Home Results News Table Squad Statistics

Boston United's Season 2006/7

Date
V
C
Opponents
Att.
Res. Andy Marriott Lee Canoville Tim Ryan Paul Ellender Mark Greaves Mark Albrighton Brad Maylett Anthony Elding Julian Joachim Francis Green Chris Holland Simon Rusk David Galbraith David Farrell Jamie Clarke Stuart Talbot Paul Tait Richie Ryan Rob Norris Lewis Brooks Kyle Moran Ben Kirby Daniel Parslow Stuart Wall Nathan Forbes                                
Sa 8/7 H U IPSWICH TOWN   D 1-1              
1
                                                                 
We 12/7 H U LEICESTER CITY   L 1-4              
1
                                                                 
Sat 15/7 A U Boston Town   W 2-0      
1
                       
1
                                               
Wed 19/7 H U BARNSLEY   D 1-1                            
1
                                                   
Sat 22/7 H U BRADFORD CITY   W 4-1                
1
     
1
 
1
       
1
                                         
Mon 24/7 A U King's Lynn   D 0-0                                                                                  
Mon 31/7 H U BIRMINGHAM CITY   L 1-3                
1
                                                               
 
Date
V
C
Opponents
Att.
Res. Andy Marriott Lee Canoville Tim Ryan Paul Ellender Mark Greaves Mark Albrighton Brad Maylett Anthony Elding Julian Joachim Francis Green Chris Holland Simon Rusk David Galbraith David Farrell Jamie Clarke Stuart Talbot Paul Tait Richie Ryan Ben Kirby Jamie Stevens Nathan Forbes Bob Davidson Dany N'Guessan Daniel Cotton Drewe Broughton Ian Miller Jason Kennedy James Doughty David Rowson Bradley Thomas Justin Richards Stephen Vaughan Shane Nicholson Nathan Joynes Ernie Cooksie Colin Cryan Adam Rowntree Trevor Benjamin Albert Jarrett Ben Nunn Ben Joyce
Sa 5/8 A 2 Grimsby Town 5012 L 2-3                
1
1
    * *                                                      
We 9/8 H 2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED 3528 L 0-1         +           +   * *                                                      
Sa 12/8 H 2 DARLINGTON 1934 W 4-1    
1
         
2-
*     *   + +
1
      -                                        
Sa 19/8 A 2 Shrewsbury Town 3502 L 0-5             +             * *               +                                    
We 23/8 A C Brighton & Hove Albion 2533 L 0-1       +                 * + * -         -                                        
Sa 26/8 H 2 MILTON KEYNES DONS 2032 L 0-1                         + +   - * -       *                                      
Fr 1/9 A 2 Hartlepool United 4054 L 1-2               +   -     * *               +
1-
                                   
Sa 9/9 H 2 STOCKPORT COUNTY 1796 W 2-1   -
1
       
1
    +   +       * -         *                                    
Tu 12/9 A 2 Barnet 1461 D 3-3    
2
        +   -    
1
      * *       + -                                    
Sa 16/9 A 2 Accrington Stanley 1916 L 1-2           *   +          
1
    *           +                                    
Sa 23/9 H 2 ROCHDALE 1709 L 0-3               -           + *     *       - +                                    
We 27/9 H 2 LINCOLN CITY 4327 W 1-0                  
1*
+     +               *                                      
Sa 30/9 A 2 Swindon Town 6074 D 1-1           -   +         * *     +         *
1
                                   
Sa 7/10 A 2 Bristol Rovers 4327 L 0-1               *     +     -   - *             +                                  
Sa 14/10 H 2 MANSFIELD TOWN 2314 D 1-1               *     - +   * +             -
1
                                   
Tu 17/10 A J Brighton & Hove Albion 1740 L 0-2           *   +               *-           + -                                    
Sa 21/10 A 2 Bury 2246 L 1-2                     - *   - *  
1+
+                                              
Sa 28/10 H 2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS 1762 L 0-1             -     *   +           +           *-                                  
Sa 4/11 H 2 NOTTS COUNTY 2539 D 3-3       *      
1
 
1
                 
1*
                                         
Sa 11/11 A F A.F.C. Bournemouth 4263 L 0-4               *   * +     -       +         -                                    
Sa 18/11 A 2 Macclesfield Town 1895 W 3-2      
1
1
                                     
1
                               
Sa 25/11 H 2 HEREFORD UNITED 1731 D 1-1               *           *
1
              +   +                                
Tu 5/12 A 2 Chester City 1527 L 1-3   *                               *        
1
                                   
