Vanarama National League North 2018/19

Click here for the Vanarama National League North Table.

BUFC Home Button Back to the Boston United Home Page.


Select the month

Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May


Saturday 4th August

         Alfreton Town             3-3  Kidderminster Harriers
         Altrincham                2-2  Leamington
         Ashton United             0-0  Nuneaton Town
         Boston United             1-0  Guiseley
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-0  Brackley Town
         Chester                   0-0  Spennymoor Town
         Chorley                   1-0  York City
         Darlington                1-2  Curzon Ashton
         Hereford FC               3-0  Blyth Spartans
         Stockport County          5-1  FC United of Manchester
         AFC Telford United        1-0  Southport

Monday 6th August

         Curzon Ashton             0-3  Chester

Tuesday 7th August

         Blyth Spartans            1-2  Bradford Park Avenue
         Brackley Town             3-1  Alfreton Town
         Guiseley                  0-2  Chorley
         Kidderminster Harriers    0-0  AFC Telford United
         Leamington                2-0  Boston United
         FC United of Manchester   3-4  Ashton United
         Nuneaton Town             0-0  Hereford FC
         Southport                 1-3  Altrincham
         Spennymoor Town           2-2  Darlington
         York City                 1-0  Stockport County

Saturday 11th August

         Blyth Spartans            8-1  Chester
         Brackley Town             2-4  Darlington
         Curzon Ashton             0-1  Hereford FC
         Guiseley                  1-1  AFC Telford United
         Kidderminster Harriers    3-3  Ashton United
         Leamington                4-2  Bradford Park Avenue
         FC United of Manchester   0-3  Boston United
         Nuneaton Town             0-1  Chorley
         Southport                 0-1  Stockport County
         Spennymoor Town           4-4  Altrincham
         York City                 1-2  Alfreton Town

Tuesday 14th August

         Alfreton Town             0-1  Curzon Ashton
         Altrincham                1-2  FC United of Manchester
         Ashton United             0-2  York City
         Boston United             2-1  Nuneaton Borough
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-0  Spennymoor Town
         Chorley                   4-0  Southport
         Hereford FC               2-1  Leamington
         Stockport County          1-1  Guiseley
         AFC Telford United        2-1  Brackley Town

Wednesday 15th August

         Darlington                1-1  Blyth Spartans

Saturday 18th August

         Alfreton Town             3-1  Blyth Spartans
         Altrincham                0-2  Boston United
         Ashton United             1-5  Brackley Town
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-1  Stockport County
         Chorley                   1-0  Hereford FC
         Kidderminster Harriers    5-2  Darlington
         Leamington                2-2  Guiseley
         Nuneaton Borough          1-4  Southport
         Spennymoor Town           2-3  AFC Telford United
         York City                 1-1  Curzon Ashton

Tuesday 21st August

         Chester                   P-P  Kidderminster Harriers

Saturday 25th August

         Blyth Spartans            1-2  Chorley
         Boston United             0-2  Spennymoor Town
         Brackley Town             0-0  York City
         Curzon Ashton             1-1  Kidderminster Harriers
         Darlington                0-3  Altrincham
         Guiseley                  2-1  Nuneaton Borough
         Hereford FC               1-2  Bradford Park Avenue
         FC United of Manchester   0-2  Leamington
         Southport                 2-2  Ashton United
         Stockport County          0-1  Alfreton Town
         AFC Telford United        3-1  Chester

Monday 27th August

         Alfreton Town             3-1  Southport
         Altrincham                1-1  Guiseley
         Ashton United             2-2  Darlington
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-0  Boston United
         Chester                   P-P  Hereford FC
         Chorley                   2-0  Curzon Ashton
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-1  Stockport County
         Leamington                2-2  AFC Telford United
         Nuneaton Borough          1-3  Brackley Town
         Spennymoor Town           2-0  FC United of Manchester
         York City                 2-0  Blyth Spartans

Saturday 1st September

         Blyth Spartans            2-1  Altrincham
         Boston United             0-2  Kidderminster Harriers
         Brackley Town             2-2  Chorley
         Curzon Ashton             0-1  Nuneaton Borough
         Darlington                0-1  Alfreton Town
         Guiseley                  1-1  Chester
         Hereford FC               1-1  York City
         Southport                 1-1  Spennymoor Town
         Stockport County          3-1  Leamington
         AFC Telford United        2-1  Ashton United

