Vanarama National League North 2016/17

Click here for the Vanarama National League North Table.

BUFC Home Button Back to the Boston United Home Page.


Select the month

Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May


Saturday 6th August

         Altrincham                2-2  Darlington 1883
         Boston United             0-1  Stalybridge Celtic
         Brackley Town             0-0  Tamworth
         Chorley                   3-3  FC United of Manchester
         Curzon Ashton             1-6  Kidderminster Harriers
         Gainsborough Trinity      1-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         Nuneaton Town             2-3  FC Halifax Town
         Salford City              1-1  Gloucester City
         Stockport County          4-3  Alfreton Town
         AFC Telford United        0-1  AFC Fylde
         Worcester City            2-2  Harrogate Town

Tuesday 9th August

         Alfreton Town             4-0  Gainsborough Trinity
         FC United of Manchester   0-0  AFC Telford United
         FC Halifax Town           2-2  Altrincham
         Harrogate Town            2-0  Boston United
         Kidderminster Harriers    1-2  Brackley Town
         Stalybridge Celtic        1-3  Stockport County
         Tamworth                  1-0  Worcester City

Wednesday 10th August

         Bradford Park Avenue      4-4  Curzon Ashton

Friday 12th August

         FC United of Manchester   2-0  Stockport County

Saturday 13th August

         Alfreton Town             0-1  Curzon Ashton
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-1  Nuneaton Town
         Darlington 1883           4-1  Boston United
         AFC Fylde                 1-1  Brackley Town
         Gloucester City           4-1  Gainsborough Trinity
         FC Halifax Town           3-0  Worcester City
         Harrogate Town            2-2  Altrincham
         Kidderminster Harriers    0-0  Chorley
         Stalybridge Celtic        0-4  Salford City
         Tamworth                  2-1  AFC Telford United

Monday 15th August

         Curzon Ashton             1-2  Darlington 1883

Tuesday 16th August

         Altrincham                0-6  AFC Fylde
         Boston United             3-0  Tamworth
         Brackley Town             2-3  Alfreton Town
         Chorley                   3-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         Gainsborough Trinity      0-2  Harrogate Town
         Nuneaton Town             0-2  Kidderminster Harriers
         Salford City              1-0  FC United of Manchester
         Stockport County          1-1  FC Halifax Town
         AFC Telford United        2-0  Stalybridge Celtic
         Worcester City            2-3  Gloucester City

Saturday 20th August

         Alfreton Town             3-5  AFC Fylde
         Bradford Park Avenue      2-3  Harrogate Town
         Chorley                   2-0  Boston United
         Curzon Ashton             1-1  AFC Telford United
         FC United of Manchester   1-1  Worcester City
         Gainsborough Trinity      2-0  Altrincham
         FC Halifax Town           4-0  Tamworth
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-1  Stalybridge Celtic
         Nuneaton Town             0-1  Salford City
         Stockport County          2-4  Brackley Town

Sunday 21st August

         Gloucester City           1-2  Darlington 1883

Tuesday 23rd August

         AFC Fylde                 3-3  Salford City

Wednesday 24th August

         Darlington 1883           2-0  Chorley

Saturday 27th August

         Altrincham                2-4  Curzon Ashton
         Boston United             1-1  Kidderminster Harriers
         Brackley Town             1-0  FC United of Manchester
         Darlington 1883           3-4  Alfreton Town
         AFC Fylde                 3-2  FC Halifax Town
         Harrogate Town            3-1  Nuneaton Town
         Salford City              3-2  Gainsborough Trinity
         Stalybridge Celtic        1-3  Gloucester City
         Tamworth                  5-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         AFC Telford United        0-0  Stockport County
         Worcester City            0-1  Chorley

Monday 29th August

         Alfreton Town             2-5  Tamworth
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-4  AFC Fylde
         Chorley                   1-0  Stalybridge Celtic
         Curzon Ashton             0-2  Salford City
         FC United of Manchester   2-3  Darlington 1883
         Gainsborough Trinity      1-1  Brackley Town
         Gloucester City           3-1  Boston United
         FC Halifax Town           3-1  Harrogate Town
         Kidderminster Harriers    1-0  Altrincham
         Nuneaton Town             1-1  AFC Telford United
         Stockport County          1-0  Worcester City

