Vanarama National League North 2019/20

Click here for the Vanarama National League North Table.

BUFC Home Button Back to the Boston United Home Page.


Select the month

Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May


Saturday 3rd August 

         Altrincham                1-3  York City
         Blyth Spartans            1-2  Gloucester City
         Boston United             1-1  Chester
         Brackley Town             1-0  Alfreton Town
         Curzon Ashton             5-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         Farsley Celtic            3-1  Darlington
         Gateshead                 0-0  Southport
         Guiseley                  3-0  King's Lynn Town
         Hereford FC               2-2  Spennymoor Town
         Kettering Town            2-1  AFC Telford United
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-2  Leamington

Tuesday 6th August 

         Alfreton Town             1-1  Boston United
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-5  Guiseley
         Chester                   1-1  Altrincham
         Gloucester City           0-2  Hereford FC
         King's Lynn Town          2-1  Kettering Town
         Leamington                2-0  Brackley Town
         Southport                 0-0  Curzon Ashton
         Spennymoor Town           P-P  Blyth Spartans
         AFC Telford United        2-0  Kidderminster Harriers
         York City                 0-0  Farsley Celtic

Wednesday 7th August 

         Darlington                1-1  Gateshead

Saturday 10th August 

         Alfreton Town             3-0  Blyth Spartans
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-3  Kidderminster Harriers
         Chester                   2-1  Farsley Celtic
         Darlington                3-0  Kettering Town
         Gloucester City           1-1  Altrincham
         King's Lynn Town          3-1  Hereford FC
         Leamington                1-1  Curzon Ashton
         Southport                 3-0  Guiseley
         Spennymoor Town           P-P  Boston United
         AFC Telford United        0-0  Gateshead
         York City                 1-0  Brackley Town

Monday 12th August 

         Curzon Ashton             3-1  Darlington

Tuesday 13th August 

         Altrincham                3-2  Alfreton Town
         Blyth Spartans            0-3  York City
         Boston United             1-0  Leamington
         Brackley Town             1-1  King's Lynn Town
         Farsley Celtic            0-3  Southport
         Gateshead                 1-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         Guiseley                  3-1  Spennymoor Town
         Hereford FC               1-0  AFC Telford United
         Kettering Town            1-1  Chester
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-3  Gloucester City

Saturday 17th August 

         Alfreton Town             4-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         Blyth Spartans            0-1  Hereford FC
         Boston United             1-1  Guiseley
         Brackley Town             1-0  Altrincham
         Chester                   4-0  Gloucester City
         Curzon Ashton             0-1  Kidderminster Harriers
         Darlington                2-0  Southport
         Farsley Celtic            1-0  Spennymoor Town
         Kettering Town            1-2  Gateshead
         AFC Telford United        1-3  King's Lynn Town
         York City                 2-0  Leamington

Saturday 24th August 

         Altrincham                1-1  Darlington
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-0  Blyth Spartans
         Gateshead                 0-3  Farsley Celtic
         Gloucester City           3-0  Boston United
         Guiseley                  2-4  Alfreton Town
         Hereford FC               1-1  Brackley Town
         Kidderminster Harriers    0-1  Chester
         King's Lynn Town          4-1  Curzon Ashton
         Leamington                3-1  Kettering Town
         Southport                 0-1  AFC Telford United
         Spennymoor Town           1-4  York City

Monday 26th August 

         Alfreton Town             2-0  Southport
         Blyth Spartans            1-4  Guiseley
         Boston United             5-0  Altrincham
         Brackley Town             3-0  Gloucester City
         Chester                   4-1  Hereford FC
         Curzon Ashton             1-1  Spennymoor Town
         Darlington                0-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         Farsley Celtic            1-2  King's Lynn Town
         Kettering Town            3-5  Kidderminster Harriers
         AFC Telford United        1-3  Leamington
         York City                 1-1  Gateshead

