Vanarama National League North 2017/18

Click here for the Vanarama National League North Table.

BUFC Home Button Back to the Boston United Home Page.


Select the month

Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May


Saturday 5th August

         Alfreton Town             2-0  Blyth Spartans
         Brackley Town             2-1  FC United of Manchester
         Curzon Ashton             4-0  North Ferriby United
         Gainsborough Trinity      1-2  Leamington
         Harrogate Town            4-0  Nuneaton Town
         Kidderminster Harriers    0-1  Chorley
         Salford City              0-2  Darlington
         Southport                 4-0  Boston United
         Spennymoor Town           1-0  Stockport County
         Tamworth                  0-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         York City                 0-1  AFC Telford United

Monday 7th August

         Bradford Park Avenue      1-2  Southport

Tuesday 8th August

         Blyth Spartans            0-2  York City
         Boston United             3-1  Alfreton Town
         Chorley                   0-1  Salford City
         FC United of Manchester   2-3  Spennymoor Town
         Leamington                1-2  Tamworth
         North Ferriby United      0-2  Harrogate Town
         Nuneaton Town             1-0  Kidderminster Harriers
         Stockport County          3-0  Curzon Ashton
         AFC Telford United        1-3  Brackley Town

Wednesday 9th August

         Darlington                4-3  Gainsborough Trinity

Saturday 12th August

         Blyth Spartans            4-2  Tamworth
         Boston United             P-P  Spennymoor Town
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-5  York City
         Chorley                   1-1  Curzon Ashton
         Darlington                4-1  Alfreton Town
         FC United of Manchester   1-2  Kidderminster Harriers
         Leamington                0-1  Southport
         North Ferriby United      0-5  Brackley Town
         Nuneaton Town             0-1  Gainsborough Trinity
         Stockport County          2-2  Harrogate Town
         AFC Telford United        0-2  Salford City

Monday 14th August

         Curzon Ashton             1-0  AFC Telford United

Tuesday 15th August

         Alfreton Town             1-0  North Ferriby United
         Brackley Town             1-0  Nuneaton Town
         Gainsborough Trinity      2-4  Blyth Spartans
         Harrogate Town            4-1  Chorley
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-0  Leamington
         Salford City              2-1  Stockport County
         Southport                 3-3  FC United of Manchester
         Spennymoor Town           3-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         Tamworth                  2-1  Boston United
         York City                 0-0  Darlington

Saturday 19th August

         Alfreton Town             0-1  Southport
         Blyth Spartans            0-1  North Ferriby United
         Boston United             2-0  Chorley
         Brackley Town             2-0  Spennymoor Town
         Bradford Park Avenue      3-0  FC United of Manchester
         Darlington                0-1  AFC Telford United
         Gainsborough Trinity      4-5  Harrogate Town
         Leamington                2-3  Stockport County
         Salford City              3-0  Kidderminster Harriers
         Tamworth                  4-1  Curzon Ashton
         York City                 4-3  Nuneaton Town

Tuesday 22nd August

         Boston United             0-3  Spennymoor Town

Saturday 26th August

         Chorley                   0-0  Brackley Town
         Curzon Ashton             0-3  Blyth Spartans
         FC United of Manchester   2-1  Boston United
         Harrogate Town            3-0  Tamworth
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-1  Alfreton Town
         North Ferriby United      1-1  Darlington
         Nuneaton Town             4-0  Leamington
         Southport                 1-1  York City
         Spennymoor Town           1-1  Salford City
         Stockport County          1-0  Gainsborough Trinity
         AFC Telford United        1-4  Bradford Park Avenue

Monday 28th August

         Alfreton Town             4-0  Curzon Ashton
         Blyth Spartans            0-2  Harrogate Town
         Boston United             1-1  Nuneaton Town
         Brackley Town             2-0  Kidderminster Harriers
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-0  Chorley
         Darlington                1-1  Spennymoor Town
         Gainsborough Trinity      2-0  North Ferriby United
         Leamington                0-3  AFC Telford United
         Salford City              2-1  Southport
         Tamworth                  3-1  Stockport County
         York City                 0-2  FC United of Manchester