Sunday 2nd September

         FC United of Manchester   2-2  Bradford Park Avenue

Saturday 8th September

         Alfreton Town             0-1  Guiseley
         Altrincham                0-2  Curzon Ashton
         Ashton United             0-5  Chorley
         Brackley Town             5-3  Hereford FC
         Chester                   5-3  Bradford Park Avenue
         Darlington                3-0  AFC Telford United
         Kidderminster Harriers    3-1  Blyth Spartans
         Leamington                0-2  Spennymoor Town
         FC United of Manchester   1-1  Southport
         Nuneaton Town             P-P  York City
         Stockport County          0-2  Boston United

Tuesday 11th September 

         Chester                   0-0  FC United of Manchester

Saturday 15th September

         Blyth Spartans            0-2  Leamington
         Boston United             0-2  Chester
         Bradford Park Avenue      2-3  Altrincham
         Chorley                   3-1  Alfreton Town
         Curzon Ashton             1-1  Brackley Town
         Guiseley                  3-0  FC United of Manchester
         Hereford FC               0-2  Ashton United
         Southport                 0-0  Darlington
         Spennymoor Town           3-1  Nuneaton Borough
         AFC Telford United        1-1  Stockport County
         York City                 0-3  Kidderminster Harriers

Tuesday 18th September 

         Chester                   3-1  Kidderminster Harriers

Saturday 29th September

         Alfreton Town             0-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         Ashton United             2-1  Leamington
         Blyth Spartans            1-0  AFC Telford United
         Brackley Town             2-0  Southport
         Chorley                   0-0  Chester
         Curzon Ashton             1-3  Boston United
         Darlington                0-1  Stockport County
         Hereford FC               0-3  Spennymoor Town
         Kidderminster Harriers    3-2  Altrincham
         Nuneaton Borough          1-0  FC United of Manchester
         York City                 4-2  Guiseley

Tuesday 2nd October

         Chester                   3-0  Hereford FC
         Nuneaton Borough          2-2  York City

Saturday 13th October

         Altrincham                3-1  Alfreton Town
         Boston United             4-0  Blyth Spartans
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-2  Kidderminster Harriers
         Guiseley                  2-1  Brackley Town
         Leamington                0-1  Curzon Ashton
         FC United of Manchester   1-2  Darlington
         Southport                 1-2  York City
         Spennymoor Town           5-0  Ashton United
         Stockport County          1-1  Hereford FC
         AFC Telford United        1-1  Chorley

Saturday 20th October

         Alfreton Town             P-P  Leamington
         Ashton United             P-P  Guiseley
         Blyth Spartans            P-P  Stockport County
         Brackley Town             4-1  Spennymoor Town
         Chorley                   P-P  Altrincham
         Curzon Ashton             2-1  AFC Telford United
         Darlington                1-0  Boston United
         Hereford FC               P-P  Southport
         Kidderminster Harriers    1-2  FC United of Manchester
         Nuneaton Borough          0-6  Bradford Park Avenue
         York City                 P-P  Chester

Saturday 27th October

         Altrincham                3-0  Ashton United
         Boston United             3-1  Hereford FC
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-0  Chorley
         Chester                   3-2  Alfreton Town
         Guiseley                  0-0  Kidderminster Harriers
         Leamington                2-2  Darlington
         FC United of Manchester   1-1  Brackley Town
         Southport                 0-1  Blyth Spartans
         Spennymoor Town           0-0  Curzon Ashton
         Stockport County          2-2  Nuneaton Borough
         AFC Telford United        2-1  York City

Tuesday 30th October

         Altrincham                4-0  Nuneaton Borough
         Boston United             1-3  Brackley Town
         Bradford Park Avenue      2-2  Darlington
         Chester                   4-1  Ashton United
         Guiseley                  1-3  Blyth Spartans
         Leamington                0-4  Kidderminster Harriers
         FC United of Manchester   1-1  Alfreton Town
         Southport                 2-2  Curzon Ashton
         Spennymoor Town           3-0  York City
         Stockport County          3-0  Chorley
         AFC Telford United        1-1  Hereford FC