Saturday 31st August 

         Altrincham                3-1  Farsley Celtic
         Bradford Park Avenue      2-3  AFC Telford United
         Gateshead                 2-0  Brackley Town
         Gloucester City           2-3  York City
         Guiseley                  1-0  Curzon Ashton
         Hereford FC               0-0  Boston United
         Kidderminster Harriers    0-1  Alfreton Town
         King's Lynn Town          2-0  Darlington
         Leamington                2-0  Blyth Spartans
         Southport                 1-1  Kettering Town
         Spennymoor Town           2-1  Chester

Monday 2nd September 

         Curzon Ashton             1-3  Chester

Tuesday 3rd September 

         Bradford Park Avenue      0-3  Farsley Celtic
         Gateshead                 1-0  Spennymoor Town
         Guiseley                  0-0  York City
         Kettering Town            0-2  Boston United
         Kidderminster Harriers    1-3  Brackley Town
         King's Lynn Town          3-2  Alfreton Town
         Southport                 2-1  Altrincham
         AFC Telford United        4-3  Gloucester City

Wednesday 4th September 

         Darlington                2-1  Blyth Spartans

Saturday 7th September 

         Alfreton Town             3-2  Curzon Ashton
         Altrincham                5-0  Leamington
         Blyth Spartans            1-1  Kidderminster Harriers
         Boston United             2-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         Brackley Town             1-1  AFC Telford United
         Chester                   3-1  Guiseley
         Farsley Celtic            3-2  Kettering Town
         Gloucester City           2-1  Darlington
         Spennymoor Town           2-2  King's Lynn Town
         York City                 1-1  Southport

Tuesday 10th September 

         Spennymoor Town           5-0  Blyth Spartans

Saturday 14th September 

         Bradford Park Avenue      1-1  Spennymoor Town
         Curzon Ashton             0-4  Brackley Town
         Darlington                0-2  York City
         Gateshead                 3-0  Boston United
         Guiseley                  3-0  Hereford FC
         Kettering Town            2-1  Alfreton Town
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-0  Altrincham
         King's Lynn Town          2-2  Gloucester City
         Leamington                0-3  Farsley Celtic
         Southport                 2-0  Blyth Spartans
         AFC Telford United        1-3  Chester

Tuesday 17th September

         Hereford FC               2-1  Gateshead

Saturday 28th September 

         Alfreton Town             1-2  Darlington
         Altrincham                P-P  Gateshead
         Blyth Spartans            3-1  AFC Telford United
         Boston United             2-0  Southport
         Brackley Town             8-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         Chester                   3-3  Leamington
         Farsley Celtic            2-1  Curzon Ashton
         Gloucester City           3-1  Guiseley
         Hereford FC               1-0  Kettering Town
         Spennymoor Town           2-1  Kidderminster Harriers
         York City                 3-0  King's Lynn Town

Tuesday 1st October

         Leamington                0-2  Hereford FC

Saturday 12th October

         Bradford Park Avenue      3-2  Hereford FC
         Curzon Ashton             0-1  Blyth Spartans
         Darlington                2-1  Boston United
         Gateshead                 1-0  Gloucester City
         Guiseley                  1-1  Altrincham
         Kettering Town            0-2  Spennymoor Town
         Kidderminster Harriers    P-P  Farsley Celtic
         King's Lynn Town          2-2  Chester
         Leamington                0-1  Alfreton Town
         Southport                 1-0  Brackley Town
         AFC Telford United        1-1  York City

Saturday 19th October 

         Alfreton Town              -   Farsley Celtic
         Blyth Spartans             -   Chester
         Brackley Town             P-P  Spennymoor Town
         Darlington                P-P  Kidderminster Harriers
         Gateshead                 P-P  Curzon Ashton
         Gloucester City            -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Kettering Town            P-P  Altrincham
         King's Lynn Town          P-P  Leamington
         Southport                 P-P  Hereford FC
         AFC Telford United         -   Guiseley
         York City                 P-P  Boston United

Saturday 26th October 

         Altrincham                 -   AFC Telford United
         Boston United              -   Blyth Spartans
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Southport
         Chester                    -   York City
         Curzon Ashton              -   Kettering Town
         Farsley Celtic             -   Brackley Town
         Guiseley                   -   Darlington
         Hereford FC                -   Alfreton Town
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   King's Lynn Town
         Leamington                 -   Gateshead
         Spennymoor Town            -   Gloucester City

