appleby Grayson Brown(2) Price Sterland Timby Cook
Sat 7th Oct A U Accrington Stanley 484 W 2-0 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee(1) Hardy Circuit Gray Appleby Grayson(1) Brown Price Sterland Baines Cook
Wed 11th Oct H U EMLEY 820 D 1-1 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Circuit(1) Gray Appleby Grayson Brown Price Melson Timby Cook
Sat 14th Oct A U Bamber Bridge 681 W 2-1 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee(1) Hardy Circuit Gray Appleby Cook Brown(1) Price Sterland Timby Baines
Wed 18th Oct H U LEEK TOWN 944 D 2-2 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Circuit Gray Appleby Cook(1) Brown Price Sterland Casey Baines(1)
Sat 21st Oct A U Chorley 331 W 2-0 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Circuit(1) Gray(1) Appleby Cook Brown Price Casey Timby Baines
Tue 24th Oct A C Worksop Town 483 W 5-0 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Circuit Gray(2) Appleby Cook Brown(2) Price(1) Casey Sterland Timby
Sat 28th Oct H U BLYTH SPARTANS 1019 W 1-0 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Circuit Gray Appleby Cook Brown(1) Price Casey Sterland Timby
Sat 4th Nov A U Marine 707 W 4-0 Bastock C.James Casey Fee Hardy Circuit Gray Appleby Cook(2) Brown(2) Price Phillips Sterland Timby
Sat 11th Nov A U Winsford United 183 L 0-1 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Circuit Gray Appleby Cook Brown Price Casey Phillips Timby
Sat 18th Nov H U MATLOCK TOWN 1008 W 1-0 Bastock C.James Casey Fee Hardy Circuit Gray Appleby Cook Brown(1) Price Phillips Baines Timby
Sat 25th Nov A T Leek Town 370 D 0-0 Bastock Casey Price Fee Hardy Appleby Gray Circuit Cook Phillips Brown Timby Baines Melson
Wed 29th Nov H T LEEK TOWN 819 W 2-0 Bastock Casey Price Fee(2) Hardy Appleby Gray Circuit Cook Phillips Brown Timby Baines Sterland
Sat 2nd Dec H U BAMBER BRIDGE 1423 L 0-3 Bastock Casey Price Fee Hardy Appleby Gray Circuit Cook Phillips Brown Timby Nuttell Melson
Wed 6th Dec H L GRIMSBY TOWN 353 L 1-4 Bastock Casey Price Fee Hardy Appleby Brown Timby Nuttell Phillips Melson(1) Cook Bunce Sterland
Sat 9th Dec A U Barrow A. F. C. 1092 L 0-2 Bastock C.James Timby Fee Hardy Melson Gray Appleby Nuttell Brown Price Cook Sterland Grayson
Sat 16th Dec H U MARINE 720 L 0-1 Bastock Casey Chambers Fee C.James Circuit Gray Appleby Nuttell Brown Price Cook Timby Phillips
Tue 19th Dec A C Guiseley 250 D 1-1 Bastock Casey Chambers Fee C.James Circuit Gray Appleby Nuttell(1) Timby Price Marshall Phillips Cook
Mon 1st Jan H U GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 1176 L 1-2 Bastock Casey Chambers Fee C.James Circuit Gray Appleby Nuttell Timby Price Cook(1) Melson Phillips
Sat 6th Jan A U Knowsley United 42 W 4-2 Bunce Casey Chambers Fee Hardy C.James Timby Circuit Cook(2) Phillips(2) Price S.James Appleby Gray
Wed 10th Jan A P Alfreton Town 188 D 2-2 Bastock C.James Casey Fee(2) Hardy Circuit Timby Appleby Cook Phillips Price Gray S.James Chambers
Sat 13th Jan H U COLWYN BAY 639 D 0-0 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Appleby Gray Circuit Cook Phillips S.James Price Grayson Casey
Sat 20th Jan H T CHORLEY 808 D 1-1 Bastock Casey Price Fee Hardy C.James Gray Circuit Cook Brown(1) Appleby Grayson S.James Marshall
