Boston United's Season 1984/85
Date V C Opponents Att. Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Sub Sub
Wed 1st Aug H L GRANTHAM 471 D 3-3 Blackwell Casey(1) O'Brien Nuttell(1) Mann Creane Thomson Simpson Lee(1) Laverick Gilbert Worthington
Sat 4th Aug A L Lincoln City 369 L 0-1 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Worthington Nuttell Creane Thomson Simpson Lee Laverick Gilbert
Sat 18th Aug A G Yeovil Town 1140 W 4-2 Blackwell Casey Simpson Nuttell Ladd Creane Thomson Laverick Lee(3) Lumby Gilbert Cook Mallender(1)
Wed 22nd Aug H G BARNET 1011 W 2-1 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Nuttell Ladd Creane Mallender Simpson Lee Lumby(2) Gilbert Cook Hearmon
Sat 25th Aug H G MAIDSTONE UNITED 1061 W 1-0 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Nuttell Ladd Creane Mallender(1) Simpson Lee Lumby Gilbert Cook Hearmon
Wed 29th Aug A G Gateshead 346 W 2-1 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Nuttell Ladd Creane Mallender Simpson Lee(1) Lumby(1) Gilbert Cook Worthington
Sat 1st Sep A G Kidderminster Harriers 459 L 0-2 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Nuttell Ladd Creane Mallender Simpson Lee Lumby Gilbert Cook Worthington
Wed 5th Sep H B KETTERING TOWN 1004 L 0-4 Blackwell Casey Worthington Nuttell Ladd Creane Mallender Simpson Lee Lumby Cook Gilbert Thomson
Sat 8th Sep H G WEALDSTONE 1084 D 1-1 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Nuttell Creane Laverick(1) Mallender Simpson Lee Lumby Gilbert Cook Thomson
Wed 12th Sep A B Kettering Town 903 L 2-3 Blackwell Casey Worthington Nuttell Ladd Hearmon Thomson Simpson(1) Lumby Cook(1) Gilbert Mallender Creane
Sat 15th Sep A G Telford United 1042 D 1-1 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Nuttell Laverick Creane Thomson Simpson Lee(1) Cook Gilbert Mallender Lumby
Wed 19th Sep H G NUNEATON BOROUGH 938 L 2-3 Blackwell Casey Simpson Nuttell Ladd Hearmon Thomson Mallender Lee Cook(1) Gilbert Scrupps Lumby(1)
Sat 22nd Sep H G WEYMOUTH 1011 D 2-2 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Nuttell Laverick(1) Creane Mallender Simpson Lee(1) Cook Gilbert Lumby Hearmon
Tue 25th Sep A G Wealdstone 807 W 1-0 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Nuttell Hearmon Creane(1) Cook Simpson Lee Lumby Gilbert Mallender Worthington
Sat 29th Sep A G Maidstone United 848 D 2-2 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Nuttell Ladd Hearmon Mallender Simpson Lee(1) Cook(1) Laverick Worthington Lumby
Sat 6th Oct H G BARROW 1077 L 1-3 Blackwell Worthington O'Brien Nuttell Laverick Creane Mallender Simpson Lee Cook(1) Gilbert Ladd Lumby
Sat 13th Oct A G Dagenham 567 W 2-1 Blackwell Lyon O'Brien Nuttell Laverick Creane Mallender Simpson Lee(1) Cook Gilbert(1) Thomson Ladd
Sat 20th Oct H G DARTFORD 1157 W 2-0 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Nuttell Thomson(1) Creane Mallender Simpson Lee(1) Cook Gilbert Laverick Lumby
Sat 27th Oct A F Barnet 1003 L 1-3 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Nuttell Thomson Creane Mallender Simpson Lee Cook(1) Gilbert Laverick
Sat 3rd Nov H G NORTHWICH VICTORIA 1030 L 3-4 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Nuttell Thomson Creane Mallender Simpson Lee(1) Genovese(2) Gilbert Ladd Lumby
Sat 10th Nov A G Kettering Town 1179 L 1-2 Gilding Casey O'Brien Czuczman Thomson Creane Mallender Simpson Lee(1) Genovese Gilbert Lyon Cook
Sat 17th Nov H G RUNCORN 1063 W 2-0 Blackwell Casey(1) Ladd Czuczman Thomson Creane Mallender Simpson Lee O'Brien Cook Genovese(1) Lyon
Sat 24th Nov H G WORCESTER CITY 1164 W 4-1 Blackwell Casey(1) Ladd Czuczman Thomson Creane Mallender Simpson Lee(1) O'Brien Genovese(2) Cook Lyon
Sat 1st Dec A G Dartford 696 D 1-1 McPherson Casey Ladd Czuczman Thomson Creane Mallender Simpson Lee O'Brien Genovese(1) Cook Nuttell
Sat 8th Dec H G GATESHEAD 1137 D 1-1 McPherson Casey Ladd Czuczman Thomson Creane Mallender Simpson Lee O'Brien Genovese(1) Cook Nuttell
Sat 15th Dec A T Alvechurch 550 W 2-1 McPherson Casey Ladd Czuczman Thomson Creane Mallender Simpson Lee(1) O'Brien Genovese(1) Cook
Sat 22nd Dec A G Scarborough 692 L 0-1 McPherson Casey Ladd Czuczman Thomson Creane Mallender Simpson Lee O'Brien Genovese Cook Nuttell