Saturday 2nd November

         Alfreton Town              -   Spennymoor Town
         Blyth Spartans             -   Farsley Celtic
         Brackley Town              -   Chester
         Darlington                 -   Hereford FC
         Gateshead                  -   Guiseley
         Gloucester City            -   Curzon Ashton
         Kettering Town             -   Bradford Park Avenue
         King's Lynn Town           -   Altrincham
         Southport                  -   Leamington
         AFC Telford United         -   Boston United
         York City                  -   Kidderminster Harriers

Saturday 9th November 

         Altrincham                 -   Blyth Spartans
         Boston United              -   Brackley Town
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   King's Lynn Town
         Chester                    -   Alfreton Town
         Curzon Ashton              -   AFC Telford United
         Farsley Celtic             -   Gloucester City
         Guiseley                   -   Kettering Town
         Hereford FC                -   York City
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Gateshead
         Leamington                 -   Darlington
         Spennymoor Town            -   Southport

Saturday 16th November 

         Alfreton Town              -   Gloucester City
         Altrincham                 -   Hereford FC
         Brackley Town              -   Darlington
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Leamington
         Curzon Ashton              -   York City
         Farsley Celtic             -   Boston United
         Gateshead                  -   Chester
         Guiseley                   -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Kettering Town             -   Blyth Spartans
         Southport                  -   King's Lynn Town
         AFC Telford United         -   Spennymoor Town

Saturday 30th November 

         Blyth Spartans             -   Brackley Town
         Boston United              -   Curzon Ashton
         Chester                    -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Darlington                 -   AFC Telford United
         Gloucester City            -   Kettering Town
         Hereford FC                -   Farsley Celtic
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Southport
         King's Lynn Town           -   Gateshead
         Leamington                 -   Guiseley
         Spennymoor Town            -   Altrincham
         York City                  -   Alfreton Town

Saturday 7th December

         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Altrincham
         Curzon Ashton              -   Hereford FC
         Darlington                 -   Chester
         Gateshead                  -   Alfreton Town
         Guiseley                   -   Brackley Town
         Kettering Town             -   York City
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Boston United
         King's Lynn Town           -   Blyth Spartans
         Leamington                 -   Spennymoor Town
         Southport                  -   Gloucester City
         AFC Telford United         -   Farsley Celtic

Saturday 21st December 

         Alfreton Town              -   Kettering Town
         Altrincham                 -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Blyth Spartans             -   Southport
         Boston United              -   Gateshead
         Brackley Town              -   Curzon Ashton
         Chester                    -   AFC Telford United
         Farsley Celtic             -   Leamington
         Gloucester City            -   King's Lynn Town
         Hereford FC                -   Guiseley
         Spennymoor Town            -   Bradford Park Avenue
         York City                  -   Darlington

Thursday 26th December 

         Bradford Park Avenue       -   York City
         Curzon Ashton              -   Altrincham
         Darlington                 -   Spennymoor Town
         Gateshead                  -   Blyth Spartans
         Guiseley                   -   Farsley Celtic
         Kettering Town             -   Brackley Town
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Hereford FC
         King's Lynn Town           -   Boston United
         Leamington                 -   Gloucester City
         Southport                  -   Chester
         AFC Telford United         -   Alfreton Town

Saturday 28th December 

         Alfreton Town              -   King's Lynn Town
         Altrincham                 -   Southport
         Blyth Spartans             -   Darlington
         Boston United              -   Kettering Town
         Brackley Town              -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Chester                    -   Curzon Ashton
         Farsley Celtic             -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Gloucester City            -   AFC Telford United
         Hereford FC                -   Leamington
         Spennymoor Town            -   Gateshead
         York City                  -   Guiseley

Wednesday 1st January

         Alfreton Town              -   AFC Telford United
         Altrincham                 -   Curzon Ashton
         Blyth Spartans             -   Gateshead
         Boston United              -   King's Lynn Town
         Brackley Town              -   Kettering Town
         Chester                    -   Southport
         Farsley Celtic             -   Guiseley
         Gloucester City            -   Leamington
         Hereford FC                -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Spennymoor Town            -   Darlington
         York City                  -   Bradford Park Avenue