Saturday 2nd September

         Chorley                   2-0  York City
         Curzon Ashton             1-1  Salford City
         FC United of Manchester   1-2  Leamington
         Harrogate Town            1-1  Brackley Town
         Kidderminster Harriers    1-1  Boston United
         North Ferriby United      0-0  Tamworth
         Nuneaton Town             2-2  Alfreton Town
         Southport                 2-0  Darlington
         Spennymoor Town           1-1  Gainsborough Trinity
         Stockport County          0-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         AFC Telford United        2-3  Blyth Spartans

Tuesday 5th September

         Boston United             2-1  North Ferriby United
         Brackley Town             0-0  Tamworth
         Chorley                   4-1  Darlington
         FC United of Manchester   1-3  Blyth Spartans
         Gainsborough Trinity      0-3  Bradford Park Avenue
         Harrogate Town            1-2  Salford City
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-2  Curzon Ashton
         Leamington                2-3  Alfreton Town
         Nuneaton Town             0-2  AFC Telford United
         Spennymoor Town           2-4  York City
         Stockport County          6-0  Southport

Saturday 9th September

         Alfreton Town             4-1  Gainsborough Trinity
         Blyth Spartans            5-2  Boston United
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-1  Nuneaton Town
         Curzon Ashton             1-0  FC United of Manchester
         Darlington                0-0  Leamington
         North Ferriby United      0-2  Chorley
         Salford City              2-0  Brackley Town
         Southport                 0-3  Kidderminster Harriers
         Tamworth                  3-1  Spennymoor Town
         AFC Telford United        1-5  Harrogate Town
         York City                 2-0  Stockport County

Monday 11th September

         Bradford Park Avenue      2-1  Boston United
         Curzon Ashton             1-1  Leamington

Tuesday 12th September

         Alfreton Town             1-1  Brackley Town
         Blyth Spartans            2-0  Chorley
         North Ferriby United      0-6  Spennymoor Town
         Salford City              3-0  Nuneaton Town
         Southport                 1-4  Harrogate Town
         Tamworth                  2-1  Kidderminster Harriers
         AFC Telford United        3-2  Stockport County
         York City                 1-1  Gainsborough Trinity

Wednesday 13th September

        Darlington                3-0  FC United of Manchester

Saturday 23rd September

         Boston United             1-1  Darlington
         Brackley Town             2-2  Curzon Ashton
         Chorley                   3-2  AFC Telford United
         Gainsborough Trinity      0-1  Salford City
         Harrogate Town            2-0  York City
         Kidderminster Harriers    5-4  Blyth Spartans
         Leamington                2-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         Nuneaton Town             3-0  Southport
         Spennymoor Town           2-1  Alfreton Town
         Stockport County          4-1  North Ferriby United

Sunday 24th September

         FC United of Manchester   3-1  Tamworth

Saturday 30th September

         Curzon Ashton             1-0  Darlington

Saturday 7th October

         Alfreton Town             0-2  Chorley
         Blyth Spartans            6-3  Nuneaton Town
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-1  Kidderminster Harriers
         Curzon Ashton             1-2  Harrogate Town
         Darlington                1-1  Stockport County
         North Ferriby United      3-3  FC United of Manchester
         Salford City              2-3  Leamington
         Southport                 1-2  Spennymoor Town
         Tamworth                  1-2  Gainsborough Trinity
         AFC Telford United        2-1  Boston United
         York City                 2-1  Brackley Town

Saturday 14th October

         Boston United             P-P  Salford City
         Brackley Town             P-P  Southport
         Chorley                   P-P  Tamworth
         FC United of Manchester   P-P  Alfreton Town
         Gainsborough Trinity      P-P  AFC Telford United
         Harrogate Town            P-P  Bradford Park Avenue
         Kidderminster Harriers    P-P  North Ferriby United
         Leamington                2-2  York City
         Nuneaton Town             2-1  Darlington
         Spennymoor Town           2-4  Curzon Ashton
         Stockport County          1-3  Blyth Spartans

Saturday 21st October

         Brackley Town             3-1  Blyth Spartans
         Chorley                   1-0  FC United of Manchester
         Curzon Ashton             2-1  Boston United
         Darlington                2-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         Harrogate Town            2-2  Leamington
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-2  Spennymoor Town
         North Ferriby United      0-2  AFC Telford United
         Nuneaton Town             1-3  Stockport County
         Salford City              3-2  York City
         Southport                 2-2  Gainsborough Trinity
         Tamworth                  2-3  Alfreton Town

Tuesday 24th October

         Gainsborough Trinity      3-2  AFC Telford United
         Harrogate Town            1-1  Bradford Park Avenue