Sa 9/12 H 2 WREXHAM 1706 W 4-0   *         +
2
  -       - *                  
2+
                               
Sa 16/12 A 2 Torquay United 2107 W 1-0             +
1+
  -     *                   -     *                              
Sa 23/12 H 2 WALSALL 2083 D 1-1             +             *                
1+
      *                            
Tu 26/12 A 2 Lincoln City 6820 L 1-2             +           * *                 +      
1
                           
Sa 30/12 A 2 Rochdale 2159 L 0-4         -   +       -   *                   +       *                            
Mo 1/1 H 2 BARNET 1780 W 2-1        
1
  *     - +     + *               -                                    
Sa 6/1 H 2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1664 W 1-0             *       +     +                 *  
1
                               
Sa 13/1 A 2 Stockport County 4568 L 0-2       +           - *     *                 -             +                      
Sa 20/1 H 2 SWINDON TOWN 2101 L 1-3   *     -   -               *                   +        
1
  +                  
Sa 27/1 A 2 Walsall 5058 D 1-1                   *                                         *                    
Sa 3/2 H 2 GRIMSBY TOWN 2915 L 0-6                                                                   * *            
Sa 10/2 A 2 Darlington 2764 L 0-2       +     +     *       *                                                      
Sa 17/2 H 2 SHREWSBURY TOWN 1571 L 0-3             *               *                                                    
Tu 20/2 A 2 Peterborough United 4882 D 1-1       *     -               + *+       -                          
1
             
Sa 24/2 H 2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED 2120 L 0-1         +   *                                   -             *     +     -      
Sa 3/3 A 2 Milton Keynes Dons 6605 L 2-3                   +     *   -         +        
1
       
1-
                *    
Sa 10/3 H 2 BRISTOL ROVERS 1697 W 2-1         +         -           *                                 +   *      
2-
   
Sa 17/3 A 2 Mansfield Town 2790 W 2-1                         *    
1+
               
1
                * +            
Fr 23/3 A 2 Wycombe Wanderers 4417 D 0-0                               *                                   + *   +        
Sa 31/3 H 2 BURY 1946 L 0-1             *           +                                         * +            
Sa 7/4 A 2 Notts County 4170 L 0-2             *           +     -                                   * +   -        
Mo 9/4 H 2 MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1816 W 4-1        
1+
  -          
1-
 
1
*                
1
                + *            
Sa 14/4 A 2 Hereford United 2176 L 0-3             +           *             -                             +   *     -  
Sa 21/4 H 2 CHESTER CITY 1752 W 1-0                                      
1
                                         
Sa 28/4 H 2 TORQUAY UNITED 2664 D 1-1             *           *                      
1
                               
Sa 5/5 A 2 Wrexham 12374 L 1-3             *    
1
    *                                                        
  Andy Marriott Lee Canoville Tim Ryan Paul Ellender Mark Greaves Mark Albrighton Brad Maylett Anthony Elding Julian Joachim Francis Green Chris Holland Simon Rusk David Galbraith David Farrell Jamie Clarke Stuart Talbot Paul Tait Richie Ryan Ben Kirby Jamie Stevens Nathan Forbes Bob Davidson Dany N'Guessan Daniel Cotton Drewe Broughton Ian Miller Jason Kennedy James Doughty David Rowson Bradley Thomas Justin Richards Stephen Vaughan Shane Nicholson Nathan Joynes Ernie Cooksie Colin Cryan Adam Rowntree Trevor Benjamin Albert Jarrett Ben Nunn Ben Joyce
Appearances 49 16 26 43 40 14 4 18 3 37 15 3 23 24 31 17 10 9   11   5 15 1 26 12 13   6 11 3 6 5 9 11 15   2 5    
As substitute   1   2 1   17 3   4 2 1 8 19 7 3 5 5   1 2 6 11 1               1 1 1 5   3 1   1  
Goals     4 1 3     5 3 4     2 1 2 1 2     2     5   8   1     2       1         2    

Coca Cola League fixtures are copyright © The FA Premier League and The Football League Ltd 2006.

Boston United Database copyright © Ken Fox 2006.

KEY:
If a team name is underlined then a link to a match report is available.
V - Venue
  • H - Home
  • A - Away
C - Competition
  • U - Friendly
  • 2 - Coca Cola Football League Two
  • F - FA Cup
  • C - Carling Cup
  • J - Johnstone's Paint Trophy
Att. - Attendance
Players that start the match are blocked in amber. Substitutes are blocked in green. If a substitute is used then a *, + or - appears in their block and also in the block of the player they have replaced. Any goals scored are entered in the block.


<< 00/1 01/2 02/3 03/4 04/5 05/6 06/7 07/8 08/9 09/10 >>