Saturday 4th January 

         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Boston United
         Curzon Ashton              -   Alfreton Town
         Darlington                 -   Gloucester City
         Gateshead                  -   Hereford FC
         Guiseley                   -   Chester
         Kettering Town             -   Farsley Celtic
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Blyth Spartans
         King's Lynn Town           -   Spennymoor Town
         Leamington                 -   Altrincham
         Southport                  -   York City
         AFC Telford United         -   Brackley Town

Saturday 11th January 

         Alfreton Town              -   Leamington
         Altrincham                 -   Guiseley
         Blyth Spartans             -   Curzon Ashton
         Boston United              -   Darlington
         Brackley Town              -   Southport
         Chester                    -   King's Lynn Town
         Farsley Celtic             -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Gloucester City            -   Gateshead
         Hereford FC                -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Spennymoor Town            -   Kettering Town
         York City                  -   AFC Telford United

Saturday 18th January 

         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Brackley Town
         Curzon Ashton              -   Farsley Celtic
         Darlington                 -   Alfreton Town
         Gateshead                  -   Altrincham
         Guiseley                   -   Gloucester City
         Kettering Town             -   Hereford FC
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Spennymoor Town
         King's Lynn Town           -   York City
         Leamington                 -   Chester
         Southport                  -   Boston United
         AFC Telford United         -   Blyth Spartans

Saturday 25th January 

         Alfreton Town              -   Gateshead
         Altrincham                 -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Blyth Spartans             -   King's Lynn Town
         Boston United              -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Brackley Town              -   Guiseley
         Chester                    -   Darlington
         Farsley Celtic             -   AFC Telford United
         Gloucester City            -   Southport
         Hereford FC                -   Curzon Ashton
         Spennymoor Town            -   Leamington
         York City                  -   Kettering Town

Saturday 1st February

         Alfreton Town              -   Hereford FC
         Blyth Spartans             -   Boston United
         Brackley Town              -   Farsley Celtic
         Darlington                 -   Guiseley
         Gateshead                  -   Leamington
         Gloucester City            -   Spennymoor Town
         Kettering Town             -   Curzon Ashton
         King's Lynn Town           -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Southport                  -   Bradford Park Avenue
         AFC Telford United         -   Altrincham
         York City                  -   Chester

Saturday 8th February 

         Altrincham                 -   Kettering Town
         Boston United              -   York City
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Gloucester City
         Chester                    -   Blyth Spartans
         Curzon Ashton              -   Gateshead
         Farsley Celtic             -   Alfreton Town
         Guiseley                   -   AFC Telford United
         Hereford FC                -   Southport
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Darlington
         Leamington                 -   King's Lynn Town
         Spennymoor Town            -   Brackley Town

Saturday 15th February 

         Alfreton Town              -   Chester
         Blyth Spartans             -   Altrincham
         Brackley Town              -   Boston United
         Darlington                 -   Leamington
         Gateshead                  -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Gloucester City            -   Farsley Celtic
         Kettering Town             -   Guiseley
         King's Lynn Town           -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Southport                  -   Spennymoor Town
         AFC Telford United         -   Curzon Ashton
         York City                  -   Hereford FC

Saturday 22nd February 

         Altrincham                 -   King's Lynn Town
         Boston United              -   AFC Telford United
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Kettering Town
         Chester                    -   Brackley Town
         Curzon Ashton              -   Gloucester City
         Farsley Celtic             -   Blyth Spartans
         Guiseley                   -   Gateshead
         Hereford FC                -   Darlington
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   York City
         Leamington                 -   Southport
         Spennymoor Town            -   Alfreton Town

Saturday 29th February 

         Blyth Spartans             -   Kettering Town
         Boston United              -   Farsley Celtic
         Chester                    -   Gateshead
         Darlington                 -   Brackley Town
         Gloucester City            -   Alfreton Town
         Hereford FC                -   Altrincham
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Guiseley
         King's Lynn Town           -   Southport
         Leamington                 -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Spennymoor Town            -   AFC Telford United
         York City                  -   Curzon Ashton