Saturday 28th October

         Alfreton Town             1-2  Harrogate Town
         Blyth Spartans            3-1  Darlington
         Boston United             2-3  Brackley Town
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-2  Salford City
         FC United of Manchester   2-1  Nuneaton Town
         Gainsborough Trinity      1-0  Curzon Ashton
         Leamington                3-0  North Ferriby United
         Spennymoor Town           1-0  Chorley
         Stockport County          1-2  Kidderminster Harriers
         AFC Telford United        1-1  Southport
         York City                 2-3  Tamworth

Tuesday 31st October

         Boston United             0-1  Salford City
         Chorley                   1-1  Tamworth

Saturday 4th November

         Bradford Park Avenue      4-1  Blyth Spartans
         Darlington                0-3  Brackley Town
         Leamington                0-2  Boston United
         Nuneaton Town             0-1  Spennymoor Town
         Salford City              1-0  Alfreton Town
         Southport                 2-2  North Ferriby United
         Stockport County          4-1  FC United of Manchester
         York City                 2-1  Curzon Ashton

Saturday 11th November

         Alfreton Town             2-3  York City
         Blyth Spartans            1-0  Leamington
         Boston United             2-2  Stockport County
         Brackley Town             2-0  Gainsborough Trinity
         Chorley                   2-2  Nuneaton Town
         Curzon Ashton             2-2  Southport
         FC United of Manchester   3-1  AFC Telford United
         Kidderminster Harriers    3-3  Darlington
         North Ferriby United      0-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         Spennymoor Town           3-1  Harrogate Town
         Tamworth                  1-2  Salford City

Tuesday 14th November

         Brackley Town             4-0  Southport
         FC United of Manchester   3-2  Alfreton Town

Saturday 18th November

         Bradford Park Avenue      2-0  Brackley Town
         Darlington                0-1  Tamworth
         Gainsborough Trinity      1-0  FC United of Manchester
         Harrogate Town            3-1  Boston United
         Leamington                4-0  Spennymoor Town
         Nuneaton Town             1-1  Curzon Ashton
         Salford City              4-0  North Ferriby United
         Southport                 0-3  Blyth Spartans
         Stockport County          1-1  Chorley
         AFC Telford United        1-2  Alfreton Town
         York City                 1-1  Kidderminster Harriers

Saturday 2nd December

         Alfreton Town              -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Blyth Spartans             -   Salford City
         Boston United              -   York City
         Brackley Town              -   Stockport County
         Chorley                    -   Leamington
         Curzon Ashton              -   Darlington
         FC United of Manchester    -   Harrogate Town
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Gainsborough Trinity
         North Ferriby United       -   Nuneaton Town
         Spennymoor Town            -   AFC Telford United
         Tamworth                   -   Southport

Saturday 9th December

         Blyth Spartans             -   Alfreton Town
         Boston United              -   Southport
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Tamworth
         Chorley                    -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Darlington                 -   Salford City
         FC United of Manchester    -   Brackley Town
         Leamington                 -   Gainsborough Trinity
         North Ferriby United       -   Curzon Ashton
         Nuneaton Town              -   Harrogate Town
         Stockport County           -   Spennymoor Town
         AFC Telford United         -   York City

Saturday 23rd December

         Alfreton Town              -   Boston United
         Brackley Town              -   AFC Telford United
         Curzon Ashton              -   Stockport County
         Gainsborough Trinity       -   Darlington
         Harrogate Town             -   North Ferriby United
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Nuneaton Town
         Salford City               -   Chorley
         Southport                  -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Spennymoor Town            -   FC United of Manchester
         Tamworth                   -   Leamington
         York City                  -   Blyth Spartans

Tuesday 26th December

         Blyth Spartans             -   Spennymoor Town
         Boston United              -   Gainsborough Trinity
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Curzon Ashton
         Chorley                    -   Southport
         Darlington                 -   Harrogate Town
         FC United of Manchester    -   Salford City
         Leamington                 -   Brackley Town
         North Ferriby United       -   York City
         Nuneaton Town              -   Tamworth
         Stockport County           -   Alfreton Town
         AFC Telford United         -   Kidderminster Harriers