Friday 2nd September

         Darlington 1883           0-1  Kidderminster Harriers

Saturday 6th September

         Altrincham                2-3  Stockport County
         Boston United             2-3  FC United of Manchester
         Brackley Town             2-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         AFC Fylde                 2-2  Gloucester City
         Harrogate Town            2-2  Curzon Ashton
         Salford City              4-1  Alfreton Town
         Stalybridge Celtic        0-4  Nuneaton Town
         Tamworth                  0-1  Chorley
         AFC Telford United        1-2  FC Halifax Town
         Worcester City            2-2  Gainsborough Trinity

Tuesday 6th September

         Altrincham                2-2  Chorley
         Boston United             1-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         Brackley Town             2-1  Nuneaton Town
         AFC Fylde                 4-1  Curzon Ashton
         Harrogate Town            3-1  FC United of Manchester
         Salford City              2-2  FC Halifax Town
         Stalybridge Celtic        3-2  Gainsborough Trinity
         Tamworth                  3-1  Gloucester City
         AFC Telford United        1-0  Kidderminster Harriers
         Worcester City            5-3  Alfreton Town

Wednesday 6th September

         Darlington 1883           2-1  Stockport County

Saturday 10th September

         Alfreton Town             1-0  Harrogate Town
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-3  Worcester City
         Chorley                   1-1  Brackley Town
         Curzon Ashton             1-5  Tamworth
         FC United of Manchester   2-3  AFC Fylde
         Gainsborough Trinity      3-1  AFC Telford United
         Gloucester City           5-0  Altrincham
         FC Halifax Town           1-0  Stalybridge Celtic
         Kidderminster Harriers    1-0  Salford City
         Nuneaton Town             1-1  Darlington 1883
         Stockport County          1-1  Boston United

Tuesday 13th September

         Boston United             3-2  Alfreton Town
         Brackley Town             0-2  Worcester City
         Chorley                   2-1  Salford City
         Gainsborough Trinity      3-2  FC Halifax Town
         Gloucester City           3-0  AFC Telford United
         Harrogate Town            3-1  Stalybridge Celtic
         Kidderminster Harriers    6-0  Tamworth
         Nuneaton Town             4-1  Altrincham

Wednesday 14th September

         Bradford Park Avenue      1-2  Darlington 1883

Tuesday 20th September

         Gloucester City           2-2  Nuneaton Town

Saturday 24th September

         Alfreton Town             3-3  Kidderminster Harriers
         Altrincham                0-1  Boston United
         Curzon Ashton             1-2  Stockport County
         Darlington 1883           4-1  Stalybridge Celtic
         AFC Fylde                 3-1  Gainsborough Trinity
         FC Halifax Town           4-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         Harrogate Town            3-1  Gloucester City
         Salford City              1-1  Brackley Town
         Tamworth                  1-1  FC United of Manchester
         AFC Telford United        0-0  Chorley
         Worcester City            2-3  Nuneaton Town

Tuesday 27th September

         FC United of Manchester   0-0  Curzon Ashton
         Stockport County          1-2  AFC Fylde

Saturday 8th October

         Boston United             0-0  Worcester City
         Brackley Town             2-2  Darlington 1883
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-1  AFC Telford United
         Chorley                   1-0  Harrogate Town
         FC United of Manchester   4-3  Alfreton Town
         Gainsborough Trinity      3-2  Tamworth
         Gloucester City           0-2  FC Halifax Town
         Kidderminster Harriers    3-3  AFC Fylde
         Nuneaton Town             0-1  Curzon Ashton
         Stalybridge Celtic        0-2  Altrincham
         Stockport County          2-1  Salford City

Saturday 15th October

         Bradford Park Avenue      0-3  Chorley
         Darlington 1883           5-2  Gainsborough Trinity
         AFC Fylde                 2-1  Nuneaton Town
         Salford City              3-3  Boston United
         AFC Telford United        1-0  FC United of Manchester
         Worcester City            4-0  Stalybridge Celtic

Saturday 22nd October

         Altrincham                0-2  AFC Telford United
         Boston United             1-4  FC Halifax Town
         Brackley Town             2-0  Curzon Ashton
         Chorley                   0-1  Stockport County
         Darlington 1883           5-1  Worcester City
         AFC Fylde                 2-1  Harrogate Town
         Gainsborough Trinity      2-2  Nuneaton Town
         Gloucester City           1-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         Kidderminster Harriers    0-2  FC United of Manchester
         Salford City              1-2  Tamworth
         Stalybridge Celtic        2-3  Alfreton Town

