Boston United's Season 1985/86
Date V C Opponents Att. Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Sub Sub
Sat 3rd Aug H L GRIMSBY TOWN 707 W 5-3 Blackwell Casey Stenson Harrison(1) Ladd Creane(1) Thomson Simpson Lee Cook(2) Gilbert Moyses Nuttell
Tue 6th Aug A L Grantham 454 D 2-2 Blackwell Casey Stenson Harrison Ladd Nuttell Thomson Simpson Lee Cook(2) Gilbert Moyses Creane O'Brien
Sat 24th Aug H G NUNEATON BOROUGH 1304 W 3-2 Blackwell Casey Stenson Nuttell Creane Hooks(1) Thomson Simpson(1) Lee Cook(1) Gilbert(1) Moyses O'Brien
Mon 26th Aug H G STAFFORD RANGERS 1483 D 1-1 Blackwell Casey Stenson Hooks Ladd Creane Thomson Simpson Lee Cook(1) Gilbert Harrison O'Brien
Sat 31st Aug A G Dartford 439 W 1-0 Blackwell Casey Stenson Harrison Ladd Creane(1) Thomson Nuttell Lee Cook Gilbert Moyses O'Brien
Wed 4th Sep H G WEALDSTONE 2067 W 1-0 Blackwell Casey Stenson Harrison Ladd Creane Thomson Nuttell Lee Cook Gilbert Simpson O'Brien
Sat 7th Sep A G Weymouth 886 D 0-0 Blackwell Casey Stenson Harrison Ladd Creane Thomson Nuttell Lee Cook Gilbert Simpson O'Brien
Sat 14th Sep H G BATH CITY 1334 D 1-1 Blackwell Casey Stenson Harrison Ladd Creane Thomson(1) Nuttell Hooks Cook Gilbert Simpson Lee
Wed 18th Sep H G ENFIELD 1345 L 1-2 Blackwell Casey Stenson Harrison Ladd Creane Thomson Nuttell Hooks Cook Gilbert Simpson Lee(1)
Sat 21st Sep A G Northwich Victoria 710 W 4-3 Blackwell Casey Stenson Hooks(2) Ladd(1) Creane Thomson Simpson Lee Cook(1) Gilbert Harrison Nuttell
Wed 25th Sep H B TELFORD UNITED 1163 D 1-1 Blackwell Casey Stenson Hooks Creane(1) Mann Thomson Simpson Lee Cook Gilbert Harrison Nuttell
Sat 28th Sep H G BARNET 1325 L 1-2 Blackwell Casey Stenson Hooks Creane Mann Thomson Simpson Lee Cook Gilbert(1) Harrison Ladd
Tue 1st Oct A B Telford United 1053 L 2-3 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Hooks Ladd(1) Creane Thomson Nuttell(1) Cook Harrison Gilbert Simpson Stenson
Sat 5th Oct A G Dagenham 521 D 2-2 Blackwell Casey Mann Hooks Ladd Creane Thomson Nuttell White Cook(2) Gilbert Simpson O'Brien
Wed 9th Oct H G FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 1303 L 0-3 Blackwell Stenson O'Brien Hooks Ladd Creane Thomson Nuttell White Cook Gilbert Simpson Lee
Tue 15th Oct A G Enfield 777 L 0-3 Blackwell Nuttell Mann Hooks Ladd Creane Thomson Simpson Cook Harrison Gilbert White Stenson
Sat 19th Oct A G Barrow 412 L 1-2 Blackwell Casey Stenson Hooks Ladd Creane Thomson Nuttell Lee Cook Gilbert(1) Harrison White
Tue 22nd Oct A G Wealdstone 628 L 2-7 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Harrison Ladd Creane Thomson Nuttell(1) Lee Cook(1) Hooks Mann Stenson
Sat 26th Oct H G TELFORD UNITED 1029 D 2-2 Blackwell Casey Nuttell Creane Mann Stenson Laverick(1) Hooks Lee Cook Harrison Thomson White
Wed 30th Oct H L LINCOLN CITY 1398 W 4-0 Blackwell Casey Nuttell Creane Mann Stenson Laverick(1) Thomson(1) Lee(1) Cook(1) Harrison Ottewell Gilbert
Sat 2nd Nov A G Frickley Athletic 569 L 1-5 Blackwell Casey Nuttell Creane Mann Stenson Laverick Gilbert Lee Cook Harrison White(1) Ladd
Sat 9th Nov H G RUNCORN 1172 W 2-1 Blackwell Casey Stenson Czuczman Creane Nuttell Laverick Harrison White Cook(2) Thomson Ottewell Gilbert
Sat 16th Nov A F Runcorn 1315 D 2-2 Blackwell Casey(1) Stenson Czuczman Creane Ladd Laverick Nuttell(1) Thomson Cook Gilbert Harrison
Wed 20th Nov H F RUNCORN 2158 D 1-1 Blackwell Casey Stenson Czuczman Creane Nuttell Laverick Thomson White Cook Gilbert(1) Harrison
Sat 23rd Nov A G Altrincham 1264 W 3-1 Blackwell Casey Stenson Czuczman Creane Nuttell Thomson Harrison White(1) Cook Gilbert(2) Ottewell Ladd
Mon 25th Nov A F Runcorn 2525 L 1-4 Blackwell Casey Stenson Czuczman Creane Harrison Thomson Nuttell White Cook Gilbert(1) Hooks