Monday 1st January

         Alfreton Town              -   Stockport County
         Brackley Town              -   Leamington
         Curzon Ashton              -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Gainsborough Trinity       -   Boston United
         Harrogate Town             -   Darlington
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   AFC Telford United
         Salford City               -   FC United of Manchester
         Southport                  -   Chorley
         Spennymoor Town            -   Blyth Spartans
         Tamworth                   -   Nuneaton Town
         York City                  -   North Ferriby United

Saturday 6th January

         Blyth Spartans             -   Gainsborough Trinity
         Boston United              -   Tamworth
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Spennymoor Town
         Chorley                    -   Harrogate Town
         Darlington                 -   York City
         FC United of Manchester    -   Southport
         Leamington                 -   Kidderminster Harriers
         North Ferriby United       -   Alfreton Town
         Nuneaton Town              -   Brackley Town
         Stockport County           -   Salford City
         AFC Telford United         -   Curzon Ashton

Saturday 13th January

         Alfreton Town              -   Darlington
         Brackley Town              -   North Ferriby United
         Curzon Ashton              -   Chorley
         Gainsborough Trinity       -   Nuneaton Town
         Harrogate Town             -   Stockport County
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   FC United of Manchester
         Salford City               -   AFC Telford United
         Southport                  -   Leamington
         Spennymoor Town            -   Boston United
         Tamworth                   -   Blyth Spartans
         York City                  -   Bradford Park Avenue

Saturday 20th January

         Alfreton Town              -   Leamington
         Blyth Spartans             -   FC United of Manchester
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Gainsborough Trinity
         Curzon Ashton              -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Darlington                 -   Chorley
         North Ferriby United       -   Boston United
         Salford City               -   Harrogate Town
         Southport                  -   Stockport County
         Tamworth                   -   Brackley Town
         AFC Telford United         -   Nuneaton Town
         York City                  -   Spennymoor Town

Saturday 27th January

         Boston United              -   Blyth Spartans
         Brackley Town              -   Salford City
         Chorley                    -   North Ferriby United
         FC United of Manchester    -   Curzon Ashton
         Gainsborough Trinity       -   Alfreton Town
         Harrogate Town             -   AFC Telford United
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Southport
         Leamington                 -   Darlington
         Nuneaton Town              -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Spennymoor Town            -   Tamworth
         Stockport County           -   York City

Saturday 3rd February

         Brackley Town              -   Boston United
         Chorley                    -   Spennymoor Town
         Curzon Ashton              -   Gainsborough Trinity
         Darlington                 -   Blyth Spartans
         Harrogate Town             -   Alfreton Town
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Stockport County
         North Ferriby United       -   Leamington
         Nuneaton Town              -   FC United of Manchester
         Salford City               -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Southport                  -   AFC Telford United
         Tamworth                   -   York City

Saturday 10th February

         Alfreton Town              -   Tamworth
         Blyth Spartans             -   Brackley Town
         Boston United              -   Curzon Ashton
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Darlington
         FC United of Manchester    -   Chorley
         Gainsborough Trinity       -   Southport
         Leamington                 -   Harrogate Town
         Spennymoor Town            -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Stockport County           -   Nuneaton Town
         AFC Telford United         -   North Ferriby United
         York City                  -   Salford City

Saturday 17th February

         Alfreton Town              -   Salford City
         Blyth Spartans             -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Boston United              -   Leamington
         Brackley Town              -   Darlington
         Chorley                    -   Gainsborough Trinity
         Curzon Ashton              -   York City
         FC United of Manchester    -   Stockport County
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Harrogate Town
         North Ferriby United       -   Southport
         Spennymoor Town            -   Nuneaton Town
         Tamworth                   -   AFC Telford United

Saturday 24th February

         Bradford Park Avenue       -   North Ferriby United
         Darlington                 -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Gainsborough Trinity       -   Brackley Town
         Harrogate Town             -   Spennymoor Town
         Leamington                 -   Blyth Spartans
         Nuneaton Town              -   Chorley
         Salford City               -   Tamworth
         Southport                  -   Curzon Ashton
         Stockport County           -   Boston United
         AFC Telford United         -   FC United of Manchester
         York City                  -   Alfreton Town

Saturday 3rd March

         Alfreton Town              -   AFC Telford United
         Blyth Spartans             -   Southport
         Boston United              -   Harrogate Town
         Brackley Town              -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Chorley                    -   Stockport County
         Curzon Ashton              -   Nuneaton Town
         FC United of Manchester    -   Gainsborough Trinity
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   York City
         North Ferriby United       -   Salford City
         Spennymoor Town            -   Leamington
         Tamworth                   -   Darlington