Monday 24th October 

         Curzon Ashton             1-1  Chorley

Tuesday 25th October

         Altrincham                2-3  Bradford Park Avenue
         FC Halifax Town           3-1  FC United of Manchester
         Harrogate Town            0-2  Kidderminster Harriers

Saturday 29th October

         Alfreton Town             2-2  Chorley
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-1  Stalybridge Celtic
         Curzon Ashton             1-2  Gainsborough Trinity
         FC United of Manchester   2-4  Gloucester City
         FC Halifax Town           1-3  Brackley Town
         Harrogate Town            1-4  Darlington 1883
         Nuneaton Town             2-2  Boston United
         Stockport County          0-1  Kidderminster Harriers
         Tamworth                  1-0  AFC Fylde
         AFC Telford United        0-2  Salford City
         Worcester City            3-0  Altrincham

Saturday 5th November

         Chorley                   1-0  Nuneaton Town
         FC United of Manchester   2-3  Bradford Park Avenue
         AFC Fylde                 5-0  Stalybridge Celtic
         Salford City              0-0  Harrogate Town
         Tamworth                  2-1  Darlington 1883
         AFC Telford United        1-2  Boston United

Tuesday 8th November 

         Alfreton Town             0-2  Gloucester City

Saturday 12th November

         Altrincham                0-2  Salford City
         Boston United             2-3  Brackley Town
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-0  Alfreton Town
         Darlington 1883           1-1  AFC Fylde
         Gainsborough Trinity      0-2  Chorley
         Gloucester City           0-2  Curzon Ashton
         FC Halifax Town           2-0  Kidderminster Harriers
         Harrogate Town            3-4  Tamworth
         Nuneaton Town             0-1  Stockport County
         Stalybridge Celtic        2-4  FC United of Manchester
         Worcester City            2-1  AFC Telford United

Tuesday 15th November

         Stockport County          1-0  Gainsborough Trinity

Saturday 19th November

         Alfreton Town             3-2  Altrincham
         Brackley Town             2-1  Harrogate Town
         Chorley                   4-1  Gloucester City
         Curzon Ashton             4-2  FC Halifax Town
         FC United of Manchester   3-0  Nuneaton Town
         AFC Fylde                 9-2  Boston United
         Kidderminster Harriers    3-0  Gainsborough Trinity
         Salford City              3-0  Worcester City
         Stockport County          1-2  Bradford Park Avenue
         Tamworth                  2-1  Stalybridge Celtic
         AFC Telford United        2-0  Darlington 1883

Tuesday 22nd November

         Kidderminster Harriers    3-0  Gloucester City
         Tamworth                  2-2  Stockport County

Saturday 3rd December

         Altrincham                1-2  Tamworth
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-3  Kidderminster Harriers
         Darlington 1883           2-2  Salford City
         Gainsborough Trinity      1-2  FC United of Manchester
         Gloucester City           0-1  Stockport County
         Harrogate Town            2-1  AFC Telford United
         Nuneaton Town             4-1  Alfreton Town
         Stalybridge Celtic        3-3  Boston United
         Worcester City            1-2  AFC Fylde

Saturday 17th December

         Alfreton Town             1-1  Salford City
         Bradford Park Avenue      2-1  Brackley Town
         Chorley                   1-1  Tamworth
         Curzon Ashton             1-0  Harrogate Town
         FC United of Manchester   1-1  Boston United
         Gainsborough Trinity      1-1  Worcester City
         Gloucester City           1-5  AFC Fylde
         FC Halifax Town           1-1  AFC Telford United
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-1  Darlington 1883
         Nuneaton Town             2-1  Stalybridge Celtic
         Stockport County          3-0  Altrincham

Tuesday 20th December

         Boston United             3-1  Curzon Ashton
         Stalybridge Celtic        0-1  Brackley Town

Monday 26th December

         Altrincham                0-3  FC United of Manchester
         Boston United             1-1  Gainsborough Trinity
         Brackley Town             3-0  Gloucester City
         Darlington 1883           3-2  FC Halifax Town
         AFC Fylde                 0-2  Chorley
         Harrogate Town            0-1  Stockport County
         Salford City              1-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         Stalybridge Celtic        1-2  Curzon Ashton
         Tamworth                  1-2  Nuneaton Town
         AFC Telford United        1-1  Alfreton Town
         Worcester City            0-0  Kidderminster Harriers