Tue 23rd Jan A T Chorley 304 L 1-2 Bastock Casey Price Fee Hardy C.James Gray Circuit Cook(1) Brown Appleby Grayson S.James Marshall
Sat 3rd Feb H U CHORLEY 609 W 2-1 Bastock C.James Price Fee Hardy Circuit Gray(1) Appleby Cook(1) Brown Marshall Grayson S.James Baines
Sat 10th Feb H U SPENNYMOOR UNITED 648 W 4-1 Bastock C.James Price Fee(1) Hardy Circuit Gray(1) Appleby Cook(1) Brown Chambers(1) Grayson S.James Marshall
Sat 17th Feb A U Colwyn Bay 279 L 1-3 Bastock C.James(1) Price Fee Hardy Circuit Gray Appleby Cook Brown Chambers Grayson S.James Timby
Sat 24th Feb H U WINSFORD UNITED 611 D 2-2 Bastock C.James Price Fee Hardy Circuit Gray Appleby Cook(1) Brown Chambers Grayson(1) S.James Casey
Wed 28th Feb H C GUISELEY 268 W 3-2 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Circuit Gray Brown(1) Cook(1) Grayson(1) Appleby Price S.James Casey
Sat 2nd Mar H C SPENNYMOOR UNITED 424 W 3-0 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee Hardy Circuit Gray(1) Brown(1) Cook(1) Grayson Appleby Price Timby Casey
Wed 6th Mar H P ALFRETON TOWN 328 W 4-0 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee(1) Hardy Circuit Gray Brown(1) Cook Grayson(2) Appleby Price Timby Casey
Sat 9th Mar A U Spennymoor United 237 W 3-2 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee(1) Hardy Circuit Gray Brown Cook Grayson(2) Appleby Price Timby Casey
Sat 16th Mar H U KNOWSLEY UNITED 618 W 4-2 Bastock C.James Chambers Fee(1) Hardy Circuit Gray Brown Cook(2) Grayson(1) Appleby Price Timby Casey
Wed 20th Mar H P WORKSOP TOWN 331 L 0-2 Bastock C.James Price Fee Hardy Circuit Gray Appleby Cook Brown Baines Timby Marshall Casey
Sat 23rd Mar A U Bishop Auckland 163 W 3-1 Bastock Casey Mason Fee C.James Circuit Gray Appleby Cook(1) Brown(1) Price(1) Marshall Timby Chambers
Wed 27th Mar H C LEEK TOWN 345 L 1-2 Bastock Casey Mason Fee C.James Circuit(1) Gray Appleby Cook Brown Price Timby Marshall Chambers
Sat 30th Mar A U Witton Albion 469 D 1-1 Bastock Casey Mason Fee C.James(1) Circuit Gray Brown Munton Price Appleby Hardy Chambers Sterland
Tue 2nd Apr A C Leek Town 165 L 0-2 Bastock Casey Chambers Fee C.James Circuit Gray Brown Munton Price Appleby Hardy Timby Marshall
Sat 6th Apr A U Hyde United 604 W 4-2 Bastock Chambers Mason Fee C.James Circuit Casey Brown(2) Munton(1) Price(1) Appleby Timby Cook Hardy
Sat 13th Apr A U Gainsborough Trinity 854 L 1-2 Bastock Chambers Mason Fee C.James Circuit Casey Brown Munton(1) Price Appleby Gray Cook Hardy
Tue 23rd Apr A U Leek Town 188 D 2-2 Bastock Casey Mason Fee Hardy Circuit Gray(1) Appleby Munton Brown Price Cook Sterland Timby
Sat 27th Apr H U BARROW A. F. C. 781 W 2-1 Bastock Casey Mason Fee Hardy Circuit(1) Gray Appleby Munton Brown(1) Price Timby Cook Chambers
Thu 2nd May H U GUISELEY 587 W 4-3 Bastock Casey Mason Fee Hardy(1) Circuit Gray Appleby Munton(1) Brown(2) Price Cook S.James Chambers
Sat 4th May A U Blyth Spartans 411 W 3-0 Bastock Casey Mason(1) Fee C.James Circuit Gray Brown Munton(2) Price Appleby Hardy Cook Chambers
KEY:
V - Venue
|
C - Competition
- U - Unibond League
- F - FA Cup
- C - Unibond League Challenge Cup
- L - Lincolnshire Senior Cup
- T - FA Trophy
- P - President's Cup
|
Att. - Attendance |
Database copyright © Ken Fox 2004.