Saturday 3rd November

         Alfreton Town             1-1  AFC Telford United
         Ashton United             1-1  Boston United
         Blyth Spartans            0-3  FC United of Manchester
         Brackley Town             2-2  Chester
         Chorley                   1-2  Spennymoor Town
         Curzon Ashton             0-2  Stockport County
         Darlington                0-0  Guiseley
         Hereford FC               1-1  Altrincham
         Kidderminster Harriers    1-4  Southport
         Nuneaton Borough          0-2  Leamington
         York City                 1-4  Bradford Park Avenue

Tuesday 6th November 

         Ashton United             1-0  Guiseley
         Chester                   3-2  Nuneaton Borough

Saturday 10th November

         Ashton United             P-P  Alfreton Town
         Brackley Town             1-1  Blyth Spartans
         Chester                   1-2  Altrincham
         Chorley                   P-P  Darlington
         Curzon Ashton             1-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         Hereford FC               1-3  FC United of Manchester
         Nuneaton Borough          1-1  Kidderminster Harriers
         Southport                 P-P  Guiseley
         Spennymoor Town           P-P  Stockport County
         AFC Telford United        1-0  Boston United
         York City                 P-P  Leamington

Tuesday 13th November

         Hereford FC               0-3  Southport
         York City                 0-0  Chester

Saturday 17th November

         Alfreton Town             3-1  Nuneaton Borough
         Altrincham                3-0  York City
         Blyth Spartans            3-2  Curzon Ashton
         Boston United             1-2  Southport
         Bradford Park Avenue      3-2  Ashton United
         Darlington                2-2  Hereford FC
         Guiseley                  1-1  Spennymoor Town
         Kidderminster Harriers    0-4  Chorley
         Leamington                1-0  Chester
         FC United of Manchester   1-2  AFC Telford United
         Stockport County          1-1  Brackley Town

Tuesday 20th November 

         Alfreton Town             1-2  Leamington
         Blyth Spartans            3-2  Stockport County

Saturday 1st December

         Brackley Town             1-2  Altrincham
         Chester                   3-1  Darlington
         Chorley                   1-1  Boston United
         Hereford FC               2-1  Alfreton Town
         Nuneaton Borough          1-3  Blyth Spartans
         AFC Telford United        0-2  Bradford Park Avenue
         York City                 2-0  FC United of Manchester

Tuesday 4th December 

         Ashton United             0-2  Alfreton Town
         York City                 2-2  Leamington

Saturday 8th December

         Alfreton Town             1-7  Spennymoor Town
         Altrincham                3-1  AFC Telford United
         Blyth Spartans            2-0  Ashton United
         Boston United             2-0  York City
         Bradford Park Avenue      2-2  Southport
         Darlington                1-2  Nuneaton Borough
         Guiseley                  P-P  Hereford FC
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-0  Brackley Town
         Leamington                1-1  Chorley
         FC United of Manchester   2-0  Curzon Ashton
         Stockport County          1-1  Chester

Tuesday 11th December 

         Spennymoor Town           1-3  Stockport County

Saturday 15th December

         Chorley                   3-2  Darlington

Saturday 22nd December

         Alfreton Town              -   Stockport County
         Altrincham                 -   Darlington
         Ashton United              -   Southport
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Hereford FC
         Chester                    -   AFC Telford United
         Chorley                    -   Blyth Spartans
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Curzon Ashton
         Leamington                 -   FC United of Manchester
         Nuneaton Town              -   Guiseley
         Spennymoor Town            -   Boston United
         York City                  -   Brackley Town

Wednesday 26th December

         Blyth Spartans             -   Spennymoor Town
         Boston United              -   Alfreton Town
         Brackley Town              -   Leamington
         Curzon Ashton              -   Ashton United
         Darlington                 -   York City
         Guiseley                   -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Hereford FC                -   Kidderminster Harriers
         FC United of Manchester    -   Chorley
         Southport                  -   Chester
         Stockport County           -   Altrincham
         AFC Telford United         -   Nuneaton Town

Saturday 29th December

         Blyth Spartans             -   York City
         Boston United              -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Brackley Town              -   Nuneaton Town
         Curzon Ashton              -   Chorley
         Darlington                 -   Ashton United
         Guiseley                   -   Altrincham
         Hereford FC                -   Chester
         FC United of Manchester    -   Spennymoor Town
         Southport                  -   Alfreton Town
         Stockport County           -   Kidderminster Harriers
         AFC Telford United         -   Leamington