Saturday 10th March

         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Alfreton Town
         Darlington                 -   Curzon Ashton
         Gainsborough Trinity       -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Harrogate Town             -   FC United of Manchester
         Leamington                 -   Chorley
         Nuneaton Town              -   North Ferriby United
         Salford City               -   Blyth Spartans
         Southport                  -   Tamworth
         Stockport County           -   Brackley Town
         AFC Telford United         -   Spennymoor Town
         York City                  -   Boston United

Saturday 17th March

         Alfreton Town              -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Blyth Spartans             -   Curzon Ashton
         Boston United              -   FC United of Manchester
         Brackley Town              -   Chorley
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   AFC Telford United
         Darlington                 -   North Ferriby United
         Gainsborough Trinity       -   Stockport County
         Leamington                 -   Nuneaton Town
         Salford City               -   Spennymoor Town
         Tamworth                   -   Harrogate Town
         York City                  -   Southport

Saturday 24th March

         Chorley                    -   Boston United
         Curzon Ashton              -   Tamworth
         FC United of Manchester    -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Harrogate Town             -   Gainsborough Trinity
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Salford City
         North Ferriby United       -   Blyth Spartans
         Nuneaton Town              -   York City
         Southport                  -   Alfreton Town
         Spennymoor Town            -   Brackley Town
         Stockport County           -   Leamington
         AFC Telford United         -   Darlington

Friday 30th March

         Boston United              -   Kidderminster Harriers

Saturday 31st March

         Alfreton Town              -   Nuneaton Town
         Blyth Spartans             -   AFC Telford United
         Brackley Town              -   Harrogate Town
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Stockport County
         Darlington                 -   Southport
         Gainsborough Trinity       -   Spennymoor Town
         Leamington                 -   FC United of Manchester
         Salford City               -   Curzon Ashton
         Tamworth                   -   North Ferriby United
         York City                  -   Chorley

Monday 2nd April

         Chorley                    -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Curzon Ashton              -   Alfreton Town
         FC United of Manchester    -   York City
         Harrogate Town             -   Blyth Spartans
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Brackley Town
         North Ferriby United       -   Gainsborough Trinity
         Nuneaton Town              -   Boston United
         Southport                  -   Salford City
         Spennymoor Town            -   Darlington
         Stockport County           -   Tamworth
         AFC Telford United         -   Leamington

Saturday 7th April

         Alfreton Town              -   Spennymoor Town
         Blyth Spartans             -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Leamington
         Curzon Ashton              -   Brackley Town
         Darlington                 -   Boston United
         North Ferriby United       -   Stockport County
         Salford City               -   Gainsborough Trinity
         Southport                  -   Nuneaton Town
         Tamworth                   -   FC United of Manchester
         AFC Telford United         -   Chorley
         York City                  -   Harrogate Town

Saturday 14th April

         Boston United              -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Brackley Town              -   Alfreton Town
         Chorley                    -   Blyth Spartans
         FC United of Manchester    -   Darlington
         Gainsborough Trinity       -   York City
         Harrogate Town             -   Southport
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Tamworth
         Leamington                 -   Curzon Ashton
         Nuneaton Town              -   Salford City
         Spennymoor Town            -   North Ferriby United
         Stockport County           -   AFC Telford United

Saturday 21st April

         Alfreton Town              -   FC United of Manchester
         Blyth Spartans             -   Stockport County
         Bradford Park Avenue       -   Harrogate Town
         Curzon Ashton              -   Spennymoor Town
         Darlington                 -   Nuneaton Town
         North Ferriby United       -   Kidderminster Harriers
         Salford City               -   Boston United
         Southport                  -   Brackley Town
         Tamworth                   -   Chorley
         AFC Telford United         -   Gainsborough Trinity
         York City                  -   Leamington

Saturday 28th April

         Boston United              -   AFC Telford United
         Brackley Town              -   York City
         Chorley                    -   Alfreton Town
         FC United of Manchester    -   North Ferriby United
         Gainsborough Trinity       -   Tamworth
         Harrogate Town             -   Curzon Ashton
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Leamington                 -   Salford City
         Nuneaton Town              -   Blyth Spartans
         Spennymoor Town            -   Southport
         Stockport County           -   Darlington