Sat 30th Nov A G Kidderminster Harriers 512 L 2-3 Blackwell Casey Ladd Czuczman Creane Nuttell(1) Thomson Hooks Townsend(1) Cook Gilbert White Ottewell
Wed 4th Dec H G SCARBOROUGH 1238 W 2-1 Blackwell Casey Denyer Czuczman(2) Creane Laverick Thomson Hooks Townsend Cook Gilbert Ottewell Harrison
Sat 7th Dec H G NORTHWICH VICTORIA 1281 W 3-0 Blackwell Casey Denyer Czuczman Creane Laverick Thomson(1) Hooks Townsend Cook Gilbert(2) Ottewell Harrison
Sat 14th Dec A G Wycombe Wanderers 741 L 1-4 Blackwell Casey Denyer Czuczman Creane Ottewell Thomson Hooks Townsend Cook Gilbert(1) Harrison Ladd
Mon 16th Dec A G Nuneaton Borough 590 W 1-0 Blackwell Casey Stenson Czuczman Creane Ladd Thomson Denyer Townsend(1) Hooks Gilbert Ottewell Harrison
Sat 21st Dec A T Kidderminster Harriers 582 L 2-5 Blackwell Casey Stenson Czuczman Creane Ladd Thomson Ottewell Denyer(1) Hooks Gilbert(1) Cook
Thu 26th Dec H G KETTERING TOWN 1553 W 4-1 Blackwell Casey Stenson Czuczman Creane Laverick(1) Thomson Ottewell Townsend(3) Hooks Gilbert Harrison Nuttell
Wed 1st Jan A G Kettering Town 1952 L 1-3 Blackwell Casey Stenson Czuczman Creane Harrison Thomson Nuttell Townsend Hooks Gilbert Cook(1) Ladd
Sat 4th Jan H G DAGENHAM 1202 W 3-0 Blackwell Casey Stenson Czuczman Creane Laverick Thomson Hooks(1) Townsend Cook(1) Gilbert(1) Nuttell Harrison
Sat 11th Jan H G DARTFORD 1226 W 3-0 Blackwell Casey Stenson Ladd Creane Laverick(1) Thomson Hooks Townsend Cook(1) Gilbert(1) Nuttell Ottewell
Sat 18th Jan A G Barnet 598 L 0-3 Blackwell Casey Stenson Ladd Creane Laverick Thomson Nuttell Townsend Cook Gilbert Lyon Ottewell
Sat 1st Feb A G Telford United 895 L 1-2 Blackwell Casey Stenson Czuczman Creane Laverick Thomson Nuttell Townsend Cook Gilbert Ladd Hooks(1)
Sat 15th Feb H G WYCOMBE WANDERERS 1231 D 1-1 Blackwell Casey Stenson Czuczman Ladd Laverick Thomson Nuttell Hooks Cook(1) Gilbert Genovese Ottewell
Sat 22nd Feb A G Bath City 598 L 0-2 Blackwell Casey Czuczman Nuttell Ladd Hooks Thomson Ottewell Genovese Cook Gilbert Stenson Hearmon
Sat 1st Mar H G MAIDSTONE UNITED 1032 D 2-2 Blackwell Czuczman Stenson Creane Ladd Laverick Thomson Hooks Genovese Cook Gilbert Nuttell(1) Ottewell
Sat 8th Mar H G BARROW 1096 W 2-1 Blackwell Czuczman Stenson Creane Ladd Laverick Thomson Nuttell Hooks Cook Gilbert(2) Genovese Ottewell
Sat 15th Mar A G Cheltenham Town 847 L 1-2 Blackwell Casey Stenson Czuczman Creane(1) Ladd Nuttell Laverick Ottewell Cook Gilbert Thomson Genovese
Sat 22nd Mar A G Maidstone United 621 W 2-1 Blackwell Casey Czuczman Creane Ladd Hooks Thomson Nuttell Bell(2) Cook Gilbert Genovese Ottewell
Sat 29th Mar H G WEYMOUTH 1385 W 5-0 Blackwell Casey Czuczman Creane Ladd Ottewell Thomson Nuttell(1) Bell(2) Cook(1) Gilbert(1) Genovese Laverick
Mon 31st Mar A G Scarborough 644 L 1-2 Blackwell Casey Czuczman Creane Ladd Ottewell Thomson Nuttell Bell Cook Gilbert(1) Hooks Laverick
Sat 12th Apr H G CHELTENHAM TOWN 1303 L 1-2 Blackwell Casey Czuczman Creane Ladd Hooks Thomson Nuttell Bell(1) Cook Gilbert Ottewell Genovese
Sat 19th Apr H G KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1316 W 2-1 Blackwell Casey Czuczman Creane Ladd Ottewell Thomson Nuttell Bell Cook Gilbert(1) Hooks(1) Genovese
Sat 26th Apr A G Stafford Rangers 1130 L 1-2 Blackwell Czuczman Stenson Creane Ladd Laverick Ottewell Hooks Bell Cook Gilbert Thomson Nuttell(1)
Tue 29th Apr A G Runcorn 476 L 0-3 Blackwell Czuczman Stenson Creane Ladd Ottewell Thomson Nuttell Bell Cook Gilbert Lyon Casey
Sat 3rd May H G ALTRINCHAM 1094 L 1-3 Blackwell Lyon Stenson Czuczman Creane Laverick Thomson Nuttell Bell Cook Gilbert(1) Genovese Ottewell
KEY:
V - Venue
|
C - Competition
- G - Gola League
- F - FA Cup
- B - Bob Lord Trophy
- L - Lincolnshire Senior Cup
- T - FA Trophy
|
Att. - Attendance |
Database copyright © Ken Fox 2004.