Tuesday 1st January

         Alfreton Town              -   Boston United
         Altrincham                 -   Stockport County
         Ashton United              -   Curzon Ashton
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Guiseley
         Chester                    -   Southport
         Chorley                    -   FC United of Manchester
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Hereford FC
         Leamington                 -   Brackley Town
         Nuneaton Town              -   AFC Telford United
         Spennymoor Town            -   Blyth Spartans
         York City                  -   Darlington

Saturday 5th January

         Blyth Spartans             -   Alfreton Town
         Boston United              -   Altrincham
         Brackley Town              -   Ashton United
         Curzon Ashton              -   York City
         Darlington                 -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Guiseley                   -   Leamington
         Hereford FC                -   Chorley
         FC United of Manchester    -   Chester
         Southport                  -   Nuneaton Town
         Stockport County           -   Bradford Park Avenue
         AFC Telford United         -   Spennymoor Town

Saturday 12th January

         Alfreton Town              -   Darlington
         Altrincham                 -   Blyth Spartans
         Ashton United              -   AFC Telford United
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   FC United of Manchester
         Chester                    -   Guiseley
         Chorley                    -   Brackley Town
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Boston United
         Leamington                 -   Stockport County
         Nuneaton Town              -   Curzon Ashton
         Spennymoor Town            -   Southport
         York City                  -   Hereford FC

Saturday 19th January

         Alfreton Town              -   Brackley Town
         Altrincham                 -   Southport
         Ashton United              -   FC United of Manchester
         Boston United              -   Leamington
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Blyth Spartans
         Chester                    -   Curzon Ashton
         Chorley                    -   Guiseley
         Darlington                 -   Spennymoor Town
         Hereford FC                -   Nuneaton Town
         Stockport County           -   York City
         AFC Telford United         -   Kidderminster Harriers

Saturday 26th January

         Blyth Spartans             -   Hereford FC
         Brackley Town              -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Curzon Ashton              -   Darlington
         Guiseley                   -   Boston United
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Alfreton Town
         Leamington                 -   Altrincham
         FC United of Manchester    -   Stockport County
         Nuneaton Town              -   Ashton United
         Southport                  -   AFC Telford United
         Spennymoor Town            -   Chester
         York City                  -   Chorley

Saturday 2nd February

         Alfreton Town              -   York City
         Altrincham                 -   Spennymoor Town
         Ashton United              -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Boston United              -   FC United of Manchester
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Leamington
         Chester                    -   Blyth Spartans
         Chorley                    -   Nuneaton Town
         Darlington                 -   Brackley Town
         Hereford FC                -   Curzon Ashton
         Stockport County           -   Southport
         AFC Telford United         -   Guiseley

Saturday 9th February

         Blyth Spartans             -   Darlington
         Brackley Town              -   AFC Telford United
         Curzon Ashton              -   Alfreton Town
         Guiseley                   -   Stockport County
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Chester
         Leamington                 -   Hereford FC
         FC United of Manchester    -   Altrincham
         Nuneaton Town              -   Boston United
         Southport                  -   Chorley
         Spennymoor Town            -   Bradford Park Avenue
         York City                  -   Ashton United

Saturday 16th February

         Alfreton Town              -   Chorley
         Altrincham                 -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Ashton United              -   Hereford FC
         Brackley Town              -   Curzon Ashton
         Chester                    -   Boston United
         Darlington                 -   Southport
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   York City
         Leamington                 -   Blyth Spartans
         FC United of Manchester    -   Guiseley
         Nuneaton Town              -   Spennymoor Town
         Stockport County           -   AFC Telford United

Saturday 23rd February

         Blyth Spartans             -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Boston United              -   Stockport County
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Chester
         Chorley                    -   Ashton United
         Curzon Ashton              -   Altrincham
         Guiseley                   -   Alfreton Town
         Hereford FC                -   Brackley Town
         Southport                  -   FC United of Manchester
         Spennymoor Town            -   Leamington
         AFC Telford United         -   Darlington
         York City                  -   Nuneaton Town