Sunday 1st January

         Alfreton Town             3-2  AFC Telford United
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-2  Salford City
         Chorley                   1-3  AFC Fylde
         FC United of Manchester   1-1  Altrincham
         Gainsborough Trinity      1-2  Boston United
         Gloucester City           P-P  Brackley Town
         FC Halifax Town           2-2  Darlington 1883
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-1  Worcester City
         Nuneaton Town             1-0  Tamworth
         Stockport County          1-1  Harrogate Town

Monday 2nd January

         Curzon Ashton             P-P  Stalybridge Celtic

Saturday 7th January

         Altrincham                0-1  Gloucester City
         Boston United             0-2  Stockport County
         Brackley Town             0-1  Chorley
         Darlington 1883           1-2  Nuneaton Town
         AFC Fylde                 3-1  FC United of Manchester
         Harrogate Town            6-3  Alfreton Town
         Salford City              3-0  Kidderminster Harriers
         Stalybridge Celtic        1-0  FC Halifax Town
         Tamworth                  3-2  Curzon Ashton
         AFC Telford United        1-1  Gainsborough Trinity
         Worcester City            0-1  Bradford Park Avenue

Tuesday 10th January

         FC Halifax Town           2-1  Chorley

Saturday 14th January

         Altrincham                2-3  Gainsborough Trinity
         Boston United             P-P  Chorley
         Darlington 1883           2-0  Gloucester City
         Harrogate Town            1-0  Bradford Park Avenue
         Stalybridge Celtic        P-P  Kidderminster Harriers
         Tamworth                  2-6  FC Halifax Town
         AFC Telford United        3-1  Curzon Ashton
         Worcester City            0-0  FC United of Manchester

Monday 16th January

         Curzon Ashton             1-1  Worcester City

Saturday 21st January

         Alfreton Town             0-0  Worcester City
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-2  Boston United
         Chorley                   2-0  Altrincham
         Curzon Ashton             3-2  AFC Fylde
         FC United of Manchester   2-2  Harrogate Town
         Gainsborough Trinity      2-2  Stalybridge Celtic
         Gloucester City           P-P  Tamworth
         FC Halifax Town           4-2  Salford City
         Kidderminster Harriers    1-0  AFC Telford United
         Nuneaton Town             2-2  Brackley Town
         Stockport County          3-3  Darlington 1883

Tuesday 24th January 

         Brackley Town             1-1  Altrincham
         AFC Fylde                 2-0  Alfreton Town
         Salford City              4-0  Nuneaton Town

Saturday 28th January

         Alfreton Town             P-P  Brackley Town
         Bradford Park Avenue      P-P  Chorley
         Darlington 1883           1-3  Curzon Ashton
         FC United of Manchester   0-3  Salford City
         AFC Fylde                 4-1  Altrincham
         Gloucester City           3-0  Worcester City
         FC Halifax Town           0-0  Stockport County
         Harrogate Town            1-3  Gainsborough Trinity
         Kidderminster Harriers    4-0  Nuneaton Town
         Stalybridge Celtic        P-P  AFC Telford United
         Tamworth                  1-0  Boston United

Monday 30th January

         Curzon Ashton             0-0  Stalybridge Celtic

Tuesday 31st January 

         Brackley Town             0-3  Stockport County
         Gloucester City           2-0  Tamworth

Saturday 4th February

         Altrincham                0-1  FC Halifax Town
         Boston United             0-3  Harrogate Town
         Chorley                   1-1  Darlington 1883
         Curzon Ashton             1-2  Bradford Park Avenue
         Gainsborough Trinity      0-2  Alfreton Town
         Salford City              5-0  AFC Fylde
         Stockport County          3-1  Stalybridge Celtic
         Worcester City            1-1  Tamworth

Saturday 11th February

         Alfreton Town             1-1  Stockport County
         Bradford Park Avenue      5-1  Gainsborough Trinity
         FC United of Manchester   3-3  Chorley
         AFC Fylde                 1-1  AFC Telford United
         Gloucester City           3-2  Salford City
         FC Halifax Town           2-0  Nuneaton Town
         Harrogate Town            3-0  Worcester City
         Kidderminster Harriers    3-2  Curzon Ashton
         Tamworth                  2-1  Brackley Town