Saturday 7th March

         Alfreton Town              -   York City
         Altrincham                 -   Spennymoor Town
         Brackley Town              -   Blyth Spartans
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Chester
         Curzon Ashton              -   Boston United
         Farsley Celtic             -   Hereford FC
         Gateshead                  -   King's Lynn Town
         Guiseley                   -   Leamington
         Kettering Town             -   Gloucester City
         Southport                  -   Kidderminster Harriers
         AFC Telford United         -   Darlington

Saturday 14th March 

         Alfreton Town              -   Brackley Town
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Curzon Ashton
         Chester                    -   Boston United
         Darlington                 -   Farsley Celtic
         Gloucester City            -   Blyth Spartans
         King's Lynn Town           -   Guiseley
         Leamington                 -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Southport                  -   Gateshead
         Spennymoor Town            -   Hereford FC
         AFC Telford United         -   Kettering Town
         York City                  -   Altrincham

Saturday 21st March 

         Altrincham                 -   Chester
         Blyth Spartans             -   Spennymoor Town
         Boston United              -   Alfreton Town
         Brackley Town              -   Leamington
         Curzon Ashton              -   Southport
         Farsley Celtic             -   York City
         Gateshead                  -   Darlington
         Guiseley                   -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Hereford FC                -   Gloucester City
         Kettering Town             -   King's Lynn Town
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   AFC Telford United

Saturday 28th March 

         Alfreton Town              -   Altrincham
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Gateshead
         Chester                    -   Kettering Town
         Darlington                 -   Curzon Ashton
         Gloucester City            -   Kidderminster Harriers
         King's Lynn Town           -   Brackley Town
         Leamington                 -   Boston United
         Southport                  -   Farsley Celtic
         Spennymoor Town            -   Guiseley
         AFC Telford United         -   Hereford FC
         York City                  -   Blyth Spartans

Saturday 4th April

         Altrincham                 -   Gloucester City
         Blyth Spartans             -   Alfreton Town
         Boston United              -   Spennymoor Town
         Brackley Town              -   York City
         Curzon Ashton              -   Leamington
         Farsley Celtic             -   Chester
         Gateshead                  -   AFC Telford United
         Guiseley                   -   Southport
         Hereford FC                -   King's Lynn Town
         Kettering Town             -   Darlington
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Bradford Park Avenue

Friday 10th April 

         Altrincham                 -   Boston United
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Darlington
         Gateshead                  -   York City
         Gloucester City            -   Brackley Town
         Guiseley                   -   Blyth Spartans
         Hereford FC                -   Chester
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Kettering Town
         King's Lynn Town           -   Farsley Celtic
         Leamington                 -   AFC Telford United
         Southport                  -   Alfreton Town
         Spennymoor Town            -   Curzon Ashton

Monday 13th April 

         Alfreton Town              -   Guiseley
         Blyth Spartans             -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Boston United              -   Gloucester City
         Brackley Town              -   Hereford FC
         Chester                    -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Curzon Ashton              -   King's Lynn Town
         Darlington                 -   Altrincham
         Farsley Celtic             -   Gateshead
         Kettering Town             -   Leamington
         AFC Telford United         -   Southport
         York City                  -   Spennymoor Town

Saturday 18th April 

         Altrincham                 -   Brackley Town
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Alfreton Town
         Gateshead                  -   Kettering Town
         Gloucester City            -   Chester
         Guiseley                   -   Boston United
         Hereford FC                -   Blyth Spartans
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Curzon Ashton
         King's Lynn Town           -   AFC Telford United
         Leamington                 -   York City
         Southport                  -   Darlington
         Spennymoor Town            -   Farsley Celtic

Saturday 25th April 

         Alfreton Town              -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Blyth Spartans             -   Leamington
         Boston United              -   Hereford FC
         Brackley Town              -   Gateshead
         Chester                    -   Spennymoor Town
         Curzon Ashton              -   Guiseley
         Darlington                 -   King's Lynn Town
         Farsley Celtic             -   Altrincham
         Kettering Town             -   Southport
         AFC Telford United         -   Bradford Park Avenue
         York City                  -   Gloucester City