Wed 26th Dec H G FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 1260 W 2-1 McPherson Casey O'Brien Czuczman Ladd(1) Creane Mallender Simpson Lee(1) Genovese Thomson Cook Nuttell
Sat 29th Dec A G Enfield 592 D 1-1 McPherson Casey O'Brien Czuczman Ladd Creane Mallender Simpson Lee Genovese Thomson(1) Cook Gilbert
Tue 1st Jan A G Frickley Athletic 410 L 1-2 McPherson Casey O'Brien Czuczman Ladd Creane Mallender Simpson Lee Genovese Thomson(1) Cook Gilbert
Sat 5th Jan A G Runcorn 386 W 2-1 McPherson Casey O'Brien Czuczman Ladd Creane Nuttell Simpson(1) Lee(1) Cook Thomson Genovese Gilbert
Thu 24th Jan H T BLYTH SPARTANS 1286 W 5-4 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Czuczman Ladd Creane Mallender Simpson Lee(1) Cook(2) Thomson(1) Genovese(1)
Sat 26th Jan H G KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1263 L 2-3 Blackwell Casey Ladd Czuczman Thomson(1) Creane Mallender Simpson Lee Cook Genovese(1) Gilbert Nuttell
Sat 2nd Feb H T FROME TOWN 1546 W 4-0 Blackwell Casey Ladd Nuttell Thomson(1) Creane Mallender Simpson Lee(2) Gilbert Genovese(1) Cook
Sat 9th Feb A G Barrow 646 D 1-1 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Gilbert Ladd Creane Mallender Simpson Lee(1) Genovese Thomson Cook Nuttell
Sat 16th Feb H G KETTERING TOWN 1402 W 3-1 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Gilbert(1) Ladd Creane(1) Mallender Simpson Lee(1) Genovese Thomson Cook Nuttell
Sat 23rd Feb H T WOKINGHAM TOWN 1837 W 1-0 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Gilbert(1) Ladd Creane Mallender Simpson Lee Nuttell Thomson Cook
Sat 2nd Mar A G Bath City 693 L 1-2 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Gilbert Ladd Nuttell Mallender Simpson Lee(1) Cook Thomson Genovese Lyon
Sat 9th Mar H G DAGENHAM 1243 W 4-1 Blackwell Casey Czuczman Gilbert(1) Ladd Nuttell Mallender Simpson Lee Cook(2) Thomson(1) Genovese Lyon
Sat 16th Mar H T RUNCORN 2195 W 3-0 Blackwell Casey Czuczman Gilbert(1) Ladd Nuttell Laverick Simpson Lee(1) Cook(1) Thomson Genovese
Wed 20th Mar H G TELFORD UNITED 1230 L 1-3 Blackwell Casey Czuczman Gilbert Ladd Nuttell Laverick Simpson Lee(1) Cook Thomson Genovese Lyon
Sat 23rd Mar A G Nuneaton Borough 734 L 2-4 Blackwell Lyon O'Brien Czuczman Ladd Gilbert Nuttell Simpson Lee(1) Cook(1) Thomson Genovese Mallender
Wed 27th Mar H G SCARBOROUGH 915 D 3-3 Blackwell Casey Czuczman Gilbert Ladd Creane Mallender(1) Simpson Lee Genovese(2) Thomson O'Brien Nuttell
Sat 30th Mar H G ALTRINCHAM 1280 D 0-0 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Czuczman Ladd Creane Thomson Simpson Lee Genovese Gilbert Lyon Nuttell
Mon 1st Apr A G Northwich Victoria 531 L 0-1 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Czuczman Ladd Creane Thomson Simpson Nuttell Genovese Gilbert Mann Lyon
Sat 6th Apr A T Altrincham 2047 D 0-0 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Laverick Ladd Creane Thomson Simpson Lee Cook Gilbert Czuczman
Sat 13th Apr H T ALTRINCHAM 4006 W 3-2 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Laverick Ladd Creane Thomson Simpson Lee(2) Cook(1) Gilbert Genovese
Tue 16th Apr A G Barnet 512 L 0-1 Blackwell Casey O'Brien Genovese Ladd Czuczman Mallender Simpson Nuttell Cook Gilbert Mann Lyon
Thu 18th Apr H G YEOVIL TOWN 1162 W 3-0 Blackwell Casey Lyon Laverick(1) Ladd Creane(1) Mallender Nuttell Cook Genovese(1) Thomson Mann Czuczman
Sat 20th Apr A G Worcester City 832 L 1-2 Blackwell Casey(1) O'Brien Czuczman Ladd Lyon Mallender Simpson Lee Cook Gilbert Genovese Nuttell
Mon 22nd Apr A G Weymouth 505 L 1-2 Blackwell Lyon O'Brien(1) Nuttell Ladd Mann Mallender Simpson Lee Genovese Gilbert Cook Hearmon
Sat 27th Apr H G ENFIELD 1253 W 3-2 Blackwell Lyon Czuczman(1) Laverick Ladd Mann Mallender Simpson Lee Cook(1) Gilbert(1) Genovese Nuttell
Wed 1st May H G BATH CITY 1027 L 1-2 Blackwell Czuczman O'Brien Mallender Ladd Creane Casey Laverick Lee Cook(1) Gilbert Genovese Nuttell
Sat 4th May A G Altrincham 726 L 2-7 Blackwell Casey Lyon Laverick Creane(1) Mann Thomson(1) Mallender Nuttell Genovese Gilbert Cook Czuczman
Sat 11th May N T Wealdstone 20775 L 1-2 Blackwell Casey Ladd Creane O'Brien Thomson Laverick Simpson Gilbert Lee Cook(1) Mallender
KEY:
V - Venue
|
C - Competition
- G - Gola League
- F - FA Cup
- B - Bob Lord Trophy
- L - Lincolnshire Senior Cup
- T - FA Trophy
|
Att. - Attendance |
Database copyright © Ken Fox 2004.