Tuesday 14th February

         Alfreton Town             0-0  Brackley Town
         Boston United             3-1  Chorley

Saturday 18th February

         Altrincham                0-0  Harrogate Town
         Boston United             1-2  Darlington 1883
         Brackley Town             1-3  AFC Fylde
         Chorley                   2-1  Kidderminster Harriers
         Curzon Ashton             5-0  Alfreton Town
         Gainsborough Trinity      1-1  Gloucester City
         Nuneaton Town             1-2  Bradford Park Avenue
         Salford City              1-0  Stalybridge Celtic
         Stockport County          2-1  FC United of Manchester
         AFC Telford United        1-0  Tamworth
         Worcester City            1-2  FC Halifax Town

Saturday 25th February

         Altrincham                2-0  Worcester City
         Boston United             1-3  Nuneaton Town
         Chorley                   2-1  Alfreton Town
         Darlington 1883           2-3  Harrogate Town
         AFC Fylde                 3-1  Tamworth
         Gainsborough Trinity      0-1  Curzon Ashton
         Gloucester City           2-3  FC United of Manchester
         Kidderminster Harriers    2-0  Stockport County
         Salford City              2-1  AFC Telford United
         Stalybridge Celtic        P-P  Bradford Park Avenue

Tuesday 28th February

         Brackley Town             2-0  Kidderminster Harriers

Wednesday 1st March

         Darlington 1883           3-1  Altrincham

Saturday 4th March

         Alfreton Town             P-P  Stalybridge Celtic
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-1  Gloucester City
         Curzon Ashton             0-0  Brackley Town
         FC United of Manchester   1-0  Kidderminster Harriers
         FC Halifax Town           0-0  Boston United
         Harrogate Town            3-3  AFC Fylde
         Nuneaton Town             2-1  Gainsborough Trinity
         Stockport County          0-0  Chorley
         Tamworth                  2-0  Salford City
         AFC Telford United        1-0  Altrincham
         Worcester City            2-2  Darlington 1883

Tuesday 7th March

         Alfreton Town             1-0  FC Halifax Town
         AFC Telford United        0-6  Brackley Town

Saturday 11th March

         Boston United             0-1  Altrincham
         Brackley Town             0-1  Salford City
         Bradford Park Avenue      1-3  FC Halifax Town
         Chorley                   2-1  AFC Telford United
         FC United of Manchester   1-0  Tamworth
         Gainsborough Trinity      1-2  AFC Fylde
         Gloucester City           1-1  Harrogate Town
         Kidderminster Harriers    3-0  Alfreton Town
         Nuneaton Town             1-1  Worcester City
         Stalybridge Celtic        0-1  Darlington 1883
         Stockport County          3-1  Curzon Ashton

Tuesday 14th March

         Stalybridge Celtic        4-3  Bradford Park Avenue

Saturday 18th March

         Alfreton Town             2-1  FC United of Manchester
         Altrincham                0-0  Stalybridge Celtic
         Curzon Ashton             2-1  Nuneaton Town
         Darlington 1883           1-0  Brackley Town
         AFC Fylde                 2-2  Kidderminster Harriers
         FC Halifax Town           0-1  Gloucester City
         Harrogate Town            2-1  Chorley
         Salford City              1-1  Stockport County
         Tamworth                  1-0  Gainsborough Trinity
         AFC Telford United        1-3  Bradford Park Avenue
         Worcester City            0-2  Boston United

Monday 20th March

         Curzon Ashton             P-P  FC United of Manchester

Tuesday 21st March

         Alfreton Town             1-0  Boston United
         Altrincham                1-3  Nuneaton Town
         AFC Fylde                 0-0  Stockport County
         FC Halifax Town           2-1  Gainsborough Trinity
         Salford City              1-1  Chorley
         Tamworth                  3-4  Kidderminster Harriers
         Worcester City            1-2  Brackley Town

Saturday 25th March

         Boston United             2-0  Salford City
         Brackley Town             2-1  AFC Telford United
         Bradford Park Avenue      2-1  Altrincham
         Chorley                   0-3  Curzon Ashton
         FC United of Manchester   0-3  FC Halifax Town
         Gainsborough Trinity      3-3  Darlington 1883
         Gloucester City           4-0  Alfreton Town
         Kidderminster Harriers    1-0  Harrogate Town
         Nuneaton Town             4-1  AFC Fylde
         Stalybridge Celtic        0-1  Worcester City
         Stockport County          2-1  Tamworth