Saturday 2nd March

         Alfreton Town              -   Ashton United
         Altrincham                 -   Chester
         Blyth Spartans             -   Brackley Town
         Boston United              -   AFC Telford United
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Curzon Ashton
         Darlington                 -   Chorley
         Guiseley                   -   Southport
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Nuneaton Town
         Leamington                 -   York City
         FC United of Manchester    -   Hereford FC
         Stockport County           -   Spennymoor Town

Saturday 9th March

         Ashton United              -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Brackley Town              -   Stockport County
         Chester                    -   Leamington
         Chorley                    -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Curzon Ashton              -   Blyth Spartans
         Hereford FC                -   Darlington
         Nuneaton Town              -   Alfreton Town
         Southport                  -   Boston United
         Spennymoor Town            -   Guiseley
         AFC Telford United         -   FC United of Manchester
         York City                  -   Altrincham

Saturday 16th March

         Alfreton Town              -   Hereford FC
         Altrincham                 -   Brackley Town
         Blyth Spartans             -   Nuneaton Town
         Boston United              -   Chorley
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   AFC Telford United
         Darlington                 -   Chester
         Guiseley                   -   Curzon Ashton
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Spennymoor Town
         Leamington                 -   Southport
         FC United of Manchester    -   York City
         Stockport County           -   Ashton United

Saturday 23rd March

         Ashton United              -   Blyth Spartans
         Brackley Town              -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Chester                    -   Stockport County
         Chorley                    -   Leamington
         Curzon Ashton              -   FC United of Manchester
         Hereford FC                -   Guiseley
         Nuneaton Town              -   Darlington
         Southport                  -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Spennymoor Town            -   Alfreton Town
         AFC Telford United         -   Altrincham
         York City                  -   Boston United

Saturday 30th March

         Altrincham                 -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Boston United              -   Curzon Ashton
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Alfreton Town
         Chester                    -   Chorley
         Guiseley                   -   York City
         Leamington                 -   Ashton United
         FC United of Manchester    -   Nuneaton Town
         Southport                  -   Brackley Town
         Spennymoor Town            -   Hereford FC
         Stockport County           -   Darlington
         AFC Telford United         -   Blyth Spartans

Saturday 6th April

         Alfreton Town              -   Altrincham
         Ashton United              -   Spennymoor Town
         Blyth Spartans             -   Boston United
         Brackley Town              -   Guiseley
         Chorley                    -   AFC Telford United
         Curzon Ashton              -   Leamington
         Darlington                 -   FC United of Manchester
         Hereford FC                -   Stockport County
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Nuneaton Town              -   Chester
         York City                  -   Southport

Saturday 13th April

         Altrincham                 -   Chorley
         Boston United              -   Darlington
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Nuneaton Town
         Chester                    -   York City
         Guiseley                   -   Ashton United
         Leamington                 -   Alfreton Town
         FC United of Manchester    -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Southport                  -   Hereford FC
         Spennymoor Town            -   Brackley Town
         Stockport County           -   Blyth Spartans
         AFC Telford United         -   Curzon Ashton

Friday 19th April

         Ashton United              -   Chester
         Blyth Spartans             -   Guiseley
         Brackley Town              -   Boston United
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Leamington
         York City                  -   Spennymoor Town

Saturday 20th April

         Alfreton Town              -   FC United of Manchester
         Chorley                    -   Stockport County
         Curzon Ashton              -   Southport
         Darlington                 -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Hereford FC                -   AFC Telford United
         Nuneaton Town              -   Altrincham

Monday 22nd April

         Altrincham                 -   Hereford FC
         Boston United              -   Ashton United
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   York City
         Chester                    -   Brackley Town
         Guiseley                   -   Darlington
         Leamington                 -   Nuneaton Town
         FC United of Manchester    -   Blyth Spartans
         Southport                  -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Spennymoor Town            -   Chorley
         Stockport County           -   Curzon Ashton
         AFC Telford United         -   Alfreton Town

Saturday 27th April

         Alfreton Town              -   Chester
         Ashton United              -   Altrincham
         Blyth Spartans             -   Southport
         Brackley Town              -   FC United of Manchester
         Chorley                    -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Curzon Ashton              -   Spennymoor Town
         Darlington                 -   Leamington
         Hereford FC                -   Boston United
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Guiseley
         Nuneaton Town              -   Stockport County
         York City                  -   AFC Telford United