Monday 27th March

         Curzon Ashton             1-2  FC United of Manchester

Tuesday 28th March

         Stalybridge Celtic        0-2  AFC Telford United

Wednesday 29th March 

         Darlington 1883           1-0  Bradford Park Avenue

Saturday 1st April

         Alfreton Town             0-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         Brackley Town             0-0  Boston United
         Chorley                   4-0  Gainsborough Trinity
         Curzon Ashton             0-0  Gloucester City
         FC United of Manchester   2-2  Stalybridge Celtic
         AFC Fylde                 4-1  Darlington 1883
         Kidderminster Harriers    1-2  FC Halifax Town
         Salford City              2-1  Altrincham
         Stockport County          1-1  Nuneaton Town
         Tamworth                  3-2  Harrogate Town
         AFC Telford United        1-0  Worcester City

Tuesday 4th April

         Alfreton Town             0-2  Stalybridge Celtic
         Brackley Town             0-0  FC Halifax Town
         Nuneaton Town             1-1  Gloucester City

Saturday 8th April

         Altrincham                1-3  Brackley Town
         Boston United             3-0  AFC Telford United
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-0  FC United of Manchester
         Darlington 1883           3-2  Tamworth
         Gainsborough Trinity      0-1  Stockport County
         Gloucester City           1-2  Kidderminster Harriers
         FC Halifax Town           1-0  Alfreton Town
         Harrogate Town            3-3  Salford City
         Nuneaton Town             1-1  Chorley
         Stalybridge Celtic        2-1  AFC Fylde
         Worcester City            1-1  Curzon Ashton

Tuesday 11th April

         Stalybridge Celtic        1-0  Kidderminster Harriers

Friday 14th April
         Chorley                   1-0  Worcester City
         Curzon Ashton             2-3  Altrincham
         Gainsborough Trinity      1-0  Salford City
         FC Halifax Town           0-1  AFC Fylde
         Kidderminster Harriers    1-0  Boston United
         Stockport County          1-1  AFC Telford United

Saturday 15th April

         Alfreton Town             0-3  Darlington 1883
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-0  Tamworth
         FC United of Manchester   1-2  Brackley Town
         Gloucester City           2-1  Stalybridge Celtic
         Nuneaton Town             2-1  Harrogate Town

Monday 17th April

         Altrincham                1-4  Kidderminster Harriers
         Boston United             2-2  Gloucester City
         Brackley Town             0-0  Gainsborough Trinity
         Darlington 1883           4-2  FC United of Manchester
         AFC Fylde                 1-1  Bradford Park Avenue
         Harrogate Town            0-3  FC Halifax Town
         Salford City              1-0  Curzon Ashton
         Stalybridge Celtic        0-1  Chorley
         Tamworth                  4-1  Alfreton Town
         AFC Telford United        2-4  Nuneaton Town
         Worcester City            0-0  Stockport County

Saturday 22nd April
         Altrincham                1-1  Alfreton Town
         Boston United             0-3  AFC Fylde
         Bradford Park Avenue      0-2  Stockport County
         Darlington 1883           1-0  AFC Telford United
         Gainsborough Trinity      1-1  Kidderminster Harriers
         Gloucester City           2-2  Chorley
         FC Halifax Town           3-0  Curzon Ashton
         Harrogate Town            1-2  Brackley Town
         Nuneaton Town             1-4  FC United of Manchester
         Stalybridge Celtic        0-4  Tamworth
         Worcester City            1-2  Salford City

Tuesday 25th April

         Stalybridge Celtic        2-4  Harrogate Town

Saturday 29th April

         Alfreton Town              -   Nuneaton Town
         Brackley Town              -   Stalybridge Celtic
         Chorley                    -   FC Halifax Town
         Curzon Ashton              -   Boston United
         FC United of Manchester    -   Gainsborough Trinity
         AFC Fylde                  -   Worcester City
         Kidderminster Harriers     -   Bradford Park Avenue
         Salford City               -   Darlington 1883
         Stockport County           -   Gloucester City
         Tamworth                   -   Altrincham
         AFC Telford United         -   Harrogate Town